5,442

Eden Isle, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $129,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    172 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Lovely condo on bayou. Two car carport, Remodeled with dark cherry cabinets. Rear patio over looking bayou and dock, Large windows in living/kitchen area over look bayou. Primary suite with full bath. Half bath on first floor PLUS Loft room overlooking living room with large closet, offers great space for office or nursery. Property to be sold AS IS, seller making no repairs. Dues $585 month

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hayles

    Marion B Real Estate

    (985) 315-2898

    172 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Experience luxurious living in this beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Oak Harbor Golf Club Fairways of Oak Harbor community. Perfectly positioned on the golf course, this home offers scenic views, elegant design, and everyday convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living

    TIRREL SYLVAS Reag LC

    25 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1073 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,765

    Last Listing Agent Judith Dubea United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1073 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /21

      Est $316,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Royal Palm Dr Unit A, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1407 Royal Palm Dr Unit A, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /24

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    1512 Regatta Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    Just Reduced - Waterfront Living at Its Finest | Vacation at Home Every Day Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat where everyday living feels like a getaway. This beautifully maintained home offers direct water access along with a covered boat lift designed to accommodate up to a 25-foot boat -- making sunset cruises, weekend fishing trips, and spontaneous days on the water part of your

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 304-8392

    1512 Regatta Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /31

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Water Front Home

    119 Ondine Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to your dream retreat on the water—an entertainer’s paradise where luxury meets comfort and every detail is designed for effortless living. NEW FORTIFIED ROOF TO BE INSTALLED! This beautifully updated waterfront home features brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, complete with extra underlayment upstairs for enhanced noise reduction. Step inside to find soaring ceilings accented by

    119 Ondine Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /31

    $541,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    109 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,232

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bernard REMAX ALLIANCE

    109 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $164,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Marina Dr Unit 302, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      820 Marina Dr Unit 302, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $59,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $332,778 per Acre

    1404 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    GREAT LOCATION IN CLIPPER ESTATES JUST MINUTES TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN. VERY MINIMAL AUTO TRAFFIC TO DEAD END STREET. BUILD HOME TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS AND LIVE YOUR BEST WATERFRONT LIFE. CLIPPER IS MINUTES TO I-10

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 261-5179

    1404 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /23

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    100 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Lovely water access and views. Freshly painted with updated kitchen and baths! Great value for townhome on the water with small boat coverage, dock and screened porch. Awesome way to spend your time at home. Spacious upstairs master suite has updated bath, soaker tub, beautiful double vanity & large closet. Adjacent loft could be office. Includes refrigerator, washer & dryer. End unit, lots of

    Tess Dennie Compass Mandeville

    100 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $455,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    249 E Augusta Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,076

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

    249 E Augusta Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /34

      Est $385,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1451 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /3

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $395,941 per Acre

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Harbor Dr., Lot 911 - Lakefront Opportunity with Endless Potential Lot 911 is an absolutely stunning lakefront property on the shores of Lake Pontchartrain, offering breathtaking sunsets and magnificent sunrises that set the perfect backdrop for any development vision. Located within a PUD (Planned Unit Development) Overlay, this versatile lot is zoned to accommodate multi-family residential

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 465-3277

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home in Slidell – 2,100 Sq Ft | $2,200/Month

    277 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to 277 Moonraker Dr., Slidell, LA 70458, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering an impressive 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space.This home features a generous layout with multiple living areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator, stove/oven, and dishwasher, providing

    277 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1545 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ashe Demand Realty

    1545 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /24

      Est $363,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1469 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market

  • /10

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $467,647 per Acre

    1512 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 313-8656

    1512 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1057 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Want Waterfront Living? Come home & enjoy beautiful sunrises/sunsets & fishing in your own backyard. Great for entertaining! Spacious open, light & airy floorplan;Den w/soaring ceiling; open to large dining area; plenty of natural light. Kitchen has beautiful cabinets, center island, granite counters & stainless appliances. Large primary bedroom w/cathedral ceiling & private screened in balcony;

    Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    1057 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1426 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,813

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA VIDAL United Real Estate Partners

    1426 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $405,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1471 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 10,685 Sq Ft
    • $346,107 per Acre

    1448 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront living at its finest in the gated community of Clipper Estates. This prime homesite has already been bulkheaded and filled, providing a solid foundation to bring your custom vision to life. Ideally situated with convenient access to New Orleans and the Mississippi Gulf Coast, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of serene waterfront surroundings and an easy commute to dining,

