27

Recently Sold Eben Junction, MI Homes

Section Image
  • TBD Section 5 Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    $177,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Section 5 Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $29,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM CROMELL PICTURED ROCKS REAL ESTATE

    TBD Section 5 Rd, Deerton, MI 49822
  • N7228 Rock River Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    $215,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    N7228 Rock River Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $2,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    N7228 Rock River Rd, Deerton, MI 49822
  • 5215 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5215 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF

    Current Estimated Value $100,780

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Spafford UPPER PENINSULA NC

    5215 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816
  • 1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $415,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RON HANLON NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1904 Kolpack Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • E1540 Biekkola Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    $404,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    E1540 Biekkola Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,129

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    E1540 Biekkola Rd, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 3193 Old M94, Chatham, MI 49816

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3193 Old M94, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,143

    Last Listing Agent Frida Waara RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    3193 Old M94, Chatham, MI 49816
  • 6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $2,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andi Goriesky SELECT REALTY

    6219 N Rumley Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • E3721 Munising St, Chatham, MI 49816

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    E3721 Munising St, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wood RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    E3721 Munising St, Chatham, MI 49816
  • e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    e2702 Country Lane Rd, Rumely, MI 49826
  • N5240 Rock River St, Chatham, MI 49816

    $151,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    N5240 Rock River St, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    N5240 Rock River St, Chatham, MI 49816
  • TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $12,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806
  • E1780 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    E1780 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    E1780 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816
  • TBD M28, Au Train, MI 49806

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    TBD M28, Au Train, MI 49806

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    TBD M28, Au Train, MI 49806
  • N5216 Gladstone St, Chatham, MI 49816

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    N5216 Gladstone St, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM CROMELL PICTURED ROCKS REAL ESTATE

    N5216 Gladstone St, Chatham, MI 49816
  • 5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tannehill RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    5823 Hallstrom Rd, Eben Junction, MI 49825
  • N5492 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    N5492 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wood RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    N5492 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816
  • N5537 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    $49,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    N5537 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $121,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    N5537 Rock River Rd, Chatham, MI 49816
  • TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    $230,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $22,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Case U.P. WATERFRONT CO.

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806
  • 3722 E Onota St, Chatham, MI 49816

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3722 E Onota St, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,156

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    3722 E Onota St, Chatham, MI 49816
  • 3907 Nykanen Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3907 Nykanen Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,082

    Last Listing Agent Andi Goriesky SELECT REALTY

    3907 Nykanen Rd, Chatham, MI 49816
  • 5213 Pine St, Chatham, MI 49816

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5213 Pine St, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,737

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    5213 Pine St, Chatham, MI 49816
  • TBD Sand Lake Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    $73,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    TBD Sand Lake Rd, Deerton, MI 49822

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $28,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Huffman RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD Sand Lake Rd, Deerton, MI 49822
  • 4788 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    $129,000

    Sold May 09, 2026

    4788 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,855

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4788 Benson Rd, Chatham, MI 49816
  • TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $29,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Case U.P. WATERFRONT CO.

    TBD Shore Dr, Au Train, MI 49806
  • TBD Slapneck, Au Train, MI 49891

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD Slapneck, Au Train, MI 49891

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $2,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE FRIES NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    TBD Slapneck, Au Train, MI 49891
  • 2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,027

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Carlson BIG C REALTY-M

    2801 Michigan 94, Eben Junction, MI 49825
  • 2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2711 Michigan 94, Chatham, MI 49816
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home