43,768

Eau Claire County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    3327 Sunflower Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Zero entry, open concept large ranch style twin home. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached finished and insulated garage w/ floor drain. 9' ceilings with quality craftsmanship throughout. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area. Deep soft close drawers in kitchen for extra storage, canned and pendant lighting, solid mission style doors throughout. 25x10 patio off of the dining room for

    Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3327 Sunflower Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1219 & 1223 Garfield Ave Unit 2, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1219 & 1223 Garfield Ave Unit 2, Altoona, WI 54720
    • /28

      Est $341,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Summit Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      711 Summit Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $98,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    538 Maple St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Bring your tool belt and vision to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! With great bones and a spacious layout, this home offers a large living room and a generous back yard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. conveniently located near restaurants and parks. A great opportunity to make it your own! There is a 1 stall garage, however a garage door will need to be installed.

    Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises Inc

    538 Maple St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3095 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $455,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Radcliffe Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      803 Radcliffe Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

  • /29

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3163 Craig Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this charming condo offers comfort, convenience and style! Step inside and find an updated kitchen, beautiful LVP flooring, an elegant gas fireplace with custom stonework and a Pinterest worthy laundry room with custom cabinetry and decorative touches. Enjoy worry free living with garage, recycling, snow removal, lawn care and exterior maintenance

    Nicole Mickelson C21 Affiliated

    3163 Craig Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /38

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1206 Nixon Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,100

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1206 Nixon Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /39

      Est $414,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Manor Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      603 Manor Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Germain Edina Realty, Corp. - Hudson

  • /40

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    827 Park Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Classic Charm in Eau Claire’s Beautiful Buffington Neighborhood! This meticulously maintained ranch on a corner lot captures the timeless character of a premier location where opportunities to buy are rare. Enjoy lasting peace of mind with significant structural care, including a new roof (2025) and a reliable high-efficiency furnace (2017). The main level radiates warmth with a stunning stone

    Brady Lee CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    827 Park Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1820 Evergreen Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,489

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    1820 Evergreen Terrace, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /23

      Est $332,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      420 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bishop Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /2

    $698,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    5084 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Single Family Home in Timber Bluff.

    Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    5084 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1903 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 733% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,355

    Last Listing Agent Tria Thao eXp Realty LLC

    1903 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $365,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Beach Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      402 N Beach Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Raven Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $43,094 per Acre

    Lot 10 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in Heritage Estates! Lot 10 is a stunning 1.39-acre wooded lot that offers the ideal blend of convenience and tranquility. Nestled in a serene setting, you'll enjoy the beauty of nature while still being close to essential amenities. Hwy 53 and Costco are only 3 minutes down the road. With all builders welcome, you have the flexibility to create a

    Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

    Lot 10 Legacy Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    127 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,374

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier Realty

    127 E Grant Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $401,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      712 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Bergeman Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /35

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $3,039 per Acre

    TBD N Center Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741

    Are you ready to own your own slice of Wisconsin countryside? This **23+/- acre property near Fairchild** offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream basecamp, hobby farm, or private getaway—all at an affordable price. Imagine waking up to peaceful rural views, with space to build, explore, and enjoy the outdoors. This unique triangular parcel features **road frontage on three sides**,

    Dennis Guenther Weiss Realty LLC

    TBD N Center Rd, Fairchild, WI 54741
  • /60

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    E5095 Interlachen Blvd, Eleva, WI 54738

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tiry Team Tiry Real Estate, LLC

    E5095 Interlachen Blvd, Eleva, WI 54738
    • /36

      Est $489,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Oak Hill Place, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1104 Oak Hill Place, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hayhoe, Jr Woods & Water Realty Inc.

  • /27

    $376,752

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    118 Polk Ave Unit Lot 68, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    Welcome to the C&M Home Builders Harrison plan! This stunning house offers a range of impressive features and makes exceptional use of every square foot of living space. The stainless appliances in the kitchen add a touch of modern elegance, while the convenience of main floor laundry ensures practicality. The master suite includes a spacious walk-in closet for all your storage needs. With its

    Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    118 Polk Ave Unit Lot 68, Fall Creek, WI 54742
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1803 N 90th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,371

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rihn Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1803 N 90th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /39

      Est $341,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Radcliffe Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      912 Radcliffe Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Koestler Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /54

    $1,100,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft

    611 N Moonlight Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    (OPEN HOUSE Saturday May 16th, 10am-11:30am) Nestled on 1.23 acres with breathtaking views of Lake Altoona, this fully renovated home offers the perfect balance of modern luxury and peaceful lakefront living—all just minutes from shopping, dining, and city amenities. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom between 2021–2025, this home is truly move-in ready. Nearly every surface has been

    Dustin Schuh Property Executives Realty

    611 N Moonlight Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /58

    $403,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3012 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,306

3012 W Ridge Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /21

      Est $182,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1119 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

  • /21

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    1509 Pinehurst Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

    Beautiful One-Story Living in a Prime Location! Built in 2024, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers quality finishes, modern convenience, and peaceful views. Based on the popular C&M Harrison plan, this home features an open and functional layout with LVP flooring throughout, solid poplar wood doors, and upgraded finishes that make everyday living both stylish and

    Todd Schwartz Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1509 Pinehurst Ct, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /14

    $201,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9635 9 Mile Creek Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,624

    Last Listing Agent Casey Levrich Symple Real Estate

    9635 9 Mile Creek Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742
    • /33

      Est $283,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      927 Bartlett Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Moquin Copper Key Realty & Waterfront

  • /60

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    4437 Old Wells Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Discover the Impossible: A 5-Acre Waterfront Sanctuary in the City Rarely does a property emerge that defies the standard definition of "in-town" living. This is a true "unicorn" estate, offering the rarest of opportunities to secure a 5.04-acre private compound with a total of 219’ of calm Chippewa River frontage. Uniquely shielded by a natural island screen, the water remains tranquil—perfect

    Leslie Ische Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    4437 Old Wells Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2607 6th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,742

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hake Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2607 6th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /17

      Est $389,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Thompson Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      919 Thompson Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Chris Redman Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /38

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    3003 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome home to this super cute 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in Eau Claire! Perfectly located right across from the elementary school and just minutes from downtown, this home offers both convenience and charm. Inside, you’ll love the beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout, along with a recently remodeled bathroom that brings a fresh, modern touch. The layout is functional

    Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

    3003 8th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1011 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,202

    Last Listing Agent Tina Theisen RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1011 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /32

      Est $232,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Daniels Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1512 Daniels Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fatou Coulibaly Lannon Stone Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $216,957 per Acre

    3220 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Rare Vacant Lot on Eau Claire North Side in sought after neighborhood locally know as "The Planets". Build your dream home on this 0.23-acre lot located on Eau Claire’s north side in desirable established neighborhood! This property offers a great opportunity to design and create exactly what you want—whether it’s your first home, an investment property, or a custom build. The lot sits in an

    Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3220 Neptune Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    E13680 Stelter Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,595

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bump Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    E13680 Stelter Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742
    • /29

      Est $192,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Garfield Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1303 Garfield Ave, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

• /31

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    4409 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Located in one of Eau Claire’s premier neighborhoods, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience! Close to the mall, parks, sledding hill, and ice skating rink, this property features 3 bedrooms on the main level, an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances,

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    4409 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home