108

Recently Sold Edgemoor, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $95,269

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    539 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,913

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    539 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    509 Marion Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,281

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farnan BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    509 Marion Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    31 W 40th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,350

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilson Real Broker, LLC

    31 W 40th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    26 W 37th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,008

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Miller Compass

    26 W 37th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /40

    $217,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2216 Heather Ct Unit 2216, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER TRAVALINI Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    2216 Heather Ct Unit 2216, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4 Corinne Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,780

    Last Listing Agent John Diamond BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    4 Corinne Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3203 Heather Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Snavely RE/MAX Elite

    3203 Heather Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /7

    $235,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2212 Heather Ct Unit 2212, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Logan Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2212 Heather Ct Unit 2212, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,999

    Last Listing Agent Joseph P Hurley III Pantano Real Estate Inc

    16 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    213 Philadelphia Pike, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,090

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kralovec Compass

    213 Philadelphia Pike, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /23

    $191,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    129 Eastlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,083

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melloy Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    129 Eastlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    402 Grove Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,318

    Last Listing Agent Delcollo & Salva Team Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    402 Grove Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Corinne Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,528

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Custis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Corinne Ct, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /35

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1105 Talley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,973

    Last Listing Agent Laura Greeley Compass

    1105 Talley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /20

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3044 N Heald St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,527

    Last Listing Agent Shi McGuire Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    3044 N Heald St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /18

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    18 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,216

    Last Listing Agent Tony Carlton RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    18 W 38th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /25

    $259,100

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    103 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,866

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    103 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    527 Eastlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,795

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitaker Keller Williams Main Line

    527 Eastlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /59

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    404 N Lynn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,537

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reilly Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    404 N Lynn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    32 Riverside Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,662

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wilson Real Broker, LLC

    32 Riverside Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /83

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    600 River Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,574

    Last Listing Agent Marcee McMullen VRA Realty

    600 River Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 Langham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,981

    Last Listing Agent Team Freebery EXP Realty, LLC

    510 Langham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • Studio
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,832

    Last Listing Agent Ross Weiner RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    101 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /34

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    417 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,956

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    417 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    405 N Lynn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,921

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reilly Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    405 N Lynn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /58

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10 Nancy Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,472

    Last Listing Agent Connor Ciallella EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Nancy Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /15

    $225,600

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25 W 39th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,716

    Last Listing Agent Ping Xu RE/MAX Edge

    25 W 39th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    201 1/2 Philadelphia Pike Unit 326, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Hulsey Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    201 1/2 Philadelphia Pike Unit 326, Wilmington, DE 19809

Showing Results 81 - 108, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home