43,768

Eau Claire County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2551 Sunridge St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome home to this very well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath (main floor) home offering comfort, charm, and room to grow! A pre-inspection is already on file, giving buyers added peace of mind and confidence. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas. The spacious basement is an open canvas ready for your ideas — perfect for

    Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    2551 Sunridge St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /7

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    729 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    This home will be available NOW. We now are accepting rental applications, which can be found on Regal Property Management website.The house, located at 729 Chippewa Street, is only 1.1 miles from UWEC campus, Phoenix Park is only 1.7 miles and Owen Park is 1.1 miles. This three-bedroom, one-bath house rents for $1,050 per month. The house also features a kitchen with plenty of

    729 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /25

    $372,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3411 Ridgeway Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,866

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3411 Ridgeway Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /3

      Est $256,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3805 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorman Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /27

    $299,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    3373 Iris Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Zero entry, open concept large ranch style twin home. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached finished and insulated garage w/ floor drain. 9' ceilings with quality craftsmanship throughout. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area. Deep soft close drawers in kitchen for extra storage, canned and pendant lighting, solid mission style doors throughout. 25x10 patio off of the dining room for

    Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3373 Iris Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /5

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    516 Cochrane St Unit 516 Cochrane, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    2 Bdrm, 1 Bath lower apartment, in a duplex, near downtown Eau Claire.Features: laundry hookups, dishwasher, gas heat, off street parking.Rent includes: water/sewer, garbage, lawn care and snow removal. NO SMOKING/NO PETS.

    516 Cochrane St Unit 516 Cochrane, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    321 Roosevelt Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,436

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    321 Roosevelt Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $481,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      8341 Olson Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8341 Olson Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000

      Last Listing Agent Jade Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /51

    $774,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    7888 W Folsom St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome to your private wooded oasis just 15 minutes from downtown Eau Claire! This pre-inspected 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch home sits on 5.2 beautiful acres with wooded trails and peaceful surroundings in an incredible location. The main level offers an inviting open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, red birch hardwood floors, and cherry kitchen cabinetry accented by new stainless appliances

    Liz Seubert Symple Real Estate

    7888 W Folsom St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /10

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    345 Twin Oak Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

    Address: 345 Twin Oak Dr. - Altoona, WI 54720Available: July 2026Rent: $1195Utilities: Rent includes lawn care and snow removal.Pet Friendly: Cat Friendly - Max of 2 with deposit and pet rentWelcome Home!Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Parking: 1 Car GarageApartment Features:• Cooling - Wall Unit• Dishwasher• Electric Stove•

    345 Twin Oak Dr, Altoona, WI 54720
  • /27

    $589,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1418 Avonlea Ln, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,644

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    1418 Avonlea Ln, Fall Creek, WI 54742
    • /35

      Est $586,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      E10590 Pine Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      E10590 Pine Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,400
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    S7935 Jamie Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Location and curb appeal truly shine in this instantly appealing brick home, set just five minutes from the mall area in one of Eau Claire’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Surrounded by a wooded, private lot, the property offers a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience. Inside, the open-concept design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, while the main floor

    Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    S7935 Jamie Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /37

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2317 Tony Ct Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    If you're looking for a quiet, private, spacious and upgraded 2 bedroom apartment this unit could be for you. Newly remodeled with engineered wood floors (kitchen, living room and bath), newer bedroom carpeting, newer kitchen appliances, newer interior doors and new closet doors, remodeled bath (including cabinet, fixtures, fan, etc). This apartment comes with a singe car garage (built in 2019)

    2317 Tony Ct Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /43

    $403,800

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3502 Parkside Cir W, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,440

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bump Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    3502 Parkside Cir W, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $232,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4004 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $237,500

      Last Listing Agent Angela Welch Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /15

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $48,447 per Acre

    Lot 22 Short Ridge Estates, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Location! Location! Location! One of the last available lots in this established neighborhood conveniently located in the Town of Washington, just minutes from shopping, schools, and other great amenities. Perk test and full site plan showing for a build option are all ready to go for the new future owners! Tree coverage offers nice privacy and shade. Survey with pink markers on site to easily

    Brandi Gregory Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    Lot 22 Short Ridge Estates, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /15

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    629 N Barstow St Unit upper, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome to 629 1/2 N Barstow St, Eau Claire, WI! This cute, updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers modern comforts in a historic building from 1871. Enjoy approximately 800 sq ft of cozy living space. A perfect blend of charm and convenience. Please call or text to schedule a showing.

