10,645

Eden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /11

      Est $161,726 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Moncure St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      708 Moncure St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /9

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    904 Harris St, Eden, NC 27288

    Two bedroom, one bath home conveniently located very close to the downtown Eden area where you can easily walk to restaurants and shops, attend annual events like Riverfest and the Old Leaksville Christmas Parade, and use the nearby river access to canoe or tube down the river. Enjoy socializing from your rocking chair front porch or cooking out on the back deck. Inside you'll find fresh paint,

    Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    904 Harris St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /12

    $225,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    458 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,127

    National Home Corp Summit Place

    458 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288
    • /37

      Est $139,509 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      717 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /4

    $226,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    416 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    Model 2001 A1 - Shenandoah The Shenandoah Plan from our Freedom Series combines functional design with ample space, making it perfect for families of all sizes. This 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and 2,001 square feet of versatile living space. Step inside and you’ll first discover a flex room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby space. Continuing down

    National Home Corp Builder
    416 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288
  • /18

    $134,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1113 Willow St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,993

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Price Price & Associates, Realty

    1113 Willow St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /32

      Est $101,279 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Monroe St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      522 Monroe St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Cobb ARC Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    715 Shedd St, Eden, NC 27288

    Move-in ready 2 Bedroom Charmer on Over Half an Acre in the quiet neighborhood of Carolina Heights. Relax on the inviting, covered front porch, beautifully finished with tile flooring—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, original hardware, built-ins and original solid wood doors add to the vintage charm. The spacious eat-in kitchen has a corner china cabinet, and a pantry for

    Jill Dickson TMR Realty, Inc.

    715 Shedd St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /17

    $65,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    616 Spring St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,254

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wheby CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    616 Spring St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /47

      Est $401,904 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Jay St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      824 Jay St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /44

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1222 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Move in ready all brick home with character and charm.Lots of hardwood floors,living room with remote controlled gas logs,formal dining with french doors,3 bedrooms w/hardwood floors,eat in kitchen,built in china cabinet,covered back porch and screened in side porch with brick side walks and paved driveway.Staircase to walk up attic for storage.Unfinished basement for mechanical,sink and laundry

    Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    1222 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /26

    $207,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1703 Lincoln St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    1703 Lincoln St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /29

      Est $303,158 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Jay St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      829 Jay St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Shelton-Raiford Real Broker LLC

  • /13

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    413 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288

    Two bedroom, 1 bath home with living room, kitchen with stove and refrigerator, laundry, and extra storage room. Covered front porch, vinyl siding, replacement windows, gas heat, central air, fence, unfinished basement with concrete flooring for extra storage. Located near Eden Senior Center and playground for children.

    Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    413 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    162 Oak Ridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,795

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    162 Oak Ridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /32

      Est $275,945 Not Listed For Sale

      532 S Hamilton St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      532 S Hamilton St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Garrett Garrett Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $132,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    2200 E Stadium Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    One story on frame modular home nestled off the main road. Three bedrooms and two full baths. Kitchen with island and breakfast area. Spacious primary bath with double vanity, separate shower and tub. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). Seller is Secretary of Veteran Affairs. See agent only remarks for instructions on submitting offers. Property to be sold As Is. Buyer to

    Joshua Marshall TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.

    2200 E Stadium Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /16

    $140,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1249 Robin Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,915

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    1249 Robin Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /29

      Est $138,663 Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Hamilton St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      706 S Hamilton St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stanton EverHome Real Estate

  • /29

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    787 Circle Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and well cared for! Recent improvements include a newly added privacy fence, fresh attic insulation for energy efficiency, and an upgraded stove in the spacious kitchen. The home features granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, modern lighting, and a large center island perfect for gathering. Both bedrooms offer generous space,

    Cari Culp Keller Williams One

    787 Circle Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $214,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    422 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Summit Place

    422 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /36

      Est $325,431 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      510 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Babcock PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

  • /25

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 18.02 Acres
    • $9,428 per Acre

    8383 N Carolina 14, Eden, NC 27288

    If you are looking for a great hunting spot or a potential homesite (upon confirmation of perk test), come take a look at this parcel, 18 acres off NC Hwy 14. There are two buildings located on the property, one is a non powered Storage building converted into a hunting cabin with a place to sleep and the other is a carport with additional closet storage. Seller has an enclosed deer blind on the

    Eddie Longbottom Tri County Real Estate

    8383 N Carolina 14, Eden, NC 27288
  • /42

    $165,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    521 Walnut St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,796

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    521 Walnut St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /10

      Est $147,968 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      521 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $12,903 per Acre

    178 Vintage Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Nice 3.1+/- acre tract located just outside the city limits of Eden NC.

    Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    178 Vintage Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /10

    $139,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1125 Hubbard St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,435

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    1125 Hubbard St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /25

      Est $163,656 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Seymour Ct, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      925 Seymour Ct, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Odell North Star Realty

  • /48

    $262,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    343 Pervie Bolick St, Eden, NC 27288

    This beautiful SPACIOUS home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and outdoor living! Formal living room and separate den, give you flexible space for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Step outside and fall in love with the large screened-in porch, ideal for enjoying Carolina evenings, overlooking a fully fenced backyard with space to roam. The large backyard is a standout

    Willette Roper Roper Triad Realty

    343 Pervie Bolick St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    230 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,930

    Last Listing Agent Faye Shelton Five Star Realty

    230 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /42

      Est $180,033 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      511 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

  • /31

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    248 Dyer St, Eden, NC 27288

    Well-renovated 3 bed, 1 bath home on 0.38 +/- acres in Eden. Fresh updates throughout including new roof, gutters, HVAC, and hot water heater for added peace of mind. Interior features new LVP flooring, fresh paint, updated plumbing, and a functional layout. Kitchen has been fully updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, backsplash, and includes stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Bathroom

    Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    248 Dyer St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /11

    $143,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1110 Irving Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,042

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Fleming PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

    1110 Irving Ave, Eden, NC 27288
    • /15

      Est $69,626 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      503 Kemp St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Barker Price & Associates, Realty

  • /50

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft

    130 Oak Ridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    If you’ve been waiting for a home with the updates already done-and done right-this is it! Thoughtfully improved w exceptional quality throughout, this home features Renewal by Andersen windows, a 50-year roof (2020) by Skywalker Roofing, and an instant tankless gas water heater. The main level showcases stunning Brazilian cherry floors, a beautifully updated primary suite w a new soaker tub, and

    Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    130 Oak Ridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Black Bottom Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Dixon Real Broker LLC

    0 Black Bottom Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /22

      Est $184,822 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Haled St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      934 Haled St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Boone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /30

    $139,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    612 Morehead St, Eden, NC 27288

    Move in ready all Brick home,refinished hard floors in living room & both Bedrooms.Fresh paint,200 amp service,covered front porch and patio in back with spacious yard to relax,cook out,garden.2 car carport,storage building,roof less than 10 years old.Payments cheaper than rent

    Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    612 Morehead St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /20

    $282,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    336 Poppy Ct, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,159

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    336 Poppy Ct, Eden, NC 27288
    • /19

      Est $149,414 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Osborne Cir, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      513 Osborne Cir, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caesar Sanchez Liberty Realty & Associates

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home