8,655

Homes in ZIP Code 21040

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2020 Hanson Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,307

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Song Realty Plus Associates

    2020 Hanson Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /26

      Est $274,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Starboard Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1044 Starboard Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Perrone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /20

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    666 Yorkshire Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Welcome to 666 Yorkshire Dr, a well-maintained 3-bedroom townhome in Edgewood, MD offering space, updates, and a convenient location close to everything. This home is ideally located near Aberdeen Proving Ground, I-95, shopping, dining, and other local amenities, making commuting and daily errands easy. The home features three bedrooms located on the upper level along with 2.5 bathrooms,

    Ryan Hammond American Premier Realty, LLC

    666 Yorkshire Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /30

    $80,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1806 Sandee Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wolz Corner House Realty

    1806 Sandee Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /29

      Est $353,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Southridge Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1917 Southridge Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Klein Long & Foster

  • /15

    $154,470 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1471 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,664

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Snouffer American Eagle Realty, INC

    1471 Charlestown Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /18

      Est $290,038 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Beckon Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2708 Beckon Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tomeca Turner EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    1503 Green Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Welcome to 1503 Green Road — a hidden gem tucked away in a quiet, serene neighborhood in the heart of Harford County. Nestled on over half an acre, this charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from I-95, shopping, dining, and everything the area has to

    Alyssa Bowman Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1503 Green Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /29

    $278,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2716 Ahoy Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,531

    Last Listing Agent Selena Hill Watson Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    2716 Ahoy Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /19

      Est $397,572 Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Sounding Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3108 Sounding Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Montague Samson Properties

  • /54

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    317 Kennard Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,093

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    317 Kennard Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /45

      Est $287,313 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Willow Bend Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1018 Willow Bend Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Golueke Boyle & Kahoe Real Estate

  • /18

    $113,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    606 Red Oak Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Absolutely beautiful, fully remodeled home! Inside, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a spacious living area, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining.This property has been updated throughout with a brand-new kitchen and renovated bathrooms, along with new flooring, lighting, doors, and fencing. Enjoy cozy evenings by the new wood-burning

    Dana Winn Levitt Homeowners Real Estate

    606 Red Oak Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /57

    $310,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    2405 Papaya Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,977

    Last Listing Agent Paul Molino EXP Realty, LLC

    2405 Papaya Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /34

      Est $330,203 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Lord Willoughby Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      302 Lord Willoughby Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexi Correa Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /12

    $70,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    408 Bauers Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Back on Market! Previous buyer unable to obtain park residency approval due to pet count. Discover turnkey living in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated in a peaceful Edgewood neighborhood. Step inside to find a home that feels brand new, featuring an updated interior and a kitchen equipped with new appliances. The primary bathroom has been fully renovated. With

    SHERLYN DAVID GUITY EXP Realty, LLC

    408 Bauers Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    331 Laburnum Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,614

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Aubele Alberti Realty, LLC

    331 Laburnum Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /26

      Est $312,801 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Pier Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      622 Pier Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Byrd BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /3

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Single Family at Trimble Meadows, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    2,662 Sq. Ft. Single Family Home. Four Bedrooms or, Three (3) Bedrooms with an Optional Sitting Room off of the Owner's Suite, 2.5 Bathrooms with options to add more. Dining Room off of the foyer leading to a Kitchen, Great Room, and Choice Room. Make this home fit your needs with the Optional First Floor Owner's Suite.

    Sage Homes Builder
    209 Gunmetal Court St Unit 36456781, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /27

    $118,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    83 Waterview Way, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zorbach ExecuHome Realty

    83 Waterview Way, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /26

      Est $244,624 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Jamestown Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      542 Jamestown Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ferguson EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1415 Saint Christopher Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Welcome home to this well -maintained 3 bedroom,1.5 -bath brick townhome in Edgewood. Featuring a fully fenced backyard- perfect for entertaining or private relaxation- plus two assigned parking spaces for added convenience. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout with spacious bedrooms and a bright living area. Pride of ownership shows throughout and is move-in ready. Located

    Jennifer Thompson EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    1415 Saint Christopher Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    925 Pirates Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,595

    Last Listing Agent Seth Copeland The Copeland Firm, LLC

    925 Pirates Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /9

      Est $144,688 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Swallow Crest Ct Unit G, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1990
      901 Swallow Crest Ct Unit G, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sparr Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /42

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    1918 Bayberry Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    Nestled in the prestigious Edge Mead subdivision, this exquisite split-level residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and sophistication. Built in 1966, this home exudes timeless charm while providing ample space for modern living. With 1,647 square feet of thoughtfully designed interiors, the property features a versatile layout that invites creativity and personalization. Step inside to

    Joe Muir LPT Realty, LLC

    1918 Bayberry Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /69

    $530,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2111 Nuttal Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bustmante Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2111 Nuttal Ave, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /18

      Est $189,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Brookside Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1941 Brookside Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    619 Aspen Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,383

    Last Listing Agent Iqra Malik Real Broker, LLC

    619 Aspen Ln, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /42

      Est $367,915 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Silverside Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      509 Silverside Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Johns Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /29

    $66,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1919 Chipper Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040

    FULLY RENOVATED!!! NEW KITCHEN WITH WITH PLENTY OF CABINET SPACE WITH QUARTZ COUNTEROPS. TILE BACKSPASH WITH STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES!!! BOTH BATHROOMS COMPLETLY RENOVATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM WITH TILE. MASTER BATH HAS WALK-IN SHOWER. ENITRE HOME FRESHLY PAINTED . ALL NEW LAMINATE FLOORING!! ALL NEW FANS AND LIGHT FIXTURES AND SO MUCH MORE!!! LARGE DECK WITH AWNING. DOUBLE CARPORT AND OFF STREET

    Steven Warfield THE WARFIELD REALTY GROUP

    1919 Chipper Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040
  • /28

    $329,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2204 Blevins Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,951

    Last Listing Agent Angela Card RE/MAX Components

    2204 Blevins Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /16

      Est $192,841 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 E Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1328 E Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /45

    $257,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    840 W Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,840

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liberto LPT Realty, LLC

    840 W Spring Meadow Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040
    • /36

      Est $423,236 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Arum Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      508 Arum Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Amobi Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $161,290 per Acre

    3800 & 3804 Pulaski Hwy, Abingdon, MD 21009

    Two separate parcels zoned B3 currently used for leased billboards. Potential for many uses. Frontage on Pulaski Highway with a break in the median for access from Northbound lane Daily Traffic Count: 24,000 more or less

    Rita Cairnes John W. Cairnes Realty Inc. Co

    3800 & 3804 Pulaski Hwy, Abingdon, MD 21009
  • /28

    $111,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1003 Crimson Tree Way Unit 21C, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rettberg Northrop Realty

    1003 Crimson Tree Way Unit 21C, Edgewood, MD 21040

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home