33,609

Eau Claire, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $320,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    7544 Curvue Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Here is your chance to own a 3 bed, 2 bath country home offering peaceful living with space for family and hobbies. This property also offers multiple outbuildings for your toys. Just minutes from Eau Claire. Come see for yourself what this home has to offer. Home purchase will come with a 13 month home warranty.

    Liz Lee C21 Affiliated

    7544 Curvue Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /19

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3680 Mayer Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Historic and spacious southside home with great natural woodwork and classic finishes. Situated on a large lot with less than a 5 minute drive to the Oakwood Mall area, this house offers the perfect location on the edge of town.Highlights Include:-4 Spacious Bedrooms-Living Room-Den & Office-Porch Room-3 Bathrooms-1+ Car Garage-Dishwasher, Oven, and

    3680 Mayer Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    227 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,737

    Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

    227 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /2

      Est $232,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4004 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $237,500

      Last Listing Agent Angela Welch Eau Claire Realty LLC

  • /40

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    1304 Fairway St, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Updated 3 Bedroom 2 bath Home in the desirable East Hill neighborhood! City living that feels like you are in the country when relaxing in the private backyard. Backyard borders Boyd Park which has direct access to the Eau Claire River. Hardwood floors on the main floor. Kitchen has plenty of cabinets, a pantry, & stainless appliances, including a duel fuel range that has a gas top and a double

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    1304 Fairway St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /17

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3237 Runway Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Looking for a Month-To-Month lease? This 4 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bathroom duplex unit is located on Runway Avenue, which is right off of Hastings Way on the north side of Eau Claire near the Chippewa Valley Regional Airport. This unit has a detached garage and plenty of storage space. **This unit is being updated with new flooring!**The lease is Month-To-Month with a 3-month

    3237 Runway Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3360 50th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,759

    Last Listing Agent Paige Wamsley Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    3360 50th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /32

      Est $451,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 S Lowes Creek Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4320 S Lowes Creek Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bishop Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /25

    $299,950

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    1435 Mckinley Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Set on a spacious 2-acre lot in desirable Seymour Township, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience—just minutes from schools, Costco, Woodman’s, and River Prairie. Extensive updates provide peace of mind, including fresh interior paint, new main-level flooring, new windows in most rooms, a new air conditioner, new water heater, and new roof. The remodeled

    Charlene Zeng Kleven Real Estate Inc

    1435 Mckinley Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /36

    $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    618 E Grand Ave Unit 618 E Grand, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Newer 1 bedroom, 1 bath upper apartment, in a 4-plex, near downtown Eau Claire.Features: Stainless Appliances including built-in microwave and dishwasher, 2 wall A/C units, in unit stackable washer/dryer, off street parking.Rent Includes: Garbage, Lawn Care/Snow Removal

    618 E Grand Ave Unit 618 E Grand, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1702 Ruby Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,068

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Koestler Eau Claire Realty LLC

    1702 Ruby Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /31

      Est $284,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      9821 Deer Park Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9821 Deer Park Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Marum CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /2

    $54,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $91,500 per Acre

    2903 E Princeton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Princeton Valley is Eau Claire's premiere residential community located just off of the HWY 53 Bypass & the North Crossing/HWY 312. Building sites are designed in harmony w/nature's surroundings, the natural environment, & the adjacent golf course. Because of its uniqueness, rolling topography, wooded & private lots, inspiring views, & golf course lots, Princeton Valley provides the opportunity

    Neil Haselwander Haselwander Real Estate

    2903 E Princeton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /37

    $1,490

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4107 Kane Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Prairie Crossing town-homes offer large, 2-bedroom/2-bath, open-concept units. This unit is an interior unit and has an attached 2-car garage, washer, dryer, dishwasher, gas fireplace, gas forced heat, and central a/c. Master bedroom suite has a private bath and walk-in closest.This property is conveniently located off Hwy 312 and backs up to Millrun and Wildridge Golf course. The

    4107 Kane Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2206 Deblene Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,530

    Last Listing Agent Amber Steffel Property Shoppe Realty LLC

    2206 Deblene Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /29

      Est $361,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5008 Crescent Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lor Kleven Real Estate Inc

  • /38

    $234,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    506 Pitt St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Big city lot full of charm and character! This inviting home features quaint porches perfect for relaxing and taking in beautiful river views. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, an eat-in kitchen, and a formal dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. With 4+ bedrooms, there’s plenty of space to fit your needs. A new furnace installed in 2020 adds peace

    Jane Seymour Kunick Hometown Realty Group

    506 Pitt St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /17

    $1,199

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2330 Starr Ave Unit 2330, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    2330 Starr Ave Unit 2330, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /49

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    316 Long St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,159

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hemenway C21 Affiliated

    316 Long St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /25

      Est $162,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Boardwalk St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3719 Boardwalk St Unit 2, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Hazelton Symple Real Estate

  • /21

    $399,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $27,196 per Acre

    3720 W Cameron St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Incredible land development opportunity in the City Limits of Eau Claire! Almost 15 acres of prime land with utilities close. The City of Eau Claire is updating their zoning ordinance and this land offers an opportunity for up to 4 unit dwellings. Bring your ideas and get in on this incredible offering.

