21,430

Edina, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /71

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    5847 Long Brake Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    Rarely does a home become available that has been so thoughtfully updated and so meticulously cared for as this one. The pride and love of ownership for this home are apparent from the onset. Balanced, thoughtful, inviting and livable best describe this home. Heavily renovated throughout, this home is ready to just move into. The warm modern design elements will capture you from the onset and

    Rodney Helm Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5847 Long Brake Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /35

    Starting at $1,629 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    5300 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436

    Enjoy modern luxury living in the heart of Edina at the newly remodeled Interlachen Court Apartments. Our building and apartments have undergone a complete renovation to bring you the modern conveniences of new construction while maintaining the charm and sophistication Edina has always been known for.

    Interlachen Court

    (952) 230-7082

    5300 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /76

    $957,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6700 Rosemary Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,996

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Gray Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    6700 Rosemary Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /35

      Est $709,163 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6005 Tingdale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /19

    $2,149,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft

    5805 Kellogg Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55424

    The construction of a Dream Home is underway in the Pamela Park neighborhood by Dream Homes Inc.. Two new homes under construction next to each other to choose from. Open floor plan, attached and heated garage, 10' ceilings on the main floor and 9' ceilings in the basement and 2nd floor, custom cabinetry and tile work with heated floors in the bathrooms, on-site finished hardwood flooring,

    Kaleab Girma Luke Real Estate

    5805 Kellogg Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55424
  • /35

    Starting at $1,769

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4660 77th St W, Edina, MN 55435

    Green space is the defining feature of this eight-story, 400+ unit apartment building in the heart of Edina. The Fred's backyard joins directly with the 43-acre Fred Richards Park and, along the north edge of the property, one finds the 9 Mile Regional Creek Trail. Located on 77th Street West in Edina's Southdale District, The Fred pairs modern, state-of-the-art amenities with

    The Fred

    (952) 206-8856

    4660 77th St W, Edina, MN 55435
  • /2

    $1,370,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6336 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,147

    Last Listing Agent Erick Patterson P.S. Real Estate, LLC

    6336 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439
    • /28

      Est $805,860 Not Listed For Sale

      6021 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6021 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /47

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft

    5608 Saint Andrews Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    If location and flexible living are at the top of your list, look no further than 5608 St. Andrews. Set in the highly desirable Golf Terrace Heights neighborhood, this home is just moments from Normandale Elementary (French Immersion), Concord Elementary, and Southview Middle School, with Our Lady of Grace just across Highway 100. Less than two miles from the 50th and France shopping and dining

    Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5608 Saint Andrews Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /18

    Starting at $1,515

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    4545 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    Conveniently located in a peaceful, residential neighborhood on a nature preserve pond, and yet only minutes from shopping, restaurants and major freeways, Normandy House offers quality and value with friendly services. You will enjoy living in a pet-free community that offers spacious floor plans with extra closets, dishwasher and air conditioning. Normandy House features control access entries,

    Normandy House Apartments

    (763) 363-6993

    4545 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424
  • /47

    $545,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6308 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,288

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Fine Edina Realty, Inc.

    6308 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /39

      Est $1,482,144 Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6009 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Theisen Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /27

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    5812 Kellogg Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Welcome to your blank canvas! An opportunity to design your perfect home awaits on this charming lot set in the heart of Edina in the award-winning Edina School District. Walk to all Edina has to offer including schools, shops, dining, Pamela Park and the Edina Aquatic Center. City Homes, lot holder and builder, is a multi-year Best of Twin Cities award winner who specializes in working with

    Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5812 Kellogg Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /16

    Starting at $1,410

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5250 Villa Way, Edina, MN 55436

    Welcome home! The 2023 MADACS-awarded Edina Highland Villa offers a tranquil living experience in a private wooded setting steps away from the city. You will enjoy walking through our 20 acres of award-winning park-like grounds featuring beautiful landscapes, ponds, and fountains. We are just minutes away from major shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, and our convenient location

    Edina Highland Villa

    (763) 363-6079

    5250 Villa Way, Edina, MN 55436
  • /29

    $660,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4804 Trillium Ln, Edina, MN 55435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,670

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sprague Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4804 Trillium Ln, Edina, MN 55435
    • /37

      Est $649,497 Not Listed For Sale

      5204 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5204 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,660
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Gazett Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /114

    $1,850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft

    5716 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Some homes ask you to make do. This one was designed so you never have to.With over 4,600 finished square feet, six true bedrooms, and a layout that reflects how people actually live — this is the kind of opportunity that redefines what a home can feel like. The kitchen - and then some. The heart of the main level is a chef’s kitchen that takes its role seriously. A grand centre island with

    Michael Kaslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5716 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /37

    Starting at $1,843 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    4910-4940 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435

    Welcome to Gateway of EdinaWhere Space Meets SophisticationDiscover a new standard of living at Gateway of Edina, where expansive floor plans, Luxury Appliances, and a prime location come together to create the lifestyle you deserve. Our large apartments are thoughtfully designed to give you the room to live, work, and relax—without compromise.?? Why Choose Gateway of

    Edina Gateway

    (612) 441-5638

    4910-4940 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6301 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,575

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kyllonen Edina Realty, Inc.

