19,517

Edgecombe County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    122 Kaeley Ln, Elm City, NC 27822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,468

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Rozelle Century 21 Folks Properties

    122 Kaeley Ln, Elm City, NC 27822
    • /25

      Est $146,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Saint John St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      810 E Saint John St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 444 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hoff Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /17

    $1,914,750

    $383K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 76.59 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    00 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    REMARKABLE Land available that is DUKE ENERGY READY. 76.59 Acres mostly cleared with a small pond. Engineering Reports available on aerial maps, utility maps, topography maps, hydrology, soils, zoning and transportation, slope analysis and permitting information. Concept Map. This site is served by MUNICIPLE WATER, SEWER and NATURAL GAS LINES. Has CSX Railroad Frontage and Road Frontage. This is

    Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    00 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /26

    $179,400

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1909 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,359

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    1909 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /32

      Est $330,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 E Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1403 E Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reams Team Reams Team Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,243,600

    • Land
    • 124.36 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 Nc 42-43 Hwy E, Pinetops, NC 27864

    Beautiful farm in great location convenient to Wilson, Tarboro, and Greenville. Lots of frontage on both sides of NC 42 and frontage on NC 124.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    000 Nc 42-43 Hwy E, Pinetops, NC 27864
  • /41

    $222,100

    Sold May 08, 2026

    504 Wayne Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,607

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

    504 Wayne Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /17

      Est $131,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Edmondson Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      818 Edmondson Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Petra Thomas EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    00 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Unrestricted .46-acre wooded lot on US 258 South! Build your dream home with complete freedom—no restrictions. Enjoy privacy, a serene setting, and quick access to Tarboro, Scotland Neck, and Pinetops. Perfect location for a custom home or private retreat!

    Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    00 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /21

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    621 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,871

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    621 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /50

      Est $133,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      809 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Rollins United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /3

    $100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $2,439 per Acre

    000 U S 64 Alternate, Princeville, NC 27886

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 41 acres in a prime location, offering the perfect blend of convenience and privacy. Just a stone's throw from UA-64, this property is minutes from shopping, dining, and all the essentials- yet it provides the peaceful seclusion you've been looking for. Whether you dream of building your private estate, developing, or investing, this land is your chance to

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    000 U S 64 Alternate, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1410 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,566

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1410 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /16

      Est $92,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Edmondson Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      707 Edmondson Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

  • /11

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    210 Russell Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

    3 bedroom, one full bath, living room. New floor, freshly painted. Central Hv/Ac

    Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

    210 Russell Dr, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1307 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,645

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1307 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      704 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /2

    $17,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $56,667 per Acre

    5206 Gainor Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27809

    Lot FOR SALE in Battleboro NC! Cleared and ready for residential use, .3 Acre. Located off HWY 301 just north of Rocky Mount NC.

    Tara Thomas Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    5206 Gainor Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27809
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2012 Lydia Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,066

    Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    2012 Lydia Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /4

      Est $175,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • Built 2000
      202 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 733% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

  • /26

    $289,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    705 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    New construction at an incredible price! This floorplan has it all! Spacious bedrooms, ample storage, deck, and much more!

    Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    705 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2304 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,273

2304 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /34

      Est $281,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1504 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,150
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /54

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,244 Sq Ft

    2317 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a truly unique property in the Rocky Mount, NC area, offering a substantial home, over four acres of land, and unparalleled building options for hobbies or storage use. This is a property that truly must be seen to be appreciated.This large home provides extensive space for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, you will find a

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    2317 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    113 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,742

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ellis Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    113 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /68

      Est $297,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1600 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Lot 4 Crestview Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Wooded lot in the city, a total of 6 lots to be sold together. The lots have been plated but not road not established. City utilities located on/off adjacent Springfield Road.

    Kenny Bullard MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    Lot 4 Crestview Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    801 Lincoln Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,861

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    801 Lincoln Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /19

      Est $164,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1606 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Daughtridge MGD REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /48

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    301 E Wilson St, MacClesfield, NC 27852

    0.761 acres with Home For Sale in Edgecombe County, NC! Located within the city limits of Macclesfield on E. Wilson Street, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath farmhouse-style home offers an open concept living room which flows into a combined dining area and an eat-in kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom and bathroom is located on the first floor, along with a

    Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    301 E Wilson St, MacClesfield, NC 27852
  • /106

    $131,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3413 N Carolina 43, Pinetops, NC 27864

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    3413 N Carolina 43, Pinetops, NC 27864
    • /49

      Est $202,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      613 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Box Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $192,667 per Acre

    1664 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Commercial flat 1.5 acre parcel along E Raleigh Blvd available for sale. Zoned B-2, an ideal location for a variety of businesses: a drive-through, neighborhood service retail, including potential for a light density multi-tenant strip, auto repair / dealerships, or medical services. Over 350' of open road frontage, and within walking distance from surrounding apartment communities. E. Raleigh

    Marianne Mansour Compass -- Raleigh

    1664 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    261 Hill, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $194,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,676

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Ozturk Coldwell Banker HPW

    261 Hill, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /18

      Est $214,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Roberson Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1502 Roberson Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

  • /53

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    638 Davistown-Mercer Rd, Pinetops, NC 27864

    Beautiful brick 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home in the country. No city taxes; just a short drive to Tarboro, Pinetops, Wilson and Greenville. Primary bedroom downstairs or upstairs. Huge family room with beams and an impressive fireplace, study with built in bookcases and faux fireplace. Kitchen features granite CT and stainless appl. Large breakfast room, eat-at bar and formal dining room. large

    Mary Bunting Right Realty Group

    638 Davistown-Mercer Rd, Pinetops, NC 27864
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2871 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,855

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Reid Reid Realty

    2871 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /13

      Est $105,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Romaine St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1007 Romaine St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Durham Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

  • /8

    $144,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    400 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great investment opportunity at 400 Midway St! This duplex is currently fully rented and income-producing, making it the perfect turn-key property for the next investor to step in and start collecting from day one. With both units occupied and generating steady rental income, this is an ideal addition to any growing portfolio. Don't miss your chance to secure a performing asset with built-in cash

    Sarah Edmonds EXP Realty LLC - C

    400 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /28

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    236 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,387

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    236 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home