12,418

Edgefield County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    The Sadler Plan, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Welcome to the Sadler Plan, a stunning two-story single-family home that embodies the perfect blend of style, comfort, and practicality. As you step through the front porch, you are greeted by an inviting foyer that leads seamlessly into the heart of the home. The open layout is designed for modern living, effortlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This spacious design not

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    5031 Proper Ct Unit 38440814, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /2

    $1,064,090

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    142 Olympian Heights, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Oldham Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    142 Olympian Heights, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Windsor Dr Unit WD57, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      349 Windsor Dr Unit WD57, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $429,895

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

  • /2

    $40,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $44,944 per Acre

    Lot P-37 Eutaw Springs Trail, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Nestled within the picturesque landscape of Mt. Vintage Plantation, this stunning .89-acre lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in a community that celebrates the natural beauty of this area's rolling hills. Within this thoughtfully designed neighborhood, known for its timeless charm, is a world-class 27-hole Championship golf course, perfect for both enthusiasts and

    Agent Photo

    Mary Nadal-Mayer

    Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    (803) 974-4028

    Lot P-37 Eutaw Springs Trail, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /39

    $267,850

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 Traditions Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    120 Traditions Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Windsor Dr Unit WD53, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      371 Windsor Dr Unit WD53, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,785
      • Jan 30, 2025

• /47

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft

    313 Lynch St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    Come see this beautifully remodeled Craftsman home that blends timeless character with modern updates, offering the best of both worlds. Situated on a spacious 0.71-acre lot in a charming neighborhood in the historic town of Edgefield, this home is within walking distance to local restaurants, and shops on the town square.Extensively renovated, the home features updated systems and stylish

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    (803) 866-9266

    313 Lynch St, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /2

    $348,650

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    834 Snow Bunting Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    834 Snow Bunting Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Coronet Dr, Murphy Village, SC 29860

      Tbd Coronet Dr, Murphy Village, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jackson Donna Hamilton Realty

  • /30

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    433 Hickory Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    If you are looking for space, privacy, and a move-in ready home where life can slow down a bit, this peaceful property delivers. Set in an established neighborhood on approximately 1.14 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out, with features designed for everyday comfort and easy living. Step inside to find an open and inviting layout with durable laminate

    Agent Photo

    Anne Turner

    Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    (803) 258-6654

    433 Hickory Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /22

    $344,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    695 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd355, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

695 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd355, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd N Martintown Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Tbd N Martintown Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Luquire Donna Hamilton Realty

  • /2

    $259,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    TBD Crest Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION AND STILL TIME to pick the finishings!!! Beautiful rendition of a Modern Farmhouse floor plan with the trending farmhouse fixtures giving you the conveniences of an open kitchen and den floor plan with 3 bedrooms and two and half baths, with a yard you can roam having 1.02 acre lot. Upgrade options available. Choice of floor covering, cabinets, granite, hardware and fixtures,

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Holmes

    Keller Williams Augusta Partners LLC

    (803) 784-5864

    TBD Crest Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /32

    $210,400

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1046 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    1046 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Murrah Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      62 Murrah Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent J Properties Team Meybohm Real Estate - North Au

  • /23

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $160,377 per Acre

    Lot N-045 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Build your custom home in one of North Augusta's most sought-after golf course communities, Mount Vintage Golf Club. A limited selection of undeveloped lots is now available, offering multiple premium settings including golf course frontage, serene pond views, and private wooded homesites.Whether you prefer wide-open fairway views or a quiet, tucked-away setting, there's a homesite here to

    Agent Photo

    Tom Witzel

    Re/max True Advantage

    (803) 893-6669

    Lot N-045 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /59

    $401,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    178 Scruple Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Howser Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

    178 Scruple Way, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Mill Stone Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      352 Mill Stone Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $374,790

      Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

  • /3

    $95,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $17,399 per Acre

    Tbd 5.46 Pickens St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    This 5.46 acre parcel of land offers many possibilities to build your future home. It has an engineered pond site - yet to be built but in progress. Situate your house to enjoy scenic views for relaxing in the evenings. **AGENT OWNED PROPERTY**

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    (803) 500-3947

    Tbd 5.46 Pickens St, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /25

    $317,885

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    664 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd307, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

664 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd307, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Mill Stone Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      328 Mill Stone Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,700

      Last Listing Agent Jproperties Group Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /23

