10,645

Eden, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    117 Brammer Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,737

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hutcherson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    117 Brammer Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /36

      Est $330,001 Not Listed For Sale

      7041 Nc Highway 770, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7041 Nc Highway 770, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 6.89 Acres
    • $15,965 per Acre

    00 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    This is an incredible opportunity for a builder’s package, all lots have brand new perk tests on file with 6.89 acres and featuring 7 different parcels with 5 premium building lots in the coveted Glenn Farm Estates You will get a great deal if bought together as a bundle! Ideally located near the new Nestle Purina facility, this package offers the perfect setting for constructing 5 beautiful

    Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    00 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    749 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,199

    Last Listing Agent Faith Radford Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    749 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /19

      Est $207,252 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Windy Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      171 Windy Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Atkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $27,068 per Acre

    #68 & #69 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288

    Looking for a great neighborhood to build that dream house? Check out the choice lots available in the beautiful Indian Hills. Lots are nice size with good terrain and mature trees. Peaceful and quiet yet only minutes from schools, hospitals, and shopping.

    Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #68 & #69 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    634 Highland Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,433

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Shelton-Raiford Real Broker LLC

    634 Highland Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /42

      Est $219,869 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Westfield Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      147 Westfield Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,800
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cates Howell Homes Team LLC

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $33,566 per Acre

    #40 & #41 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #40 & #41 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    726-728 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $45,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Eckler Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    726-728 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /22

      Est $214,449 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      440 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Jones Image Realty Group, LLC

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 40,928 Sq Ft
    • $37,250 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 14, Eden, NC 27288

    Great opportunity to build your dream home along NC 14 just north of Eden. This property offers a peaceful setting with privacy while remaining convenient to shopping, dining, and schools in both Eden and Reidsville. Enjoy the charm of a rural location with easy access to major roads, making commuting simple. With nearby self-storage facilities and partially cleared land, this site is ideal for

    Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    0 N Carolina 14, Eden, NC 27288
  • /22

    $34,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    106 Kingston Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty of North Carolina

    106 Kingston Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /34

      Est $231,173 Not Listed For Sale

      398 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      398 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /17

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    804 Church St, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome to this adorable cottage-style home tucked on a corner lot just off Church St and Greenwood St. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, this home delivers comfort, charm, and convenience in one package. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to add to your investment portfolio, this property is a standout value in the Eden market and is priced to sell quickly.All information was

    Mike Keffer Piedmont Real Estate Services LLC

    804 Church St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /50

    $416,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    345 W Arbor Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,911

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Lester Realty One Group Results

    345 W Arbor Ln, Eden, NC 27288
    • /29

      Est $241,668 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cedarwood Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      109 Cedarwood Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $28,866 per Acre

    #103 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #103 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /17

    $377,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    801 N Bridge St Unit 801,803,725,727, Eden, NC 27288

    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    801 N Bridge St Unit 801,803,725,727, Eden, NC 27288
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Roberts Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      600 Roberts Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe The Clearwater Group

  • /9

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1000 Church St, Eden, NC 27288

    Close to many amenities, shopping, dining, highways. The perfect corner lot to build a home or investment property!

    Christie Harrison Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    1000 Church St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /24

    $222,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    198 Green Knolls Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,943

    Last Listing Agent Faye Shelton Five Star Realty

    198 Green Knolls Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /33

      Est $211,195 Not Listed For Sale

      476 Cascade Ave, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      476 Cascade Ave, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

  • /13

    $159,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    130 N Oakland Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    Two bedroom home with fresh paint. Living room with fireplace and attached sunroom. Kitchen has built-in oven and cooktop and includes refrigerator and dishwasher. Just off kitchen is a laundry room and also more space with a built-in desk and cabinets. Sliding glass doors lead to a large deck over the carport below. Corner lot with a circle drive for easy access to both streets. Gas forced heat

    Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    130 N Oakland Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /15

    $167,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1045 Haywood St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,042

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    1045 Haywood St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /15

      Est $122,622 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Eastern St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1615 Eastern St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

  • /7

    $25,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $14,535 per Acre

    0000 Price Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Level lot with mature hardwoods. Approximately 55' of road frontage on Price Rd.

    Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0000 Price Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /14

    $225,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    169 Pine View Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,427

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe The Clearwater Group

    169 Pine View Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Scott St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1917 Scott St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Graves Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /36

    $158,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft

    629 Lee St, Eden, NC 27288

    Beautifully renovated one level home with a bright open floor plan and modern updates throughout. Features include new flooring, fresh paint, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and stylish light fixtures.Major upgrades include new electrical, breaker box, plumbing, HVAC, and water heater, all completed with permits. Exterior improvements include new vinyl siding and a new deck, plus a flat,

    Gabriela Marin Smart Move Group

    629 Lee St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    407 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,653

    Last Listing Agent Anna Frye Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    407 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /18

      Est $180,202 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Long St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      617 Long St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raul Panuco Panuco Properties LLC

  • /33

    $319,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    340 Frank Cherry St, Eden, NC 27288

    “A picture is worth a thousand words”—or should we say pictures?!! Step inside this stunning new home designed to impress. With over 1,400 sq. ft., this beautiful 3BR/2BA offers an open floor plan, 9’ ceilings, and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home,

    Rose Wray CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    340 Frank Cherry St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $126,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    553 Ashley Loop, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,943

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    553 Ashley Loop, Eden, NC 27288
    • /30

      Est $133,091 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Overby St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      605 Overby St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

  • /3

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    732 Friendly Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    INVESTOR SPECIAL – VALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY732 FRIENDLY ROAD, Eden, NC 27288 Don’t miss this prime investment opportunity in Eden! This property is priced to sell and offers strong potential for both fix-and-flip investors and buy-and-hold landlords looking to add value and build equity. The home is NOT currently occupied. With the right updates and improvements, this property has the potential

    Linda Lowe HGC Property Management

    732 Friendly Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /3

    $12,750 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    400 John St, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $28,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,210

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Menshew eXp Realty

    400 John St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /21

      Est $114,961 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Merriman St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      408 Merriman St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fain Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /34

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    403 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan filled with natural light. The bright and airy layout creates the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Start your mornings with a cup of coffee on the inviting front porch, soaking in the peaceful surroundings before the day begins. Whether you’re a first time buyer or looking to embrace

    Victoria Hairston NOIRE Group LLC

    403 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    525 Highland Park Dr Unit A, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,504

525 Highland Park Dr Unit A, Eden, NC 27288

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home