19,517

Edgecombe County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2793 Davistown-Mercer Rd, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    2793 Davistown-Mercer Rd, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /12

      Est $146,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Speight St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1009 Speight St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,700
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hicks Adams Homes Realty NC

  • /23

    $110,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    199 Nc 124 W, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    Charming Home with Rustic Appeal! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in the serene Macclesfield, NC. Nestled amidst tranquil farmland, this property offers a peaceful retreat while providing easy access to nearby conveniences. With a spacious open floor plan and a wealth of potential, it invites you to make it your

    Angela Todd Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    199 Nc 124 W, MacClesfield, NC 27852
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    600 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $123,238

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Guzman Vasquez Real Broker, LLC

    600 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /47

      Est $223,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1209 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rawls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /19

    $143,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    67 Oakham Place, Pinetops, NC 27864

    1997 Manufactured home on a spacious lot, nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home provides plenty of space for everyday living. The spacious kitchen features pantry and large enough for a table. Perfect for cooking and gathering. (New kitchen/stove vent has been installed.) Just off the kitchen you'll find a convenient laundry room that adds

    Diane Box Century 21 Sterling Combs

    67 Oakham Place, Pinetops, NC 27864
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    102 Longwood Dr, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,430

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hodges Keller Williams Realty Points East

    102 Longwood Dr, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /26

      Est $137,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 South Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      614 South Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,750
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /21

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    101 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Beautiful 1 Story Brick home, with 4 Bedrooms. 3.5 Baths, Gigantic Ensuite, with plenty of closet space, spacious Kitchen with island, Sunroom, corner LotNew Roof, New Appliances, New Flooring -Protected by Levee

    Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    101 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1201 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,011

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas True Local Realty

    1201 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /6

      Est $140,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1300 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /31

    $294,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    1815 Barlow Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    IMMACULATE 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a TRUE GEM! Shows like a model home, featuring a double detached garage/workshop and a stunning sunroom! NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout entire home and an inviting open layout that's perfect for entertaining! The kitchen is beautifully remodeled with a gas stove, elegant tile backsplash, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and soft-close

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1815 Barlow Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /70

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    93 Carolines Ln, Whitakers, NC 27891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,914

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    93 Carolines Ln, Whitakers, NC 27891
    • /20

      Est $210,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1302 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

  • /2

    $11,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    1210 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great lot of Vacant land in the city of Rocky Mount! Ready to build or place a Modular Home. Water and Sewer are available. Great location! Minutes from the Event Center, Edgecombe Community College, and the beautiful Downtown area!

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    1210 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /31

    $336,960

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1230 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1230 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /16

      Est $126,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

  • /52

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    1008 Elm St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Tarboro offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll love the fresh exterior paint, inviting covered front porch, and warm curb appeal. Inside, the home features updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a bright modern kitchen with new

    Ayda Castex Lovette Properties LLC

    1008 Elm St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    421 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,151

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    421 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /18

      Est $131,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      200 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

  • /30

    $230,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    522 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    New construction, 4 bedroom ranch in Rocky Mount! This 1114 sq ft ranch-style home has everything you need to move in with ease! The one level layout offers an open concept living room & kitchen/dining combo, with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms just down the hall. The kitchen and living room both have new laminate flooring that extends into the guest bathroom and hall, while the bedrooms are

    Nicole Combs KW Wilson

    522 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /11

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1604 Robert, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,333

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    1604 Robert, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /2

      Est $258,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 W Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1706 W Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $208,000

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /14

    $149,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1804 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beautifully updated all-brick 3 Bed, 1.5 Bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and quality upgrades throughout! The custom kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an updated bathroom with a custom walk-in shower, along with LVP flooring throughout,

    Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    1804 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    722 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,520

    Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

    722 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /42

      Est $137,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      211 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /36

    $159,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1306 Warren St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    If privacy is what you're looking for this is it! Remodeled, updated 4 bedroom home on over a half acre tucked away at the end of a quiet street bordered by mature trees. This property is a rare opportunity for anyone craving space, seclusion, and a true connection to the outdoors. Set on an expansive acre plus lot, the space is the true star of the show. Imagine morning coffee overlooking the

    Lynn Parker Haynes Properties

    1306 Warren St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6074 Nc 42 W, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,391

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Straughn Fonville Morisey Triangle Specialists II

    6074 Nc 42 W, MacClesfield, NC 27852
    • /42

      Est $271,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      400 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

  • /24

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    3941 Burnette Farm Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Great opportunity! Situated on a spacious lot, there is plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, whether you envision a garden, play area, or simply a private retreat. The home offers a great foundation and inviting charm, with the chance for a new owner to bring their own style and updates over time. Inside, you'll find a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character. It's an ideal setting for

    Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    3941 Burnette Farm Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /57

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2001 Summerfield Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,943

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    2001 Summerfield Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /59

      Est $253,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      406 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /26

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    916 Tyan St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    New house in the market in Rocky Mount! Discover this beautiful completely remodeled property in the heart of Rocky Mount, ready for you to move in. The property has three bedrooms and one bathroom. It has been recently remodeled, including the installation of new LVT flooring and carpet. The kitchen was completely updated with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. In addition, the house has

    Melissa Sanchez Leiva THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    916 Tyan St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    284 Northwoods Country Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,979

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

    284 Northwoods Country Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /41

      Est $227,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1803 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /36

    $74,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    240 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Limited Time Listing. Priced to Sell. 240 E. Raleigh Blvd is an updated, move-in ready 2BR/1BA single-family home located minutes from Downtown Rocky Mount. With a layout that supports multiple tenant leasing, and the fresh interior updates, serviced HVAC, new carpet, new kitchen cabinets, and recent floor joist repairs, this property offers low maintenance, strong rental demand and immediate

    Barbara Hart EXP Realty LLC

    240 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /13

    $194,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1225 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,662

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1225 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /24

      Est $217,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Maurice Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1300 Maurice Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /25

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1903 Meredith Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Charming Cottage with Wrap-Around Porch & Gas Fireplace! Welcome home to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage nestled on a beautiful lot with room to relax and enjoy peaceful living. Sip your morning coffee on the inviting wrap-around porch or unwind in the screened porch -- perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings. Step inside to find fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet, making this

    Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    1903 Meredith Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /14

    $119,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2918 Avalon Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,064

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    2918 Avalon Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home