12,418

Edgefield County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $188,450

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    326 Sand Rock Way, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ackerman Ackerman Capital LLC

    326 Sand Rock Way, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1040 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $213,400

      Last Listing Agent Jproperties Group Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /2

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $15,748 per Acre

    00 Martintown Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821

    2.5 Acre home site that borders the Stephens Creek Reservoir. Enjoy the seclusion of country living without sacrificing convenience. The property is on Martintown Rd 7 miles north of I20 Exit one. Listing agent is part owner.

    Agent Photo

    Nic Hoffmann

    Hoffmann Residential Services

    (864) 740-0353

    00 Martintown Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821
  • /46

    $804,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    489 Revolutionary Way, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,034

    Last Listing Agent Gardelle Lewis Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    489 Revolutionary Way, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Youngblood Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      533 Youngblood Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Tucker Starnes Realty

  • /21

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $8,120 per Acre

    25 Lewis Ln, Edgefield, SC 29835

    Located in Edgefield County, this 11.7-acre wooded and level tract offers an excellent off-grid hunting and recreational opportunity. The property includes a 12x16 bunkhouse-style building suitable for sleeping quarters and a separate 8x10 shower/utility building. Surrounded by large tracts of private property and situated within one-half mile of a large Wildlife Management Area, this location

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Turpin

    Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    (864) 659-1962

    25 Lewis Ln, Edgefield, SC 29835
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    845 U S 25, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,899

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jackson Donna Hamilton Realty

    845 U S 25, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Independent Hill Ln Unit LOT 38, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      43 Independent Hill Ln Unit LOT 38, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Re/max True Advantage

  • /21

    $309,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    The Tyndall Plan, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Welcome to the Tyndall floor plan, a stunning embodiment of modern living that seamlessly marries functionality with style. As you step through the foyer, you're greeted by a convenient pocket office, an ideal nook for remote work or quiet study sessions. This thoughtful design element sets the tone for the rest of the home, where the open-concept layout invites you to explore further. The heart

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    5031 Proper Ct Unit 38440810, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25 Lentz Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,086

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    25 Lentz Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /49

      Est $407,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Locust Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1904 Locust Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Christie Summer House Realty

  • /25

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $47,368 per Acre

    N-27b Saluda Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Great lot for building your dream home! The lot backs to a pond and imagine sitting on your back deck or patio and enjoying a beverage and listening to the peace and quiet! Mt. Vintage offers a 27 Hole golf course, tennis courts, bocce ball, swimming pool and work out facility

    Agent Photo

    Tom Witzel

    Re/max True Advantage

    (803) 887-3387

    N-27b Saluda Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /74

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    40 Roper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,354

    Last Listing Agent Andy and Allison Homes Team Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    40 Roper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /26

      Est $257,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Academy Estates Rd, Trenton, SC 29847

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      20 Academy Estates Rd, Trenton, SC 29847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Price Forth & Bound Real Estate

  • /20

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $46,032 per Acre

    Lot O-050 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Prime undeveloped lots available in Mount Vintage Golf Club. Choose from homesites backing to the golf course, overlooking peaceful ponds, or nestled against wooded areas for added privacy. Ideal opportunity to build your custom home in a well-established golf course community with scenic surroundings and convenient location

    Agent Photo

    Tom Witzel

    Re/max True Advantage

    (803) 598-5993

    Lot O-050 Captain Johnson's Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    00 Sertoma Dr, Johnston, SC 29832

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Katonak Starnes Realty

    00 Sertoma Dr, Johnston, SC 29832
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Parakeet Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      488 Parakeet Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,146

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Chambers Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

  • /2

    $737,724

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Lot E1 Pavilion Lake Rd Unit Lot E-1, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Presold custom design-built home by Greystone Construction. Please call for more available lots and additional floor plans.

    Agent Photo

    No Place Like Home Georgialina

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    (803) 676-7965

  • /2

    $200,400

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1032 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    1032 Masterpiece Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Roland Ave, Johnston, SC 29832

      0 Roland Ave, Johnston, SC 29832

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hurt Hurt Realty LLC

  • /2

    $550,897

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    31 Scupin Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821

    Presold custom built home by Greystone Construction. Call listing agent for details.

