2,521

Edcouch, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    10406 Crocosmia Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

    This beautiful 1 acre lot is ready for you to build your dream home on! Located away from the noise of busy suburbia, yet close enough to reach all of its amenities in just minutes. This lot has been leveled, prepped for building and is now waiting for you to complete it to your design and taste. A floor plan is available if you decide that you'd like to save that expense but an open canvas if

    Manuel Zavala Saneti Realty Group

    10406 Crocosmia Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /13

      Est $274,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14818 Davis Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • Built 2014
      14818 Davis Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /10

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 9.84 Acres
    • $30,488 per Acre

    0 Mile 7 W, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Discover the endless possibilities on this 9.84-acre vacant agricultural lot, ideally located in a quiet rural setting. This level, open land offers rich soil, excellent sun exposure, and convenient access from a maintained dirt road—making it the perfect foundation for farming, ranching, or building your dream homestead. Whether you envision planting crops, raising livestock, or developing a

    Tracy Rolling C.R.Realty

    0 Mile 7 W, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /10

      Est $145,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      109 S Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /3

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 8,511 Sq Ft
    • $271,238 per Acre

    213 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Build your future home in the growing Santa Arieanna Subdivision located in Edcouch. This residential lot offers an excellent opportunity for homeownership or investment, with city sewer, water, and electricity available. Conveniently located along the west side of FM 1015 (Mile 3 Road), just south of Santa Rosa Avenue (Highway 107), the subdivision provides easy access to schools, shopping, and

    David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    213 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /10

      Est $280,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      22314 Skinner Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      22314 Skinner Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 7,823 Sq Ft
    • $272,829 per Acre

    209 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    209 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /16

      Est $150,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Hwy 107, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      900 Hwy 107, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /13

    $119,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    30034 Couch St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Investor special in the heart of Hargill! Approximately a 2.5 acre property offers endless potential for the right buyer with vision. The existing home is in distressed condition and will require significant repairs or possible replacement, making it an ideal opportunity for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to build new in a peaceful rural setting.The land itself is the true highlight.

    Irma Garza Encore Fine Properties

    30034 Couch St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Fm 88 Hwy Unit 47, Edcouch, TX 78538

      0000 Fm 88 Hwy Unit 47, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $16,244 per Acre

    0 Mile 19 N Unit 29776587, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Build your dream home on these beautiful 10 acres full of endless possibilities! Whether you're looking for space to build, invest, or simply enjoy peaceful country living, this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor living, and more. Property is fence all around with a ranch fence.

    MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    0 Mile 19 N Unit 29776587, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Est $652,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Fm 88 Hwy, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      0000 Fm 88 Hwy, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /9

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,987 per Acre

    NA N Val Verde Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Discover the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and potential with this beautiful 5-acre tract located on Val Verde Rd. This spacious property offers plenty of room for a homesite, small ranch, or future investment. Surrounded by open land and wide Texas skies, it provides the ideal setting for anyone looking for quiet country living while still being within easy reach of nearby towns, schools, and

    Aaron Gonzalez Exp Realty Llc

    NA N Val Verde Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /45

      Est $328,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      14554 Fm 2812, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14554 Fm 2812, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /3

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 8,311 Sq Ft
    • $272,537 per Acre

    201 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    201 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /16

      Est $220,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 W Santa Rosa Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      910 W Santa Rosa Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /3

    $48,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,649 Sq Ft
    • $273,349 per Acre

    114 Lenon Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    114 Lenon Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /13

      Est $199,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Adkins St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      101 W Adkins St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    20484 Isabella Kristine St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Modern luxury meets smart living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 2,226 living sqft and 3,447 total sqft. Features include a private office, outdoor furnished kitchen, dog shower, black epoxy 2-car garage, foam insulation, fully fenced yard, and full sprinkler system. Enjoy smart home features compatible with Alexa, surround sound inside and out, Bluetooth speakers

    Orlando Ramos Nova Realty Enterprise Llc

    20484 Isabella Kristine St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /11

      Est $212,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Encino Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      205 Encino Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $114,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $12,418 per Acre

    22711 Farm To Market Road 1015, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Great peaceful 9.18 Acres for sale. Drainage ditch takes up some easement land so net is approximately 6 acres therefore reflected on price. Lots of frontage Currently zoned for agriculture use but could make nice ranchito location. Electricity runs along the front paved road. Public Water Close. Drainage district has just widened the ditch to the north of it and placed all that dirt on this

    Jose Garcia Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    22711 Farm To Market Road 1015, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /22

      Est $239,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Annabelle St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      932 Annabelle St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /3

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 7,618 Sq Ft
    • $274,443 per Acre

    112 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    112 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Mile 17 1 2 St N, Edcouch, TX 78538

      0000 Mile 17 1 2 St N, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /24

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    9541 Charles Green Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Discover peaceful living on nearly 5 acres with just a short distance from Delta Lake. This well-kept home features a traditional split-bedroom floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private office space for added convenience. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates a comfortable and inviting space to gather and unwind. Surrounded by nature and tranquility, this home

    Monica Guerra Real Broker Llc

    9541 Charles Green Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /9

      Est $194,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Noelia St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2022
      902 Noelia St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /7

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 9.84 Acres
    • $21,850 per Acre

    000 Mile 3 Rd W, Edcouch, TX 78538

    YOUR NEXT RANCH IS WAITING! Escape the hustle and bustle with this massive 9.84-acre blank canvas where privacy is an absolute must. Whether you are looking to build your custom dream home completely tucked away from neighbors, or wanting the perfect acreage to raise your animals and livestock, this property offers the ultimate freedom. Opportunities to own this much continuous land with this

    Alexandra Davila Winners Circle

    000 Mile 3 Rd W, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /18

      Est $237,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      8450 Lago Vista Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8450 Lago Vista Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /18

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    8544 Lago Vista Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

    *Delta Lake Waterfront Home* Welcome Home to your Oasis Lake Home and enjoy the quiet life on the Delta Lake. Wildlife, Boating, fishing, and so much more. Bee Hive Bungalow is a sweet 2-bedroom and 2-bathroom cottage. Furnished and decorated with the Beehive comb design. Amazing dreamy views of the lake in every window. A newly built deck to fish or take your Kayaks out from. This is the life

    Amy-Noelle Gallo Gallo Realty

    8544 Lago Vista Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /18

      Est $377,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      22603 Norene Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      22603 Norene Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $16,244 per Acre

    0 Mile 19 N Unit 504152, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Build your dream home on these beautiful 10 acres full of endless possibilities! Whether you’re looking for space to build, invest, or simply enjoy peaceful country living, this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor living, and more.

    Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    0 Mile 19 N Unit 504152, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W Ciro Caceres, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      308 W Ciro Caceres, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 16,770 Sq Ft
    • $129,870 per Acre

    000 Nixon St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious corner lot in the heart of Edcouch. Perfectly situated within walking distance to nearby schools, this property offers both convenience and potential. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in future development, this lot provides the ideal setting. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood atmosphere with close access to local

    Cecilia Mata The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    000 Nixon St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Norene Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      00 Norene Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale