5,442

Eden Isle, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    118 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,736

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    118 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /6

      Est $337,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1392 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1392 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /32

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    215 Evella Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Situated in North Shore Beach Subdivision, 215 Evella Dr offers the waterfront lifestyle buyers are always chasing. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home features an open floorplan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows that leaves the living space soaked in natural light. The spacious interior flows effortlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 239-0844

    215 Evella Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $74,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1409 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $352,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE Lawton-Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    1409 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
    • /27

      $626,648 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Cutter Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1309 Cutter Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /21

    $719,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft

    1537 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to this stunning English Tudor-style waterfront home in Clipper Estates! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with executive study (optional 4th bedroom) offers timeless character and exceptional entertaining space. Step inside to find hardwood and brick floors, grand columns, soaring ceilings, stained glass transoms, elegant chandeliers, and three cozy fireplaces. The

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 313-7108

    1537 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /27

    $273,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    229 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,599

    Last Listing Agent Troy Rizan Compass Slidell

    229 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /3

      Est $281,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1415 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /6

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1456 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    This vacant lot offers a great opportunity to build your dream home along a quiet canal with access to Lake Pontchartrain. Situated in a well-established area, the property boasts ample space and includes the potential to add a private dock or a boat house- prefect for boaters, anglers, and water enthusiasts. Enjoy tranquil water views, lake access, and the convenience of nearby amenities, all

    Agent Photo

    Allison Vencil

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 297-8230

    1456 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    104 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    104 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /15

      Est $279,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1678 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1678 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /33

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    413 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront Living with seller offering $15,000 credit toward buyer closing costs or an interest-rate buy-down. Located on Moonraker Island in Eden Isles, one of the area's most desirable waterfront sections, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 70 feet of bulkhead with dock access on deep, navigable water, overlooking the widest portion of Moonraker Lake. Moonraker Island is known for its wide

    Agent Photo

    April Brown

    Hospitality Realty

    (985) 336-3186

    413 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1413 Royal Palm Dr Unit E, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,044

    Last Listing Agent ELISE NAVARRE Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    1413 Royal Palm Dr Unit E, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $299,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1610 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 10,646 Sq Ft
    • $347,381 per Acre

    1446 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront living at its finest in the gated community of Clipper Estates. This prime homesite has already been bulkheaded and filled, providing a solid foundation to bring your custom vision to life. Ideally situated with convenient access to New Orleans and the Mississippi Gulf Coast, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of serene waterfront surroundings and an easy commute to dining,

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 218-6302

    1446 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1040 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,387

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ritchie ERA Top Agent Realty

    1040 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /26

      Est $461,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1529 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 10,667 Sq Ft
    • $346,672 per Acre

    1444 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 379-9233

    1444 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    264 Clara Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,189

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    264 Clara Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1521 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /36

    $589,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    1004 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

    This stunning custom home is situated in the gated community of Mariner's Cove, right on navigable waters, offering the best in waterfront living. Upon entering, you are welcomed by picturesque views from the spacious foyer, which also provides ample storage space. The beautifully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, a double oven, and a gas stove, all within an

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 283-3606

    1004 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /18

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    244 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,522

    Last Listing Agent BETH MARCELLO Watermark Realty, LLC

    244 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /46

      Est $507,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1536 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /17

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $222,414 per Acre

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    WATERFRONT LOT IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF THE MOORINGS IN OAK HARBOR. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST. THIS LOT OFFERS A BEAUTIFUL VIEW, WITH NEW VINYL BULKHEAD READY TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS. WITH CLOSE ACCESS TO I-10 WITH EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS OR MS. GULF COAST. LOT ADJACENT ALSO AVAILABLE

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 866-3763

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /27

    $429,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1121 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,071

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bennett Compass Slidell

    1121 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $599,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1224 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $141,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    963 Marina Dr Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront living in beautiful Eden Isles! This gorgeous, renovated 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for a new owner! Enjoy beautiful sunsets on the balcony overlooking the Harbor and the lake. Gorgeous new floors, granite counters, stainless appliances, open floorplan, beaming with natural light! Easy access to Lake Pontchartrain, less than 30 minutes to New Orleans, and easy ride to

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 282-2744

    963 Marina Dr Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 La Quinta Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,724

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Macomber Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    9 La Quinta Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /25

      Est $477,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1181 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /29

    $347,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    337 Nicklaus Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    OPEN HOUSE - Waterfront Living in Slidell! Join me this Saturday, May 9 from 12:00 - 2:00 PM in the highly sought-after Grand Champions at Oak Harbor--where comfort meets effortless luxury. Step inside and you'll immediately feel at home with warm wood laminate flooring and elegant plantation shutters throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is built for both everyday living and

    Rebecca Thomson Redfin Corporation

    337 Nicklaus Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /30

    $388,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    254 Evella Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,390

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vititoe Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    254 Evella Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /35

      Est $424,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1033 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /37

    $590,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    350 Carr Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    This recently renovated waterfront property boasts panoramic views of Lake Pontchartrain and an exceptional location. This Carr Drive gem sits on a spacious lot directly along the Northshore of Lake Pontchartrain. The shoreline is reinforced with riprap to help minimize erosion and preserve the land's integrity. Take full advantage of the expansive pier for fishing, boating, entertaining, or

    Herbert Dubuisson Compass Mandeville

    350 Carr Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    305 Eden Isles Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,130

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rohr Compass Covington (LATT27)

    305 Eden Isles Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $443,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1078 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft

    1629 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    Clipper Estates offers a lifestyle most people can only dream of! This gated, waterfront community is just minutes from Lake Pontchartrain by boat & 30 minutes away from New Orleans by car. Oak Harbor Championship Golf Course is a few miles away. It's truly an outdoor paradise with boating, fishing, stunning sunrises, sunsets and water views. The home is on the route of the Krew of Bilge boat

    WANDA ROGERS ERA Top Agent Realty

    1629 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /32

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    224 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,364

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    224 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /26

      Est $566,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1034 Mariners Cove Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $87,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    4648 Pontchartrain Dr Unit D, Slidell, LA 70458

    Low maintenance living with boating and fishing just outside your door. Completely RENOVATED top to bottom in 2026, this waterfront condo offers direct access to Lake Pontchartrain and water views from your private balcony. This one bedroom, one bathroom unit was fully renovated and features all new flooring, along with a completely updated kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen includes new

    Sonnie Harmon Keller Williams Realty Services

    4648 Pontchartrain Dr Unit D, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /31

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1624 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,561

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA LATAXES Blue Heron Realty

    1624 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home