21,430

Edina, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    5400 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    Discover elevated living in this fully reimagined Edina home, expertly remodeled by Regency Homes, Inc. with thoughtfully curated designer finishes by K. Andrea Creative. This whole-home renovation blends timeless architecture with modern functionality in one of Edina’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring vaulted ceilings, and

    Brock Matthiesen Realty ONE Group Choice

    5400 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /17

    $3,472 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3650 Hazelton Rd Unit 413, Edina, MN 55435

    The Bower is the exciting apartment living experience that Edina has been waiting for. Located in Edina on Hazelton Rd, residents here have a quick connection to great attractions. Here at our community, our welcoming team is excited to help you find your perfect place. Our community has received top marks for active lifestyles. It's time to love where you live. Current Special: Up to One Month

    Svetlana Dahlgren Prudden & Company

    3650 Hazelton Rd Unit 413, Edina, MN 55435
  • /45

    $230,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 215C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,614

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 215C, Edina, MN 55439
    • /46

      Est $1,148,354 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5029 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Waggoner Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

  • /75

    $1,249,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,685 Sq Ft

    5200 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    Experience elevated luxury in this exceptional Parkwood Knolls renovation, where timeless design meets modern innovation. Fully remodeled with designer-inspired finishes and extraordinary attention to detail, this one-of-a-kind Edina residence offers an unmatched blend of sophistication, comfort, and functionality. The stunning gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a massive

    Mark Abdel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    5200 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /16

    $4,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7400 Coventry Way, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    This lovely 2 story family house is located on the west side of Edina, close to Braemar Golf Course and Dewey Hill Rd.It features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 attached garages.It has hard wood floor through the main floor. Kitchen has updated with granite count top and cherry cabinets.Main floor features Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Family Room with

    7400 Coventry Way, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6975 Langford Ct, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,271

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Kang RE/MAX Results

    6975 Langford Ct, Edina, MN 55436
    • /48

      Est $680,973 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Normandale Ct, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5029 Normandale Ct, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Page LPT Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $1,550,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft

    5423 Abbott Place, Edina, MN 55410

    Located in the heart of coveted East Edina, just moments from the creek, parks, boutiques, dining, and neighborhood charm of 50th & France. This extensively remodeled 5+ bedroom, 5 bath home offers a rare blend of timeless character and elevated modern living. Thoughtfully redesigned with exceptional attention to detail showcasing sophisticated finishes. The stunning chef’s kitchen serves as the

    Kristen Lervick Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5423 Abbott Place, Edina, MN 55410
  • /35

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6321 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    Edina home for rent! 4 Bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car detached garage with screen porch. $2,950 per month plus utilities. Owner hires and pays for lawn care & snow removal. Hardwood floors. Location convenient to Southdale and side roads to Edina Schools. 3 bedrooms on main level, 4th bedroom and bath with shower in lower level. Laundry room and plenty of storage space in lower level. Available for

    Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    6321 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /48

    $965,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5600 Warwick Place, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,640

    Last Listing Agent Drew Coleman Compass

    5600 Warwick Place, Edina, MN 55436
    • /23

      Est $519,038 Not Listed For Sale

      5717 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5717 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Jensen KJ Realty LLC

  • /76

    $1,390,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    6609 Field Way, Edina, MN 55436

    Beautifully remodeled two-story home in the heart of Parkwood Knolls, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Edina, and part of the award-winning Edina School District. From the moment you step inside, the updated two-story foyer sets the tone for a home that blends classic design with thoughtful modern updates. The main level offers both formal and casual living spaces, including a

    Matt Engen RE/MAX Results

    6609 Field Way, Edina, MN 55436
  • /18

    $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5813 Tracy Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    This home will become available in JULY, 2026. Family friendly, 4 bed walkout rambler in an active Edina neighborhood of families, walkers and bikers. Across the street from Edina Countryside Elementary & Park. Recent upgrades with granite, natural stone, travertine. Top of the line stainless appliances, cherry cabinets & granite countertops in kitchen. Master bath with shower, granite &

    5813 Tracy Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /50

    $1,010,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7040 Kellogg Ave, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,536

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gladu eXp Realty

    7040 Kellogg Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    • /43

      Est $477,175 Not Listed For Sale

      5729 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5729 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Vandervelde Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /63

    $1,498,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    5900 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    Nestled on a coveted corner lot in Edina, this one-of-a-kind home is a true standout with its strikingly modern exterior design—a bold departure from the neighborhood norm. Completely reimagined from the ground up, it masterfully combines style and function with a Japandi-inspired aesthetic that exudes warmth and modern minimalism.Inside you'll immediately notice the abundance of natural

    Sherri Beier Compass

    5900 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /28

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7300 York Ave S Unit 2063, Edina, MN 55435

    Fabulous 2nd floor (top floor) unit with vaulted ceilings and private deck. The unit is in great condition, kitchen and bath updates, laminate floors. OUTDOOR POOL, PARTY ROOM, endless trails, Heated underground parking, nearby Centennial Lakes & amenities, Southdale Center, Indoor Edinborough Park and more.

