19,516

Edgecombe County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $209,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1229 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Lovely UPDATED 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile BONUS space! NEW CARPET and freshly painted throughout! Enjoy a spacious OPEN LAYOUT ideal for entertaining guests! The expansive Great Room flows seamlessly into the Kitchen, which has ample cabinet space, sleek GRANITE countertops, and STAINLESS STEEL appliances! Enjoy a generously sized Owner's Retreat complete with a granite double

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1229 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /17

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    641 Kenwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    1 bed / 1 bath unit in a triplex in Rocky Mount. Full kitchen with stove and refrigerator included. LVP flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Open layout with natural light. Rent-ready and available for immediate move-in. Section 8 accepted.All Raynor Realty residents are enrolled in the Resident BenefitsPackage (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes rentersinsurance, HVAC

    641 Kenwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1852 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,481

    Last Listing Agent Takia Cousar True Local Realty

    1852 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /34

      Est $161,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Norris Rd, Hobgood, NC 27843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1102 Norris Rd, Hobgood, NC 27843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /47

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    109 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome to Genesis Estates in Rocky Mount, where style, comfort, and modern updates come together in this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home. This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, making it the perfect place to call home. Step inside to discover brand-new water-resistant LVP flooring throughout, offering both durability and a

    Camesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Points East

    109 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    725 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beds: 1Baths: 1Appliances: Stove, RefrigeratorFeatures: LVP flooringLease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 600; -Smoking prohibited in any interior & exterior portion of the PremisesLaundry: Washer connectionPets: Not allowedUtilities: City of Rocky MountHVAC: Window unitSection 8: AcceptedLawn Maintenance: IncludedA rental application is

    725 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /15

    $132,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1029 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,884

    Last Listing Agent Jane Evans Our Town Properties Inc.

    1029 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /20

      Est $160,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Kilquick Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      634 Kilquick Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /69

    $215,900

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds

    1890 Oneal Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    The Weeks Homestead, located off Oneal Road in Whitakers, NC, presents a rare residential enclave and also is a commercial opportunity for developers, hospitality operators, and preservation-minded investors.Included are 8 structures, Main House - Summer Kitchen - Original Log cabin - Pie Building - Cabinetmakers shop - Storage building w loft - Small Barn - Large barnSet on approximately

    Brenda Carroll Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1890 Oneal Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /22

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • NEW Construction Three Bedroom Home

    510 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This BRAND NEW construction three bedroom home is move in ready for you! This single story home features everything you need in one easy to navigate level. Park in your own garage or driveway and come home to relax in your open concept living area, featuring all kitchen appliances and granite counter tops. LVP flooring. Washer and dryer hook up ready. Spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet

    510 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1020 Scott St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,556

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Riegel Braddock Realty

    1020 Scott St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /30

      Est $176,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Cutchin Farm Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      515 Cutchin Farm Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /34

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    502 Wayne Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Lyndale Acres! This home offers a fenced backyard, a nice-sized storage building, and a large wood deck that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet road, you will enjoy a peaceful setting while still being convenient to town. A great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, outdoor space, and extra storage.

    Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    502 Wayne Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /9

    $765 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1420 Barnes St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beds: 2Baths: 1Appliances: Stove, RefrigeratorFeatures: New carpet (2026), end unitLease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 600Laundry: Washer and Dryer ConnectionsPets: Not allowedUtilities: Edgecombe Martin EMC, City of Rocky MountHVAC: Central Heat & AirSection 8: AcceptedLawn Maintenance: IncludedA rental application is REQUIRED for every person

    1420 Barnes St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1525 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,354

    Last Listing Agent Ben Braddock Braddock Realty

    1525 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /20

      Est $161,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Coker Town Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2751 Coker Town Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Schoenleber True Local Realty

  • /20

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    212 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Welcome to 212 Katie Dr, a property that exudes charm and elegance. This home boasts a spacious living room, perfect for those entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's dream with its modern appliances and ample counter space. The dining room is ideal for hosting dinner parties, with its large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The property also features a beautifully landscaped backyard

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    212 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /30

