6

Recently Sold Homes in 49825

Section Image
  • 1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $415,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RON HANLON NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • 6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $2,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andi Goriesky SELECT REALTY

    6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • 5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tannehill RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825
  • 2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,027

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Carlson BIG C REALTY-M

    2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825
  • 2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home