877

Recently Sold Edina, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 419, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,463

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Huss Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 419, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /31

    $529,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6521 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,558

    Last Listing Agent Gene Flicek The Realty House

    6521 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /49

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 115C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,062

    Last Listing Agent Chad Huebener Edina Realty, Inc.

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 115C, Edina, MN 55439
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10 Circle E, Edina, MN 55436

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $1,048,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,731

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Compass

    10 Circle E, Edina, MN 55436
  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5721 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,103

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5721 Fairfax Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 105, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,027

    Last Listing Agent Leandra Peak Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    7200 Cahill Rd Unit 105, Edina, MN 55439
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5544 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,315

    Last Listing Agent Seth Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5544 Saint Johns Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /58

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6316 Waterman Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,070

    Last Listing Agent Inna Ryabchuk Bridge Realty, LLC

    6316 Waterman Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4237 Crocker Ave, Edina, MN 55416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,089

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Walseth Pemberton RE

    4237 Crocker Ave, Edina, MN 55416
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5036 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,249

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Mattson eXp Realty

    5036 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5809 Drew Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,393

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hollway Hollway Real Estate

    5809 Drew Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /46

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6209 Saint Albans Cir, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,877

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Boehne Edina Realty, Inc.

    6209 Saint Albans Cir, Edina, MN 55439
  • /66

    $1,850,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5713 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,952,124

    Last Listing Agent Lane Larson RE/MAX Results

    5713 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /78

    $1,045,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7604 Delaney Blvd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,139

    Last Listing Agent Adam Fonda Compass

    7604 Delaney Blvd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6804 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,264

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Marceau Twin Cities Real Estate Group

    6804 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /42

    $127,576

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 103C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,799

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen HOMESTEAD ROAD

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 103C, Edina, MN 55439
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 103, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,440

    Last Listing Agent Larry LaVercombe Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 103, Edina, MN 55436
  • /32

    $139,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    7300 York Ave S Unit 2033, Edina, MN 55435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,831

    Last Listing Agent David Chase Chasing Dreams Real Estate

    7300 York Ave S Unit 2033, Edina, MN 55435
  • /21

    $2,255,587

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6017 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,662

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Halvin Bridge Realty, LLC

    6017 Concord Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /44

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6102 Waterford Ct S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,406

    Last Listing Agent Cam McCambridge Edina Realty, Inc.

    6102 Waterford Ct S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3209 Galleria Unit 1406, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,305

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Kurth Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    3209 Galleria Unit 1406, Edina, MN 55435
  • /36

    $463,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 107, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,871

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Radde eXp Realty

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 107, Edina, MN 55439
  • /29

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4713 Dunberry Ln, Edina, MN 55435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,601

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Otoka Cushman Cushman Realty, Inc

    4713 Dunberry Ln, Edina, MN 55435
  • /37

    $725,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5601 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,096

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5601 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /34

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4011 Natchez Ave S, Edina, MN 55416

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,721

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4011 Natchez Ave S, Edina, MN 55416
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    308 Monroe Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,658

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Aul Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    308 Monroe Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /35

    $272,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 233, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,872

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 233, Edina, MN 55439
  • /50

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6146 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,221

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chandler Compass

    6146 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436
  • /44

    $1,455,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5721 Beard Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,480

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5721 Beard Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 207, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,144

    Last Listing Agent Claire Persaud Ferrell Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 207, Edina, MN 55436
  • /49

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5024 Park Terrace, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,721

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5024 Park Terrace, Edina, MN 55436
  • /37

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6413 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,624

    Last Listing Agent John McWhite Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6413 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /41

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5808 Ewing Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,612

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Goetzmann Edina Realty, Inc.

    5808 Ewing Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /38

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5537 Zenith Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,661

    5537 Zenith Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /38

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 202C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,223

    Last Listing Agent Chauncy Williams-Barefield Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 202C, Edina, MN 55439
  • /34

    $436,340

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6336 Josephine Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,868

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Raming Edina Realty, Inc.

    6336 Josephine Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 104, Edina, MN 55435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,369

    Last Listing Agent Ruslana Martchev Bridge Realty, LLC

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 104, Edina, MN 55435
  • /45

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5613 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,879

    Last Listing Agent Lane Larson RE/MAX Results

    5613 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /45

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5641 Beard Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,995

5641 Beard Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /60

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4604 Oak Dr, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,166

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    4604 Oak Dr, Edina, MN 55424

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home