173

Newest Homes for Sale in Edinburg, PA

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $43,000

    $12K PRICE DROP

    107,109,111 E Long Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    2 vacant lots 107 & 109 plus 111 E long Ave with a total lot size of 67x150 zoned Commercial-1. 111 E Long Ave, is a brick storage building totaling 3780 Square feet. Has been used as storage for years. Did have all utilities. Building on 107 & 109 E Long Ave were torn down years ago. Building is full of construction supplies and they are included. The building does have a roof leak.

    Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    107,109,111 E Long Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /2

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    LOT 149-150-151 Stanton Ave, Shenango Township - Law, PA 16101

    FLAT RESIDENTIAL LOTS WITH ALL UTILITES AVAILABLE. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN SHENANGO . SELLER IS LICENCED PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTATE BROKER. 3 lots included 31017000 31017100 31017200 total taxes 160.26

    Bruce Peterson M L BOOHER REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $11,828 per Acre

    Lot #1 Deshon Rd, Shenango Township - Law, PA 16101

    Shenango Schools. Build your Dream Home on this wooded 1.86 Acre Lot. Walking distance to Cascade Park, Cunningham Park Deshon Ballfield, Pond. Surrounded by nature. Close to shopping and schools.3 other lots are available. Mobile homes are permitted. Cascade Park covers 77. acres offering a variety of activities like hiking fishing and picnicking. The park features a dance pavilion

    Donna Iervoline HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Lot #1 Deshon Rd, Shenango Township - Law, PA 16101
  • /3

    $22,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $30,405 per Acre

    0 Gretchen Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    A Property Showcased With "CARE"!! Enjoy city conveniences with lots of space between you and the neighbors. Construct your home on six lots or build more than one!

    Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    0 Gretchen Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /6

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    21 S Round St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Great Investment or Starter Opportunity. This charming 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living with practical updates and a history of reliable rental income. Featuring a spacious oak kitchen, updated full bathroom, and convenient main floor laundry, it’s move-in ready with room to make it your own. Off-street parking adds extra value, while the manageable layout and low-maintenance exterior

    Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    21 S Round St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /9

    $15,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,802 Sq Ft
    • $60,484 per Acre

    0 Glendale Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home! This mostly clear property spans two spacious city lots, offering a peaceful and private setting with mature trees lining the perimeter for natural beauty and added seclusion! Schedule an appointment today!

    Allison Williams KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    0 Glendale Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /4

    $157,707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft