33,609

Eau Claire, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $742,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 W Folsom St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7710 W Folsom St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorman Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,955 Sq Ft
    • $198,807 per Acre

    4219 La Salle St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    A unique opportunity to purchase residential condo lots in Princeton Valley! Per Eau Claire planning/zoning this lot is classified R-3P (low-rise multi-family residential planned development.) Princeton Valley is Eau Claire's premiere residential community located just off of the Hwy 53 Bypass & North Crossing/Hwy 312. These new building sites are designed in harmony w/nature's surroundings &

    Neil Haselwander Haselwander Real Estate

    4219 La Salle St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3921 Damon Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,321

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    3921 Damon Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /38

      Est $365,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      8130 Partridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8130 Partridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ische Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /44

    $394,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    710 Mount Nemo Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Thoughtfully designed 2020-built home that lives larger than it looks. With 4 spacious bedrooms, a flexible office/5th bedroom, 31⁄2 baths, and a bonus upper-level family room, this move-in ready gem offers the kind of space and versatility that's hard to find. Two generous primary suites (one on each level) each with a private en suite bath and walk-in closet make this home ideal for

    Zina Obaid CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    710 Mount Nemo Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3359 Vineyard St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,634

    Last Listing Agent Shannyn Pinkert Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    3359 Vineyard St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /18

      Est $235,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Mckinley Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1137 Mckinley Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

  • /21

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    702 5th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome to 702 5th Ave! This spacious 5-bedroom home offers a prime location just minutes from UW–Eau Claire and within walking distance to Barstow Street and Water Street, where you’ll find local shops, dining, and entertainment. Just up the hill, enjoy scenic walking trails and outdoor recreation at Carson Park. Conveniently located near local hospitals and with easy access to main roads like

    Sophia Mahan Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    702 5th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2912 Solem Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,987

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bauer C21 Affiliated

    2912 Solem Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /29

      Est $349,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Indian Hills Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      659 Indian Hills Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,400
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hall Hall Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $121,951 per Acre

    1909 Mitchell Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Buyer must have a Signed Building Contract with Wilbert Statz Home Builders prior to Closing. Restrictive Covenants.

    Arne Kleven Kleven Real Estate Inc

    1909 Mitchell Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /25

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3450 McIvor St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,656

    Last Listing Agent Tina Killey Kleven Real Estate Inc

    3450 McIvor St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4305 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Weegman Weegman Real Estate

  • /7

    $110,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    3536 W Folsom St Unit 63, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    3 bed 2 bath spacious home in desirable Eau Claire Community. Many options available. Buy existing or order you personalized home today.

    Tim Lima

    3536 W Folsom St Unit 63, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1524 Emery St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,208

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conaway Property Executives Realty

    1524 Emery St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $377,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      992 Peterson Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      992 Peterson Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wahl Assist 2 Sell New Vision Realty

  • /4

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    715 S Dewey St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Opportunity to own a duplex in downtown Eau Claire within walking distance to many restaurants, shops, and parks. Solid rental history with rents at $1,000/unit with the tenants responsible for utilities, lawn & snow. Landlord responsible for water and garbage. Upstairs unit is currently vacant providing an opportunity for owner occupancy. Property manager is marketing the unit for rent now.

    David Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    715 S Dewey St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /17

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3816 Harvard Ln Unit 1, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Ruesch Kleven Real Estate Inc

    3816 Harvard Ln Unit 1, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /29

      Est $248,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Woodland Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3909 Woodland Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Cripe Alex Cripe Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    5052 Bonnie Vale Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    2 bed 2 bath very well kept in highly sought after neighborhood MHP.

    Tim Lima

    5052 Bonnie Vale Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3867 Timber Creek Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,007

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3867 Timber Creek Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /20

      Est $305,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 Woodland Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3906 Woodland Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Niedfeldt RE/MAX

  • /39

    $255,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    1505 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Very charming home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. This property has been nearly fully remodeled, please see the attached document for a complete list of updates and has also been pre-inspected for added peace of mind. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a large living room, and a bright, inviting dining area filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen offers an

    Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1505 Sherwin Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3734 Rimridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,807

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    3734 Rimridge Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /7

      Est $361,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      4915 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4915 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /2

    $29,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    2452 Jackson St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    This fantastic buildable lot might be one of only a few with no builder requirements or covenants available in the City of Eau Claire. Appears to be suitable for a walk-out. Potential to be re-zoned to multi-family. Water and sewer laterals stubbed in. Excellent opportunity!

    Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

    2452 Jackson St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3219 Oakland St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,633

    Last Listing Agent Casey Levrich Symple Real Estate

    3219 Oakland St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • 4789 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Est $360,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      4789 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4789 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Lentz EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • /2

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $323,077 per Acre

    4824 Bullis Farm Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity – Eau Claire, WI Position your business for success in one of Eau Claire’s most desirable commercial corridors! This 1.3-acre development site offers a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Oakwood Hills Commercial District, home to top retail, medical, and professional establishments. Highlights: Rezoned for commercial use: Save time and take

    Derek Trainor

    4824 Bullis Farm Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1127 E Madison St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,165

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hake Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1127 E Madison St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /40

      Est $629,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Peterson Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1015 Peterson Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $199,778 per Acre

    5092 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Building sites brought to you by Wurzer Builders. This lot is located in the Timber Bluff Neighborhood located on Eau Claires south side. Close to shopping and restaurants yet has a rural feel. Enjoy the extensive walking trails and sidewalks that meander through the neighborhood and park areas. Lot purchase is subject to signing a building contract with Wurzer Builders.

    Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    5092 Timber Bluff Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /53

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9423 24th Ave S, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,973

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marshal Northland Group Real Estate

    9423 24th Ave S, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /40

      Est $357,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Ritsch Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4901 Ritsch Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Anger Donnellan Real Estate

  • /4

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1814 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Charming home with timeless character and a highly functional layout. The main level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with an attached office/den—perfect for a home workspace, reading nook, or private retreat—along with generous closet space. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout much of the main level, adding warmth and style. The lower level offers excellent

    Benjamin Komro RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1814 Vine St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /31

    $267,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4603 Puttor Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,512

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Julie Brown Real Estate Group

    4603 Puttor Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $477,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 S 57th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      700 S 57th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    W4055 Jene Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Enjoy private country living and lower taxes in the Town of Brunswick. Located just 4 miles from Eau Claire, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features first floor laundry, open concept, beautiful newly refinished hardwood floors, whirlpool tub in primary bedroom ensuite. Enjoy the private backyard from the side yard wood deck. Pole shed, 20x40, gives endless possibilities for storage. Open field area

    Syver Wilson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    W4055 Jene Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2543 87th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,914

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Tomczak Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    2543 87th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /2

      Est $302,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      5380 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5380 N Shore Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home