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1600 King Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beds: 4Baths: 3Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, MicrowaveFeatures: Large renovation, 2 car garage, Hardwood floors, Premium appliancesLease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 650Laundry: Washer and Dryer ConnectionsPets: Not allowedUtilities: HVAC: Central Heat & AirSection 8: Not AcceptedLawn Maintenance: Not IncludedA rental

    1600 King Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2300 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,485

    Last Listing Agent Staci Moye Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2300 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /40

      Est $220,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Ebenezer Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      322 Ebenezer Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harlie Harris Market Leader Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $249,984

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    2100 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! The Oak Plan is a 2 car garage home with all 4 bedrooms on the 2nd floor along with 2 full bathrooms. The Owners Suite features an On-Suite bathroom with a Walk in Shower with a glass door and a large Walk in Closet. The first floor features LVT throughout the eat in kitchen, family room, laundry room and powder room. The upstairs has LVT in the bathrooms and carpet in the

    Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions

    2100 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    707 Ward Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Beds: 3 Baths: 1Appliances: New stove will be provided at move inFeatures: Corner lot, hardwood floors, bonus roomLease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 650Laundry: Washer and Dryer Connections Pets: Allowed but must be screenedUtilities: Town of Tarboro, Piedmont Natural GasHVAC: Central Heat & Air Section 8: AcceptedLawn Maintenance: Not Included

    707 Ward Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /28

    $254,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    81 Pond View Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,667

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Elstad Coast 2 Coast Real Estate Conn

    81 Pond View Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /23

      Est $358,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Roberson School Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      94 Roberson School Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Hill True Local Realty

  • /16

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    1205 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Don't miss this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile BONUS space! Lots of upgrades! Freshly painted throughout and truly MOVE-IN READY! This home features a spacious OPEN LAYOUT, perfect for modern living. The expansive Great Room flows seamlessly into the Kitchen, which has ample cabinet space, sleek GRANITE countertops, and STAINLESS STEEL appliances. Enjoy a generously sized

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1205 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    1700 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    1700 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1121 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Vickers FATHOM REALTY NC LLC

    1121 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /23

      Est $133,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Manning Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1271 Manning Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /23

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    900 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Well-maintained and nicely updated home in Rocky Mount featuring fresh interior improvements and a functional layout. Enjoy the added flexibility of a bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or flex space. Convenient location near everyday amenities and major roadways.

    Zulay Gonzalez ZULAY REALTY LLC

    900 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /7

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1613 St Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Call Riggs Realty Group to schedule a tour today! Fresh PaintHardwood FlooringNewly RenovatedOn Site ParkingWasher/Dryer Combo

    1613 St Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1406 Macon Place, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,362

1406 Macon Place, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /11

      Est $100,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1925
      1140 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /15

    $204,800

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1253 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    LOVELY 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with modern upgrades featuring a versatile BONUS room! Freshly painted throughout and ready to go! You'll love the spacious OPEN-CONCEPT design, ideal for today's lifestyle. The large Great Room flows effortlessly into the Kitchen, which boasts abundant cabinetry, sleek GRANITE countertops, and modern STAINLESS STEEL appliances. The roomy Owner's Suite offers a

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1253 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • RENTAL HOME 3BD/1.5BTH

    810 W Country Club Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Call Riggs Realty Group to schedule a tour today!

    810 W Country Club Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /5

    $16,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1404 Hillsdale Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $30,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Howerton Century 21 Sterling Combs

    1404 Hillsdale Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /18

      Est $163,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Newton Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      502 Newton Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

  • /34

    $190,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    721 N Fairview Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Move In Ready!! Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home situated in a desirable location convenient to the elementary and middle school. Home features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, all new electrical, ductwork and new plumbing for worry-free living. Kitchen boasts beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms feature quartz countertops for a clean, modern

    Ashley Font Coldwell Banker HPW

    721 N Fairview Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    821 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beds: 3 Baths: 1Appliances: Stove (provided at move in)Features: Lease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 585Laundry:Pets: Not allowedUtilities: City of Rocky MountHVAC: V-Tech unitsSection 8: AcceptedLawn Maintenance: Not IncludedA rental application is REQUIRED for every person that will live in the home 18 years and older.Liability insurance for

    821 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /8

    $204,600

    Sold May 19, 2025

    200 Zachary Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,360

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    200 Zachary Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /8

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Martin Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      614 Martin Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home