19,516

Edgecombe County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $214,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    454 Whitehurst Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

    REDUCED PRICE!! 4 Bed & 2 Bath Manufactured Home on 0.81-acre lot in Whitehurst Estates Subdivision in Edgecombe County. Move in ready in like new condition, Neutral tone interiors, NEW Carpet & NEW woodgrain pattern linoleum throughout. Spacious Living Room & Den. Kitchen has a work island & plenty of storage with adjacent Dining Room. Master Bedroom with oversized walk-in closet & Glamour

    Daphnne Wooten New Property Group, Inc.

    454 Whitehurst Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /34

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19431 Nc Highway 33 NW, Whitakers, NC 27891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,223

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    19431 Nc Highway 33 NW, Whitakers, NC 27891
    • /46

      Est $215,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      510 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /22

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    304 E Green St, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    Great investment opportunity!!!Live in one unit and rent the other to pay for mortgage, or just simply rent both for a passive income investment, your choice!Fully newly renovated duplex in the heart of Macclesfield, near businesses and highway, This one is a beauty with all bells and whistles, it won't last, come take a look, it is worth it!Each of the 2 units boasts 2 beds 1 bath

    Cynthia Pimentel Aimee Anderson & Associates

    304 E Green St, MacClesfield, NC 27852
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    723 Bradley Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,997

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Steadman 1st Class Real Estate Legacy Partners

    723 Bradley Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /29

      Est $245,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      515 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Tinder Chesson Realty

  • /2

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $18,936 per Acre

    6855 7 Bridges Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    Lots of opportunity! Be a part of this blossoming area. Major industry located nearby. Over 1000 ft. of road frontage!

    Jay Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

    6855 7 Bridges Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    106 S 5th St, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,456

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bazemore Tedder Bazemore Realty Group

    106 S 5th St, MacClesfield, NC 27852
    • /40

      Est $209,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1207 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

  • /5

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $20,690 per Acre

    6 Jenkins St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Nice opportunity to own .87 acre of land in Edgecombe County located on Jenkins Street near NC Hwy 33. This parcel offers a peaceful country setting while still being convenient to Tarboro, Rocky Mount, and surrounding areas. Ideal for a site-built home, investment, or future development (buyer to confirm zoning and permitted uses). Property is believed to be outside city limits, offering

    Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    6 Jenkins St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /39

    $238,700

    Sold May 30, 2025

    701 W Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,401

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Winston, Jr Keller Williams Realty Points East

    701 W Hamlet St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /19

      Est $182,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      920 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Mayo Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /13

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    1110 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    1982 Quadplex w/ 1 vacant unitCurrent ents range from $625-$725Projected 10.37% Cap rate at market rent ($750) Vinyl SidingVinyl WindowsAsphalt Shingle RoofLarge asphalt parking lotBrick BreezewayBaseboard heatWindow Unit AC other than 1110 Clark St. Unit B which has a mini split w/ date code 2024 Interior pictures are from vacant unit

    Benjamin Riegel Braddock Realty

    1110 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    201 Van St, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,819

    Last Listing Agent India Kershaw KERSHAW REALTY GROUP LLC

    201 Van St, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1203 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

  • /32

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    328 Commodore Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Freshly renovated and ready for new owners! This spacious 4-bedroom home sits on a private cul-de-sac lot in Rocky Mount. Highlights include a primary suite with a large living area, a cozy fireplace, and brand-new finishes throughout. With 2,052 sq. ft. of living space, there is plenty of room to grow. Don't miss this opportunity for a ''like-new'' home at an affordable price point.

    Yoel Deshe Fathom Realty NC, LLC Cary

    328 Commodore Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1230 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,064

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Bullard MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    1230 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /8

      Est $186,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1015 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /16

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    1332 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Three bedroom two bath brick ranch on the corner of Sycamore and Fairview Rd. Convenient to shopping and schools. Private corner lot with mature trees and private backyard. Storage building conveys and private parking in rear of home. Screened side porch of the great room.

    Joan Lucas PREMIER REALTY OF NASHVILLE, LLC

    1332 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    308 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fleming Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    308 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /60

      Est $202,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      208 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 6,486 Sq Ft
    • $90,665 per Acre

    816 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great opportunity to own a vacant residential lot in Rocky Mount! This parcel at 816 Long Ave offers a blank canvas for your next build--perfect for a custom home or investment property. Located in an established area with nearby homes, the lot provides convenient access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Utilities withinthe city , making development even more accessible.

    Arely Hart REALITY REALTY GROUP LLC

    816 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /24

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    617 Pender St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,077

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    617 Pender St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /68

      Est $447,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      904 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /24

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    3427 Nc 111-122 S, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Investment opportunity in Edgecombe County! Just a short drive to downtown Tarboro for your shopping, dining or medical needs. Manufactured home on over half an acre! Home has covered side porch to relax and take in the country view, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This property needs repairs, TLC and your personal touch to make it home. Call our office today to schedule your personal showing.

    Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    3427 Nc 111-122 S, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Miller Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    0 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /82

      Est $416,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Park Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 W Park Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /12

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    80 Lancaster Farm Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    Beautiful doublewide home in a country setting with three bedroom and two bathrooms. Home, features an eat in kitchen, laundry room, formal dinning room. Split floor plan with walk in closets in all rooms. Nice closed in back porch with carports for parking. One exterior storage building will convey. Very easy to show!!

    Joan Lucas PREMIER REALTY OF NASHVILLE, LLC

    80 Lancaster Farm Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6074 N Carolina 42, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Straughn Five County Specialists, LLC

    6074 N Carolina 42, MacClesfield, NC 27852
    • /17

      Est $107,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Walnut St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      300 E Walnut St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trey Thorne THORNE REALTY, INC.

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    206 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    BEAUTIFUL WOODED LOT TO BUILD THAT DREAM HOME. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED BETWEEN TARBORO AND ROCKY MOUNT. ESTABLISHED, QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD.

    Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    206 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /53

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1008 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,347

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    1008 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /36

      Est $315,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1405 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $240,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1002 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Not Your Average Tarboro Home!Welcome to 1002 S Howard Circle, a one-of-a-kind property in the heart of Glenburnie that's full of possibilities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a unique layout with two full kitchens and flexible living spaces, making it ideal for multi-generational living or simply spreading out and enjoying it all for yourself. Upstairs, you'll find bright windows,

    Shenieka Richardson True Local Realty

    1002 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /65

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1404 Captains Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,146

    Last Listing Agent Mary Friar Century 21 Sterling Combs

    1404 Captains Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /28

      Est $176,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1307 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /4

    $210,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.77 Acres
    • $16,445 per Acre

    Tbd Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Discover 12.77 acres of opportunity right on the edge of the city limits. This expansive property has been recently cleared. Zoned Heavy Commercial, it offers endless possibilities for development and business ventures. With its prime location and versatile use potential, this land is a rare find and an excellent investment for future growth.

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    Tbd Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /48

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2360 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions

    2360 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /13

      Est $115,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Morrison Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      204 Morrison Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

  • /2

    $120,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $61,856 per Acre

    13993 U S 64 Alternate, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Prime commercial real estate 1.94 Acres conveniently located just off exit 472 next to the old Rocky Mount Fair Grounds. Property is just a few minutes from the Rocky Mount Event Center and the downtown thriving areas. 1260 sq ft Service Shop offered at no value. Great opportunity for future growth.

    Joan Lucas PREMIER REALTY OF NASHVILLE, LLC

    13993 U S 64 Alternate, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home