875

Recently Sold Edina, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5525 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,443

    Last Listing Agent Tony Giannakakis Edina Realty, Inc.

    5525 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /33

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5308 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,966

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aeling Fox Realty

    5308 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /102

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12 Overholt Pass, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,401

    Last Listing Agent Sam Steadman RE/MAX Results

    12 Overholt Pass, Edina, MN 55439
  • /36

    $820,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6711 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,190

    Last Listing Agent Ronald VanRiper Bridge Realty, LLC

    6711 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /63

    $1,995,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4801 E Sunnyslope Rd, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,350

    Last Listing Agent John Wanninger Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4801 E Sunnyslope Rd, Edina, MN 55424
  • /32

    $3,200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5008 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,193,430

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Compass

    5008 Bruce Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /49

    $906,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7100 W Shore Dr, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,620

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

    7100 W Shore Dr, Edina, MN 55435
  • /59

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 222A, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,023

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 222A, Edina, MN 55439
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6120 Chowen Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,641

    Last Listing Agent Sara Moran Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6120 Chowen Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /62

    $162,750

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7320 York Ave S Unit 211, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,579

    Last Listing Agent Bella Maisel Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    7320 York Ave S Unit 211, Edina, MN 55435
  • /63

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3209 Galleria Unit 804, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,082

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    3209 Galleria Unit 804, Edina, MN 55435
  • /31

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4100 Parklawn Ave Unit 309, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,850

    Last Listing Agent David Chase Chasing Dreams Real Estate

    4100 Parklawn Ave Unit 309, Edina, MN 55435
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4707 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,311

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Reitzner Compass

    4707 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55435
  • /32

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6233 Knoll Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,200

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6233 Knoll Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 116, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,298

    Last Listing Agent Blake Halverson RE/MAX Results

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 116, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /62

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6566 France Ave S Unit 901, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,750

    Last Listing Agent Brian Offerdahl Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    6566 France Ave S Unit 901, Edina, MN 55435
  • /48

    $1,006,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5636 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,150

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Zderchuk Lakes Sotheby's International

    5636 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5704 Wycliffe Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,010

    Last Listing Agent William Sweatt Edina Realty, Inc.

    5704 Wycliffe Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /52

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6328 Interlachen Blvd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,533

    Last Listing Agent Ellyn Wolfenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6328 Interlachen Blvd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /18

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5900 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,889

    Last Listing Agent Holly Firehammer Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5900 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /52

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5825 Drew Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,536

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5825 Drew Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,760

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /51

    $2,175,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5600 Parkwood Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,959

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hilgers Edina Realty, Inc.

    5600 Parkwood Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /41

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6315 York Ave S Unit 201, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,319

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Babcock Lokowich Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    6315 York Ave S Unit 201, Edina, MN 55435
  • /32

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6609 Naomi Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,871

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hollway Hollway Real Estate

    6609 Naomi Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /51

    $821,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4405 Dunham Dr, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,038

    Last Listing Agent John McWhite Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4405 Dunham Dr, Edina, MN 55435
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7470 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,800

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kirchner Dascher Company

    7470 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /49

    $576,800

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4500 Brookside Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,573

    Last Listing Agent Meghan McNamara Roberts Compass

    4500 Brookside Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /16

    $614,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5033 Richmond Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,218

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    5033 Richmond Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /57

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6612 Parkwood Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,395,655

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6612 Parkwood Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /63

    $965,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5833 Creek Valley Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,655

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    5833 Creek Valley Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6604 Southcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,484

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bergman Compass

    6604 Southcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55435
  • /55

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6617 Mohawk Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,321

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6617 Mohawk Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /2

    $1,975,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6016 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,847,560

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    6016 Oaklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 113, Edina, MN 55436

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,097

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Brandt Edina Realty, Inc.

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 113, Edina, MN 55436
  • /28

    $177,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7631 Edinborough Way Unit 5314, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    7631 Edinborough Way Unit 5314, Edina, MN 55435
  • /64

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6300 Belmore Ln, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,479

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    6300 Belmore Ln, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /59

    $1,415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Antrim Terrace, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,180

4 Antrim Terrace, Edina, MN 55439
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4208 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,830

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Frick Edina Realty, Inc.

    4208 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55435
  • /45

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 419, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,463

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Huss Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 419, Minneapolis, MN 55439

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home