    Curt Adams Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    7300 York Ave S Unit 2063, Edina, MN 55435
  • /36

    $1,380,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4387 Brook Ave S, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,234

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    4387 Brook Ave S, Edina, MN 55424
    • /28

      Est $734,244 Not Listed For Sale

      5221 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5221 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    4908 Ridge Place, Edina, MN 55424

    Endless possibilities set on .57 acres in the sought-after neighborhood of Sunnyslope. This rare opportunity offers unlimited potential. The existing home has been well maintained and is ready for your vision. Whether you choose to renovate, expand, or build new, the setting and structure provide a solid foundation. This special property is a chance to create your dream home in one of the area’s

    Julie Regan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4908 Ridge Place, Edina, MN 55424
  • /19

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5013 W 60th St, Minneapolis, MN 55436

    Welcome to this charming mid-century home located at 5013 West 60th Street in the heart of Minneapolis. This spacious residence offers 2,112 square feet of living space, providing ample space for comfort and relaxation.Main floor offers Bedrooms and Kitchen, Living and Dinning room The lower level offers additional living space, perfect for a home office, entertainment room, or

    5013 W 60th St, Minneapolis, MN 55436
  • /49

    $785,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4721 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,267

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Kuehn DRG

    4721 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424
    • /27

      Est $543,203 Not Listed For Sale

      5625 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5625 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Calistro RE/MAX Results

  • /12

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    5232 Brookview Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    Stunning new construction by Great Neighborhood Homes on an A-plus location overlooking Arden Park. Easy walking via sidewalks to Arden Park, 50th and France, and Edina Country Club. Very quiet tree-lined street. A welcoming brick entry opens to a spacious foyer and a two-story staircase. Open floor plan with a great room, dining room and kitchen with views of the beautiful back yard. Gourmet

    John Wanninger Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5232 Brookview Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /42

    $2,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4917 Eden Ave Unit 110, Edina, MN 55424

    Elegant apartment homes conveniently located between 50th and France and Highway 100, adjacent to beautiful Edina Country ClubMaison Green's modern studio, 1-, 2-bedroom and penthouse floor plan options feature a variety of high-quality, designer finishes accompanied with uncompromising amenity spaces. Carefully curated spaces include a fully equipped fitness center, expansive courtyard with

    Svetlana Dahlgren Prudden & Company

    4917 Eden Ave Unit 110, Edina, MN 55424
  • /75

    $1,685,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4602 Edina Blvd, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,099

    Last Listing Agent Brad McNamara Compass

    4602 Edina Blvd, Edina, MN 55424
    • /38

      Est $761,980 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Dale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5700 Dale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eda Rivers Compass

  • /36

    $599,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    5928 Chowen Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    Tucked on a quiet street in Chowen Park, this brick rambler is the perfect mix of updated spaces and classic charm. The main floor features a living room with hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace, and large windows bringing in natural light. The dining room is off the updated kitchen, offering great flow for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, striking cabinets and

    Rebecca Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5928 Chowen Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /14

    $1,910 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3650 Hazelton Rd Unit 1014, Edina, MN 55435

    The Bower is the exciting apartment living experience that Edina has been waiting for. Located in Edina on Hazelton Rd, residents here have a quick connection to great attractions. Here at our community, our welcoming team is excited to help you find your perfect place. Our community has received top marks for active lifestyles. It's time to love where you live.

    Svetlana Dahlgren Prudden & Company

    3650 Hazelton Rd Unit 1014, Edina, MN 55435
  • /72

    $1,425,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3600 W 55th St, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,792

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quinby Real Broker, LLC

    3600 W 55th St, Edina, MN 55410
    • /43

      Est $774,362 Not Listed For Sale

      5705 Dale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5705 Dale Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Finkelstein RE/MAX Results

  • /47

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft

    7438 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    This highly sought-after end unit sits at the heart of a warm, well-kept townhome community. The home has been nicely maintained and offers light-filled, spacious living areas throughout. Three generous bedrooms--including two with bathrooms ensuite--feature oversized closets, with the primary showcasing a soaring vaulted ceiling. There is no shortage of seating and entertaining options, with an

    Jessica Seidlitz Edina Realty, Inc.

    7438 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /42

    $6,152 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4917 Eden Ave Unit 718, Edina, MN 55424

Svetlana Dahlgren Prudden & Company

    4917 Eden Ave Unit 718, Edina, MN 55424
  • /29

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4720 Wilford Way, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,714

    Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    4720 Wilford Way, Edina, MN 55435
    • /16

      Est $909,351 Not Listed For Sale

      5724 Code Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5724 Code Ave, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Miller Dwell Realty Partners, LLC

  • /26

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    5116 Millpond Place, Edina, MN 55436

    Extraordinary Todd Park charmer on quiet dead-end street! Beautifully updated and designed for elevated everyday living, the home offers spacious gathering areas and a flowing sun-filled floor plan that exudes warmth and sophistication. The bright and open kitchen is perfect for entertaining and flows seamlessly to your outdoors spaces and backyard. With three bedrooms on the main and a large

    Ilya Zderchuk Lakes Sotheby's International

    5116 Millpond Place, Edina, MN 55436
  • /18

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 402, Edina, MN 55436

    Fully Renovated Condo with Premium Upgrades! Step into this meticulously maintained condo where all themajor work has been done for you! The heart of the home, the kitchen area, has been completelytransformed, boasting new, modern cabinets and sleek new flooring. Extend your living space outdoors ontothe brand-new kitchen deck, ideal for dining or relaxing. Key Features Include:

    Velen Ambalam Bridge Realty, LLC

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 402, Edina, MN 55436
  • /25

    $96,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 202, Edina, MN 55435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,613

    Last Listing Agent Jim Armstrong Progressive Real Estate

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 202, Edina, MN 55435
    • /43

      Est $638,371 Not Listed For Sale

      5209 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5209 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Henke Meta Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home