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $194,444 per Acre

    Lot M-007 Schoolhouse Ln Unit Lot M-007, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home in the prestigious Mount Vintage Golf Club community. These exceptional undeveloped homesites offer a variety of scenic backdrops to suit your vision--from breathtaking golf course frontage to tranquil pond views and private wooded retreats.Whether you're looking to enjoy morning sunrises over the fairway, peaceful water reflections, or

    Agent Photo

    Tom Witzel

    RE/MAX True Advantage

    (803) 948-9140

  • /25

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1091 Primrose Dr Unit 17B, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

1091 Primrose Dr Unit 17B, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $613,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Captain Johnson's N-013 Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      153 Captain Johnson's N-013 Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $590,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Re/max True Advantage

  • /5

    $272,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    622 Juniper St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    1804-2 Madison B1 The Madison Plan from our Liberty Series combines style and functionality in a layout that maximizes space for your family’s needs. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,804 square feet of well-designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll find a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom, offering a convenient option for guests or a home

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    622 Juniper St, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /71

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    608 Old Stage Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,405

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pendarvis Weichert Realtors - Pendarvis Company

    608 Old Stage Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Ashburn Dr Unit WD110, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      609 Ashburn Dr Unit WD110, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $367,000

• /26

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    543 Jeter St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    Come see this charming cottage-style ranch home nestled in the heart of historic Edgefield! And don't miss the workshop out back - fully wired and includes workbenches ready for projects! Full of character and thoughtfully updated, this property sits on a spacious .64-acre lot offering both room to breathe and everyday convenience. Recent updates include new roof and siding (2025) and a new

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    (803) 850-4356

    543 Jeter St, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /19

    $107,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    65 Fox Terrace, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,748

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    65 Fox Terrace, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Primrose Dr Unit 16A, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1024 Primrose Dr Unit 16A, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $267,000

• /21

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $76,562 per Acre

    Lot O-051 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Prime undeveloped lots available in Mount Vintage Golf Club. Choose from homesites backing to the golf course, overlooking peaceful ponds, or nestled against wooded areas for added privacy. Ideal opportunity to build your custom home in a well-established golf course community with scenic surroundings and convenient location.________________________________________

    Agent Photo

    Tom Witzel

    Re/max True Advantage

    (803) 281-3986

    Lot O-051 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    L8 B60 Northwood Trace, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $20,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 1,034 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ball Greene Advantage Realty

    L8 B60 Northwood Trace, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /9

      Est $43,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Calhoun St, Johnston, SC 29832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      804 Calhoun St, Johnston, SC 29832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kindra Sterling Reward Realty

  • /5

    $269,990

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    614 Juniper St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    1804-1 Monroe A1 The Monroe Plan from our Liberty Series combines thoughtful design and everyday functionality, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,804 square feet of well-planned living space. This single-story home features a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. At the front of the home, you’ll find three secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    614 Juniper St, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /36

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    235 Carroll St, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson Summer House Realty

    235 Carroll St, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Primrose Dr Unit 16B, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1022 Primrose Dr Unit 16B, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $231,500

• /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $35,357 per Acre

    Lot B Sertoma Dr, Johnston, SC 29832

    Looking for a nice spot to build your home? This wooded parcel, approximately 0.28 acres (to be surveyed), offers a peaceful setting on a quiet dead-end road. With minimal traffic and plenty of trees, it provides the opportunity for as much privacy as you desire—ideal for a custom build in a serene, natural environment. The original survey has home site laid out.

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    (803) 525-1448

    Lot B Sertoma Dr, Johnston, SC 29832
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    849 Coronet Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,982

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Davis Jim Hadden Real Estate

    849 Coronet Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cooper Loop, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      120 Cooper Loop, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,000

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Powell Summer House Realty

  • /2

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $37,218 per Acre

    Tbd Dogwood Ln, Johnston, SC 29832

    Looking for a nice spot to build your home? This wooded parcel, approximately 1.33 acres (to be surveyed), offers a peaceful setting on a quiet dead-end road. With minimal traffic and plenty of trees, it provides the opportunity for as much privacy as you desire—ideal for a custom build in a serene, natural environment.

    Agent Photo

    Donna Hamilton

    Donna Hamilton Realty

    (803) 910-5898

    Tbd Dogwood Ln, Johnston, SC 29832

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home