    Jack Wahl Assist 2 Sell New Vision Realty

    3720 W Cameron St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /10

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1809 Hoover Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    Available July! East Hill! 2 bedroom bi-level duplex. 1 Car garage. Refinished wood floors in living room, dining room, hall and both bedrooms. Appliances included. Full basement with laundry hook ups. Large back yard. Gas heat and central air. Household must have monthly gross income of $3585 or more to apply. Video available on website.

    1809 Hoover Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /34

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1706 Mitchell Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,783

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wolfe Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    1706 Mitchell Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /14

      Est $426,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Main St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1105 Main St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ned Donnellan Donnellan Real Estate

  • /27

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    3329 Sunflower Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Zero entry, open concept large ranch style twin home. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached finished and insulated garage w/ floor drain. 9' ceilings with quality craftsmanship throughout. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area. Deep soft close drawers in kitchen for extra storage, canned and pendant lighting, solid mission style doors throughout. 25x10 patio off of the dining room for

    Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3329 Sunflower Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /11

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    433 Vine St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Conveniently located close to downtown, and a commercial laundromat only a block away! Refrigerator and Oven/Range included. Monthly Rent as 1bedroom $800, security deposit is $800. Tenants pay for all utilities except water/sewer/trash which are allocated in monthly rent. Snow removal and lawn care are shared tenant responsibilities. Application and

    433 Vine St Unit 3, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /2

    $296,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5507 Cottage Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wiggins SW Realty LLC

    5507 Cottage Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /13

      Est $216,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      3554 Locust Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3554 Locust Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jun 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /21

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    428 N Farwell St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Solid home with a lot of potential. Home consists of two units. Main level has been occupied by seller for 35 years; upper-level apartment has been vacant for the last 10 years. Great investment opportunity or live in while updating apartment. Being sold AS-IS.

    Eric Sutherland WESTconsin Realty LLC

    428 N Farwell St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /7

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    729 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    This home will be available NOW. We now are accepting rental applications, which can be found on Regal Property Management website.The house, located at 729 Chippewa Street, is only 1.1 miles from UWEC campus, Phoenix Park is only 1.7 miles and Owen Park is 1.1 miles. This three-bedroom, one-bath house rents for $1,050 per month. The house also features a kitchen with plenty of

    729 Chippewa St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    327 W Fillmore Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,329

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Julie Brown Real Estate Group

    327 W Fillmore Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /39

      Est $381,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 N Hastings Way, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3505 N Hastings Way, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Annis Hometown Realty Group

  • /24

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2551 Sunridge St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    Welcome home to this very well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath (main floor) home offering comfort, charm, and room to grow! A pre-inspection is already on file, giving buyers added peace of mind and confidence. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas. The spacious basement is an open canvas ready for your ideas — perfect for

    Jody Marr Hometown Realty Group

    2551 Sunridge St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /5

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    516 Cochrane St Unit 516 Cochrane, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    2 Bdrm, 1 Bath lower apartment, in a duplex, near downtown Eau Claire.Features: laundry hookups, dishwasher, gas heat, off street parking.Rent includes: water/sewer, garbage, lawn care and snow removal. NO SMOKING/NO PETS.

    516 Cochrane St Unit 516 Cochrane, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3159 Phoenix Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,672

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LaFrance CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    3159 Phoenix Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
    • /24

      Est $277,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Dale Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3508 Dale Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

  • /27

    $299,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    3373 Iris Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3373 Iris Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /37

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2317 Tony Ct Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    If you're looking for a quiet, private, spacious and upgraded 2 bedroom apartment this unit could be for you. Newly remodeled with engineered wood floors (kitchen, living room and bath), newer bedroom carpeting, newer kitchen appliances, newer interior doors and new closet doors, remodeled bath (including cabinet, fixtures, fan, etc). This apartment comes with a singe car garage (built in 2019)

    2317 Tony Ct Unit 4, Eau Claire, WI 54701
  • /25

    $372,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3411 Ridgeway Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,866

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    3411 Ridgeway Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701
    • /35

      Est $297,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      3432 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3432 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fisher CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home