    629 N Barstow St Unit upper, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /26

    $264,950

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1820 Rudolph Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,410

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Zeng Kleven Real Estate Inc

    1820 Rudolph Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $458,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      917 Lake Rd, Altoona, WI 54720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $468,833

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Escher Escher Real Estate

  • /35

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3130 Brian St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in one of Eau Claire’s most convenient southside locations! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space designed for both everyday ease and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of main floor living, spacious open-concept areas, a cozy gas fireplace, and large windows that fill the home with natural

    Megan Adams RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    3130 Brian St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /12

    $980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    652 Wisconsin St Unit 652 #4, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    1 bedroom, 1 bath upper apartment in a 4-plex near downtown Eau Claire.Rent Includes: water/sewer, garbage, lawn/snow, and HEAT.Features: off street parking, dishwasher, washer/dryer in unit.

    652 Wisconsin St Unit 652 #4, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /38

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    531 Holm Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,945

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    531 Holm Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /2

      Est $237,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Wisconsin St, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      216 S Wisconsin St, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,500

      Last Listing Agent Krag Blomberg RE/MAX

  • /46

    $349,900

    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    3121 Seymour Rd Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Well maintained tri-plex with two back-to-back 24 x 24 garages and a 24 x 30 pole building with concrete floor. Studio apartment $625/month with one car garage includes heat. One bedroom apartment $725/month pays own electric heat. Two bedroom apartment $970/month with one car garage includes heat. Property is zoned commercial C2. Units have great rental history. Tenants use one of the 2 car

    David FitzGerald Kleven Real Estate Inc

    3121 Seymour Rd Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /6

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    618 E Grand Ave Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    For showings, please contact GNP Property Management at 715-833-7155. For more information see gnpproperties.managebuilding.comNearly new 4-plex on Eau Claire's east side hill across from University Park. In-apartment laundry.

    Bob Wing Kleven Real Estate Inc

    618 E Grand Ave Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    378 E Adams Ave, Fall Creek, WI 54742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,070

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

    378 E Adams Ave, Fall Creek, WI 54742
    • /33

      Est $398,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Partridge Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1413 Partridge Rd, Fall Creek, WI 54742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Schafer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /10

    $82,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    4400 Lasalle St Unit 53, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Only 2-Bedroom Home in the Park - $82,900! Be the first to own thisbrand-new2 bed, 2 bath home - thoughtfully designed for easy living, comfort, and style. With bright interiors, modern finishes, and a smart layout, this home is perfect for downsizers, first-time buyers, or anyone wanting low-maintenance living. 14' x 68' | 904 sq ft- Spacious yet efficient Open concept layout- Natural light,

    Jae Cho St Paul Asset Management

    4400 Lasalle St Unit 53, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1832 Bellinger St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    1832 Bellinger St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /13

    $140,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    616 Hobart St Unit 1 & 2, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fedie Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    616 Hobart St Unit 1 & 2, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /32

      Est $451,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 S Lowes Creek Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4320 S Lowes Creek Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bishop Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $290,000 per Acre

    5061 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Building sites brought to you by Wurzer Builders. This lot is located in the Timber Bluff Neighborhood located on Eau Claires south side. Close to shopping and restaurants yet has a rural feel. Enjoy the extensive walking trails and sidewalks that meander through the neighborhood and park areas. Lot purchase is subject to signing a building contract with Wurzer Builders.

    Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    5061 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2703 Thomas Dr Unit 9, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Charming, updated 2BR/1BA rental in central Eau Claire just off Clairemont Ave, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes. This move-in-ready unit features an oversized living room, generously sized bedrooms, and stylish modern updates throughout. Amenities include A/C, on-site coin laundry, private basement storage locker, and off-street parking. Lawn

    Timothy Nelson American Edge Real Estate

    2703 Thomas Dr Unit 9, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5499 Woodcrest Highlands Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,819

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    5499 Woodcrest Highlands Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /31

      Est $284,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      9821 Deer Park Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9821 Deer Park Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Marum CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /42

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft

    3659 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    This exceptional condominium, located in the prestigious Tamarack community, offers a refined blend of quality craftsmanship and modern updates. The extensively remodeled, high-end chef’s kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a center island with sink, gas range, bar refrigerator, and superior craftsmanship throughout. The inviting living room is highlighted by a gas insert fireplace and tray

    Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3659 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /10

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    705 E Grand Ave Unit 705 E Grand Ave Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54701

  • /26

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5323 E Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,252

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tiffany Charlie Tiffany Real Estate

    5323 E Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /29

      Est $361,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5008 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lor Kleven Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home