    Agent Photo

    No Place Like Home Georgialina

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    (864) 740-4969

    31 Scupin Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821
  • /69

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    672 Plum Branch Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pendarvis Weichert Realtors - Pendarvis Company

    672 Plum Branch Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      59 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $244,900

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Holmes Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /24

    $264,000

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    1083 Primrose Dr Unit 18B, North Augusta, SC 29860

    5000 BUILDER INCENTIVE PLUS FREE FRIDGE AND BLINDS. Must close by 4/30/26. The 3-Bedroom Townhomes plan features spacious open living. The first floor features a secondary bedroom upon entry then flows into the open concept kitchen, cafe, and family room. This first floor also includes a full guest bathroom and laundry room for added convenience. Rounding out the main floor is the grand owners

    Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

    1083 Primrose Dr Unit 18B, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /15

    $334,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5031 Proper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Martintown Ridge

    5031 Proper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Est $267,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Park St, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      630 Park St, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,000

• /23

    $134,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,900 per Acre

    Mt Zion Rd, Trenton, SC 29847

    5+/- Acres | Trenton, SC | Edgefield County Homestead | Aiken & Augusta AreaYour Private Retreat Awaits Build, Invest, or Simply EscapeDiscover an exceptional opportunity to own 5+/- acres of beautiful South Carolina countryside in Trenton, Edgefield County one of the Palmetto State's most quietly desirable rural corridors. This thoughtfully balanced parcel blends wooded privacy

    Kyle Keller Carolina Roots Land Co

    Mt Zion Rd, Trenton, SC 29847
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Ebony Rd Unit 543577, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $6,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Katonak Starnes Realty Inc

    0 Ebony Rd Unit 543577, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Cavalry Run, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      424 Cavalry Run, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $557,900

      Last Listing Agent Casey Williams Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

  • /29

    $1,550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    322 Mill Creek Dr, Clarks Hill, SC 29821

    Discover this exceptional 139.4-acre rural oasis at 322 Mill Creek Drive in Clarks Hill, South Carolina. Formerly known as High Brass Plantation and Hunting Club, this surveyed property offers unparalleled privacy, natural beauty, and versatile opportunities for hunting, recreation, farming, or custom development.Nestled in a serene Edgefield County setting just 20 minutes from I-20 (Exit 1)

    Andrew Duke

    322 Mill Creek Dr, Clarks Hill, SC 29821
  • /38

    $397,940

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    137 Tupelo Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Allen Reward Realty

    137 Tupelo Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Dogwood Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      916 Dogwood Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAKEISHA BRYANT Amanda Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /2

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    653 Hwy 121, Johnston, SC 29832

    Unlock the potential of this expansive 75-acre industrial site, perfectly positioned in Edgefield County and fully zoned for industrial use. Exceptional Highway Frontage: Approximately 2,600 feet along a major highway provides outstanding visibility and smooth transportation access. Additional Road Frontage: An extra 1,400 feet of frontage along a secondary dirt road allows for flexible site

    Jordan Estate Jordan Trotter Realty

    653 Hwy 121, Johnston, SC 29832
  • /9

    $17,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 2 Cardinal Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Woodward Woodward & Associates

    Lot 2 Cardinal Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Windsor Dr Unit WD40, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      364 Windsor Dr Unit WD40, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $489,900

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

  • /9

    $116,370

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $6,845 per Acre

    0 Gold Mine Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    The Gold Mine Rd Residential Tract is located just off of Hwy 378 in Northeastern Edgefield County, 10 miles West of Saluda and 10 miles North of Edgefield. The tract consists of 17.24 acres of a mix between mature hardwood and pine timber. The survey has been completed for this property With 375 feet of road frontage on Prospector Dr and 560 feet of frontage on Goldmine Rd, a home site

    Tyler Visin Access Realty, LLC

    0 Gold Mine Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /33

    $591,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Belfast Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Howser Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

    18 Belfast Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Windsor Dr Unit WD44, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      384 Windsor Dr Unit WD44, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $484,625

• /39

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 24.6 Acres
    • $7,012 per Acre

    0 Gilchrist Road Tract A, Plum Branch, SC 29845

    If you’re looking for a place to hunt or a quiet country spot to call home, this 24.6-acre property in Edgefield County is just right. Perfect for hunters, a rural retreat, or a country homesite. An access road runs through the property, making it easy to explore every inch. A unique riparian woodland winds through the property, giving access to a small creek during the wet season as well

    Matthew Brownlee National Land Realty

    0 Gilchrist Road Tract A, Plum Branch, SC 29845
  • /57

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Fitzsimmons Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blythe Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    121 Fitzsimmons Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home