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 980-5974

    1448 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /30

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Condo Living Is The Life For You

    4854 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Great waterfront condo w/ lots of space! Easy commute to the City & the Gulf Coast. Granite counter tops, walk-in closets, washer/dryer hookups. Crystal cool pool for the dog days of summer. Fresh paint. Base app. qualifications: gross income at least 4x the monthly rent, no prior evictions, no outstanding utility collections inc. cable, cell phones & internet. Persons w/credit neg impacted by

    4854 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    113 Columbia Place, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,209

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    113 Columbia Place, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /18

      Est $472,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1481 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1481 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /36

    $419,750

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    410 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront Living at Its Best in Eden Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, perfectly situated on an oversized 70'x290' lot on the main canal--where all the action happens! This turn-key property offers true waterfront living with a private boat slip featuring an electric hoist (just 1 year old), a brand-new dock with running water, surround sound, electricity, and lighting--ideal

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 261-2024

    410 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Very nice 3 Bed, two bath, in desirable and convenient Eden Isles subdivision (Please note this is NOT a waterfront home). Plenty of storage, 2 car garage. Fully fenced back yard. Pets considered (restrictions & deposits apply). Corner lot. Nicely appointed home.

    Troy Rizan Compass Slidell

    101 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /47

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    77 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,448

    Last Listing Agent JODIE LUTHER NextHome Innovative Realty

    77 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $424,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1510 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $449,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $441,538 per Acre

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Harbor Dr., Lot 911 – Lakefront Opportunity with Endless Potential Lot 911 is an absolutely stunning lakefront property on the shores of Lake Pontchartrain, offering breathtaking sunsets and magnificent sunrises that set the perfect backdrop for any development vision. Located within a PUD (Planned Unit Development) Overlay, this versatile lot is zoned to accommodate multi-family residential

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 275-3740

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4456 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 5, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to this nice 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment that combines comfort and convenience. Inside has vinyl plank flooring, which adds both style and easy maintenance to your living space. Laundry room in unit. Fully restored courtyard is great for relaxing. As an added bonus, residents have access to a private dock, providing the perfect opportunity to enjoy waterfront views or simply unwind in a

    BRANDON SALASSI 1% Lists Realty Professionals

    4456 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 5, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /53

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,216

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    8 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /20

      Est $360,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1412 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /10

    $62,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1432 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    THIS OVERSIZED LOT IS IN CLIPPER ESTATES GATED COMMUNITY *LOT IS CLEAR AND READY FOR YOU TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS *ONLY MINUTES TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN AND RESTAURANTS BY BOAT *WATERFRONT LIVING BRINGS JOY AND PEACE *FISHING, CRABBING, SUNSET BOAT RIDES AND WATER SPORTS

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 999-4823

    1432 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /15

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4456 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 15, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to this nice 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment that combines comfort and convenience. Inside has vinyl plank flooring, which adds both style and easy maintenance to your living space. Laundry room in unit. Fully restored courtyard is great for relaxing. As an added bonus, residents have access to a private dock, providing the perfect opportunity to enjoy waterfront views or simply unwind in a

    BRANDON SALASSI 1% Lists Realty Professionals

    4456 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 15, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /12

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4638 Pontchartrain Dr Unit P, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,125

    Last Listing Agent Keith Normand Compass Covington (LATT27)

    4638 Pontchartrain Dr Unit P, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $593,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Azores Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      235 Azores Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $234,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $141,818 per Acre

    LOTS 17-19 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    WATERFRONT LOTS ON LOTS 17, 18 & 19 LAKEVIEW AND NON-WATERFRONT TRACTS 3, 4 & 7 ON NORTHSHORE CIRCLE. WATERFRONT LOTS DIRECTLY ON LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN. ENJOY THE PICTURESQUE VIEW OF THE SUNSET. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR VACATION SPOT WITH FISHING, BOATING AND RELAXATION. EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS AND MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST. MINUTES TO RESTAURANTS, BOAT LAUNCH, SHOPPING AND HOSPITALS.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 304-8912

    LOTS 17-19 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1490 Harbor Dr Unit 206, Slidell, LA 70458

    "CAREFREE WATERFRONT LIVING" Modern 1 Bedroom Condo with balcony that overlooks the water & marina. Beautiful laminate wood floors through out. Kitchen has smooth top stove, microhood, dishwasher & refrigerator. Washer & Dryer too!!!

    Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    1490 Harbor Dr Unit 206, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /25

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1114 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,523

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    1114 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      1697 Vela Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1697 Vela Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home