    6301 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    • /37

      Est $586,497 Not Listed For Sale

      5224 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5224 W 62nd St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Rudnitski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /62

    $1,610,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    5821 Ashcroft Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    An exceptional opportunity in East Edina. Completed in 2025 and purchased as new construction, this home has never been lived in, (buyers ended up not relocating and never moved in)—offering the rare chance to enjoy a virtually brand-new residence without the wait. Beautifully designed public spaces flow effortlessly, highlighted by a gourmet kitchen and an unforgettable butler’s pantry that must

    Ellyn Wolfenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5821 Ashcroft Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /31

    Starting at $1,152

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5200 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    Oaks Lincoln Apartments is located in Edina off of Highway 169 on Lincoln Drive. Our location offers the convenience of being in the metropolitan area, yet set in a quiet, wooded area. We have everything you would desire in an apartment home: location, beautiful landscaping, a pond with a fountain, an exercise room, heated underground garage, an outdoor pool, guest suite, and many other

    Oaks Lincoln Apartments

    (763) 363-2714

    5200 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /9

    $2,765,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5333 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,746,548

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    5333 Halifax Ave S, Edina, MN 55424
    • /43

      Est $891,154 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 W 61st St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5301 W 61st St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Stone RE/MAX Results

  • /47

    $1,999,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft

    4624 Concord Terrace, Edina, MN 55424

    Located in the highly sought-after Pamela Park neighborhood, this custom-built home showcases exceptional attention to detail at every turn. Step inside to be welcomed by beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main level. The main floor features a private office with custom finishes, a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace, and a stunning gourmet kitchen complete

    Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    4624 Concord Terrace, Edina, MN 55424
  • /17

    Starting at $1,699 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    5525 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    Westchester located in a quiet desirable area in Edina. It is a small community of 24 units that will make you feel right at home. Underground Garage is included in the rent pricing.

    Westchester

    (763) 363-7732

    5525 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /68

    $1,515,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5033 William Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,313

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Collins Edina Realty, Inc.

    5033 William Ave, Edina, MN 55436
    • /44

      Est $848,694 Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5212 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Meehan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $1,375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    3812 W 57th St, Edina, MN 55410

    Rare opportunity to live on Minnehaha Creek. This sophisticated contemporary home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized two-car garage, all situated on a picturesque double lot with direct creek frontage and stunning sightlines. The professionally designed landscaping by Mangold Horticulture creates a beautiful outdoor setting, perfect for enjoying every season. Enjoy private time on

    J. Kirk Darling Compass

    3812 W 57th St, Edina, MN 55410
  • /35

    Starting at $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4415 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    Nestled on a pond in one of Edina’s beautiful neighborhoods, The Westfield is an extraordinary living experience where you will find tranquility, convenience and impeccable style in seventeen one and two bedroom luxury apartment homes. Whether you are gathered with friends around your fireplace or enjoying a novel overlooking the pond, you will feel at home at The Westfield. Discover Edina’s

    Westfield

    (651) 317-8017

    4415 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424
  • /47

    $995,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7100 Mark Terrace Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,757

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Strathe Elevate Your Home LLC

    7100 Mark Terrace Dr, Edina, MN 55439
    • /41

      Est $878,424 Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Porter Ln, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6005 Porter Ln, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nguyen Epique Realty

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    4024 Wood End Dr, Edina, MN 55424

    ** Directly on Minnehaha Creek and Pamela Park ** away on a premium oversized lot perched above Minnehaha Creek, this exceptional property offers unmatched new construction or remodel potential with a scenic backdrop of mature trees, wildlife and nature. The property also backs up to Pamela Park, ensuring lasting privacy and tranquility of this serene retreat. The century old 4 bed, 3 bath home

    Andrew & Tiffany Beitler National Realty Guild

    4024 Wood End Dr, Edina, MN 55424
  • /36

    Starting at $1,048

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7150 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Oaks Braemar is located in the desirable city of Edina close to several major restaurants, shopping areas and freeways. Our community is surrounded by woods, a beautiful pond and a picnic area overlooking an outdoor pool. Oaks Braemar is truly a special place to live.

    Oaks Braemar

    (763) 363-5861

    7150 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /20

    $447,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5250 Grandview Square Unit 2406, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,695

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Willette Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5250 Grandview Square Unit 2406, Edina, MN 55436
    • /61

      Est $696,233 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 Benton Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5317 Benton Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barcelow Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    6323 Timber Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    Sprawling 5 bedroom/5 bath family home on a wooded private cul-de-sac. This home was built for the builder with quality. This home boasts both open spaces and ample rooms to disappear. The lower level offers a separate entry from the oversized 3 car garage. The main floor family room features a wall of south facing glass for the nature viewing.

    Jerry Nelson LPT Realty, LLC

    6323 Timber Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /18

    Starting at $1,455

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4480 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435

    Welcome home! At Edina Park apartments we have one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes that overlook natural wetlands located near a walking and bike path. You?ll enjoy our outdoor swimming pool with sundeck, Party Room with catering kitchen, on-site laundry center, and heated underground parking. We welcome dogs and cats and fiber-optic internet is available! Rent includes heat, water and

    Edina Park

    (763) 363-6164

    4480 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
  • /53

    $1,623,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6144 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,675

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6144 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    • /39

      Est $862,546 Not Listed For Sale

      5809 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5809 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawnn Eldredge Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home