1,327

Recently Sold Eau Claire County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $148,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2139 12th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,910

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kovatch Coldwell Banker Realty~HDS

    2139 12th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $1,625,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1250 Priory Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc.

    1250 Priory Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1917 Virginia Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,155

    Last Listing Agent House RE/MAX Results/EC RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    1917 Virginia Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    457 Autumn Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,037

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

    457 Autumn Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    952 Grover Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $236,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bergeman Eau Claire Realty LLC

    952 Grover Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    745 Jeffers Ridge, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,388

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swanson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    745 Jeffers Ridge, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5840 Wild Rose Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,505

    Last Listing Agent Britany Anderson Property Executives Realty

    5840 Wild Rose Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    S4815 Nd Cir, Augusta, WI 54722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Franks Badger State Realty

    S4815 Nd Cir, Augusta, WI 54722
  • /28

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3324 Alf Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3324 Alf Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /47

    $405,651

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4129 Birch Crest Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,311

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hanson C21 Affiliated

    4129 Birch Crest Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /50

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2312 Hillside Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,374

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shimon C21 Affiliated

    2312 Hillside Rd, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /27

    $337,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6362 Wilder Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,010

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Gilley Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    6362 Wilder Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4947 Woodlands Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Staples~ The Yakesh Team C21 Affiliated

    4947 Woodlands Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2874 Longwing Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,392

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    2874 Longwing Ct, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3328 Anric Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,537

    Last Listing Agent Abby Dean Coldwell Banker Realty~Stillwater

    3328 Anric Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1603 Woodland Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,970

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hanson C21 Affiliated

    1603 Woodland Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /28

    $336,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4223 Cottonwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,422

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Donahue Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    4223 Cottonwood Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /27

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2626 Abbe Hill Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,428

    Last Listing Agent Joe Haselwander Joe Haselwander, Broker

    2626 Abbe Hill Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /31

    $446,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1276 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 167, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1276 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 167, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    E4625 Interlachen Blvd, Eleva, WI 54738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,011

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ische Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    E4625 Interlachen Blvd, Eleva, WI 54738
  • /27

    $49,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 65 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $104,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 1,325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    Lot 65 24th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /33

    $206,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    913 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,263

    Last Listing Agent Amy Marum CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    913 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3023 Comet Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Farley Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    3023 Comet Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 S Buena Vista Rd, Elk Mound, WI 54739

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,227

    Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    103 S Buena Vista Rd, Elk Mound, WI 54739
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1805 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,415

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mickelson C21 Affiliated

    1805 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $146,300

    Sold May 22, 2025

    Lot 2 Olson Dr, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 2 Olson Dr, Fall Creek, WI 54742
  • /14

    $214,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1515 Lyndale Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,044

    Last Listing Agent Nick Endvick Greater Realty, LLC

    1515 Lyndale Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    423 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,667

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    423 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    505 Summer St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,478

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    505 Summer St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2661 Highclere Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

    2661 Highclere Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3602 Timber Trails Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,306

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3602 Timber Trails Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2637 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mickelson C21 Affiliated

    2637 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /2

    $507,497

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1314 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 166, Altoona, WI 54720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    1314 Pebble Beach Dr Unit Lot 166, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /24

    $236,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3375 Southgate Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,752

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunham CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    3375 Southgate Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /37

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4718 Oak Bluff Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,732

4718 Oak Bluff Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $246,381

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    402 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,672

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    402 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /19

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    304 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 616 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,703

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Gregory Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    304 6th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /24

    $271,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1609 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,405

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Willson ~ Jesperson Group Eau Claire Realty LLC

    1609 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /38

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3474 Delbert Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,639

    Last Listing Agent Shannyn Pinkert Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    3474 Delbert Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2152 Orchard Place, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,030

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    2152 Orchard Place, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home