19,516

Edgecombe County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $187,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    121 Walter Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

    Looking for a home that needs zero work? This 1980s brick ranch at 121 Walter Drive has been completely revitalized. Key structural upgrades include a new roof and windows, while the interior shines with an updated kitchen, new appliances, and modern LVP flooring. With three comfortable bedrooms, a fresh coat of paint, and a large open yard, it's a perfect starter home or low-maintenance

    Agent Photo

    Tommie Addison

    Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    (252) 647-8634

    121 Walter Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /47

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Hunter Hill Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Deerridge offers spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom garden-style apartments and townhomes. Enjoy bright, open floor plans, fully equipped kitchens, and a peaceful community setting. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and major roadways, our community provides comfort and convenience in the heart of Tarboro.

    Deerridge Apartments

    (252) 618-6961

    100 Hunter Hill Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /42

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    403 Huntington Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,677

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Parker Haynes Properties

    403 Huntington Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /24

      Est $178,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett Fathom Realty NC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    6 Ruby Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Wooded, undeveloped lot perfect for a buyer wanting just under 1 acre of privacy not too far from the amenities of the city. Perfect if you are looking for privacy and enough space to build a new home!

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 381-2188

    6 Ruby Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1301-1323 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Come and see our scenic 2 and 3 bedroom apartment community located in Rocky Mount, North Carolina. We are located minutes from Walmart, Golden East Crossing Mall, and US 64. Caswell at the Mills – Now Leasing!2 and 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom units available. Each apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, along with washer hookups for your

    Caswell at The Mills

    (252) 888-6988

    1301-1323 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    215 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,037

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    215 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evon Wiley Bonds And Associates Realty LLC

  • /38

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    108 Payne Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-level home in the Whatley Cove subdivision! Featuring a split floor plan with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and functionality. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the lovely back deck and sunroom, currently set up as a

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 410-2617

    108 Payne Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /9

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    216 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Coming Soon – Fully Renovated Historic Apartments | Studio & 1 Bedroom UnitsBe the first to live in this beautifully restored historic building, now transformed into 16 modern apartment homes in the heart of Rocky Mount.Offering spacious studio and 1-bedroom floor plans, each unit blends historic charm with upscale finishes and thoughtful design.Community Amenities:•

    Legacy Lofts

    (252) 888-2532

    216 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    108 S Moring Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,193

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    108 S Moring Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,100
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /12

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    609 Benson Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Fully renovated and packed with upgrades.This home is a must-see! It's Situated on a peaceful street with a generous 0.36-acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy a spacious deck made for entertaining and a fully fenced backyard for ultimate privacy. Step inside to an open kitchen featuring granite countertops, new cabinets, tile backsplash, and sleek stainless

    Agent Photo

    Gwendoline Cabbagestalk

    INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (252) 669-4491

    609 Benson Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /4

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1210 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Property Id: 2149741Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath available with private landlord. House is available immediately. Inquire at

    (252) 888-1090

    1210 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $207,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    98 Wilson County Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,618

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lamm Our Town Properties Inc.

    98 Wilson County Rd, MacClesfield, NC 27852
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,250
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /38

    $285,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    1835 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Motivated Seller! New Roof-2026! Charming Retreat on Nearly 15 Acres in the County Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience on this nearly 15-acre property. A newer HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, while the land and amenities invite endless opportunities for enjoying country living. This home features a detached wired 2-car garage, an additional detached carport, and

    Agent Photo

    Sterling Grimes

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 518-6758

    1835 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1624 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Property Id: 1646589Three bedroom one bath house in nice area. Looking to do a lease with option to buy for those looking to purchase but need time to improve credit/buy. Downpayment will be $5000 down. Call for more specifics .

    (252) 681-3844

    1624 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 Beasley St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,022

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    306 Beasley St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,150
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /21

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    1717 Martin Luther King Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome home to this 3BR, 2BA home with flex space situated on an almost 1⁄2-acre flat lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. Priced at $160,000, this property offers incredible value and would make a wonderful first home or smart investment opportunity. Enjoy mornings on the rocking chair front porch, the perfect spot for coffee and conversation. Inside, the open floor plan creates a

    Agent Photo

    Petra Thomas

    eXp Realty LLC

    (252) 390-2409

    1717 Martin Luther King Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /17

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1468 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Rocky Mount features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions

    (252) 390-3007

    1468 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $197,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1704 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,090

    Last Listing Agent James Hawley Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    1704 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /56

      Est $338,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Lancaster Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2009 Lancaster Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack E. Cutler, Jr. 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    619 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Nice lot in established community, city water and sewer, ready to build. Bring all offers!

    Olga Leggett

    K2 Real Estate Group

    (252) 591-3234

    619 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beautifully newly built 2024 home located in the heart of Rocky Mount, NC. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a fresh start in a brand-new space.Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the bathrooms feature clean, modern designs and new

    (252) 607-9290

    105 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    612 N Carolina 142, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    612 N Carolina 142, Bethel, NC 27812
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Louise St, Conetoe, NC 27819

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      203 Louise St, Conetoe, NC 27819

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruhamah Baker KW Wilson (Keller Williams Realty)

  • /12

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    5125 Gainor Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27809

    With a little TLC, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to create a comfortable and personalized home or investment. The single-level layout provides easy living, and the durable metal roof adds peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to add value, this home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter.

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 818-4271

    5125 Gainor Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27809
  • /4

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1104 Courtland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!COMING SOON! GORGEOUS HOME IN A BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Rocky Mount features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases and 24/7

    (252) 682-0577

    1104 Courtland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $259,992

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1768 Nc 111 S, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,496

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1768 Nc 111 S, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3230 N Carolina 124, MacClesfield, NC 27852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3230 N Carolina 124, MacClesfield, NC 27852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $239,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1800 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Fully updated brick Ranch home with attached carport! New roof and HVAC in 2023! Detached storage building in rear! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths! Stainless appliance package including refrigerator! Open updated floor plan. Both baths updated recently! Wow!

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hooks

    Champion Real Estate

    (252) 651-4864

    1800 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    $1,834 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2203 Samuel Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Discover the timeless charm of Tarboro, North Carolina, where rich history, vibrant culture, and a strong sense of community seamlessly come together. This picturesque town boasts a perfect blend of historic neighborhoods, modern conveniences, and unique attractions, making it an ideal place to live and explore. With its welcoming atmosphere and a variety of

    (252) 712-5422

    2203 Samuel Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /44

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    407 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    407 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /34

      Est $205,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    219 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great lot with easy access to highways and minutes to Rocky Mount Event Center.

    Olga Leggett

    K2 Real Estate Group

    (252) 825-7404

    219 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /5

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Charming fully remodeled home — just 5 minutes from the heart of downtown Rocky Mount. Bright curb appeal with a striking orange front door. Inside you’ll find durable LVP floors and laminated counter tops, brand-new cabinets, and solid concrete walls for quiet, secure living. Comfort is assured with a newly installed air conditioning system. Move-in ready — great location, modern finishes, and

    410 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27 Warwick Dr, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

    27 Warwick Dr, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary