51,376

Edinburg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $319,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    1912 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Lease-to-Own Program Available! Located at 1912 Diplomat Dr. in Edinburg, TX, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is in the highly desirable Los Lagos community and offers exceptional value for a luxury new construction property. The home showcases high-end finishes and thoughtfully selected upgrades throughout, along with an open-concept layout that creates a bright and inviting space

    Agent Photo

    Joe Aguilar Jr.

    Big Realty

    (956) 450-6485

    1912 Diplomat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2923 W Sandlewood St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1/2 off 1st Month`s RentDiscover 2923 Sandlewood a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX, now offering 1/2 off the first month’s rent. The unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans, a master bath, and a living room designed for comfortable living. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator, and a stove/oven, and the home

    (956) 696-2256

    2923 W Sandlewood St Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1028 W Ramses Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Moran Ursa Real Estate

    1028 W Ramses Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /6

      Est $140,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      34054 Fm 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1972
      34054 Fm 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /21

    $318,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    813 N Buxton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    GORGEOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION FOR SALE! 813 N Buxton Ave Edinburg TX 78541. Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage with approximately 1,726 Square Feet of Living Area-Beautiful Decorator Colors and Features throughout the Home, a Covered Patio, All LED Lighting, Wood Style Porcelain Tile, Quartz Stone Counters throughout the Home, All Fenced-In Backyard, Automatic Sprinkler System, Alarm

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 304-6490

    813 N Buxton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3001 W Kenwood St Unit 6, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 3001 Kenwood in Edinburg, TX: a well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors. The living room includes ceiling fans and modern fixtures, while the kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. Central AC, covered parking, and a gated subdivision provide added

    (956) 637-3657

    3001 W Kenwood St Unit 6, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2613 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 9,992 Sq Ft
    • $610,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2613 W Bliss St, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /2

      Est $150,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Rebecca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2123 Rebecca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /12

    $454,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    2106 E Clearwater St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    This stunning new construction home features a modern open-concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, offering over 2,200 sq. ft. of living space. Designed for comfort and functionality, it includes a 2-car garage and sits on a .18-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 758-8345

    2106 E Clearwater St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4005 Whitewing Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover modern living at 4005 Whitewing Ave in Edinburg, TX. This one-bedroom, one-bath residence features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and granite countertops complemented by stainless steel appliances including a stove/oven, refrigerator, and microwave. Convenience is built in with a washer and dryer included, walk-in

    (956) 705-4233

    4005 Whitewing Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /3

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1922 Sandia Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 6,655 Sq Ft
    • $457,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,329

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    1922 Sandia Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /8

      Est $153,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Phoenix St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1613 Phoenix St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /22

    $322,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    1008 N Buxton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    FOR SALE! NEW CONSTRUCTION IN ATWOOD ESTATES-1008 BUXTON AVE EDINBURG TX 78541! Featuring 3 Big Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms with 1,762 Square Feet of Living Area-with a great Floorplan, EXTRA Large Garage, Big Stainless Steel Farm Sink in the Kitchen Island, the latest Decorator Colors and Designer Plumbing Fixtures, All Fenced BIG Backyard, Auto Sprinkler Systems which covers Front & Backyards, Auto

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    RE/MAX Hacienda

    (956) 449-0579

    1008 N Buxton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    414 Peabody Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease Welcome to 414 PEABODY, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Edinburg, TX. This condo-quality unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and modern fixtures throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, and tile floors. Stay comfortable year-round

    (956) 275-1088

    414 Peabody Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /7

    $2,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5502 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $236,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    5502 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
    • /24

      Est $345,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Sweet Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1437 Sweet Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /32

    $399,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    4106 Stillwater Cove, Edinburg, TX 78542

    BRING YOUR SUNGLASSES You'll Be Dazzled By The Sunlit Rooms Of This Exceptional 3BR, 3.5 Bath Plus Office (Could be a 4th Bedroom) Upscale Home In The Secluded & Gated Coves Of Master Planned La Sienna Community With Beautifully Landscaped Walking Areas. Designed With Care And Built With Flair, This Home Features Open Living Space, An Office, A Main Floor Primary Suite. Upstairs Two Additional

    Jasen Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    4106 Stillwater Cove, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2216 Taxco Ct Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78542

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 2216 TAXCO CT., a 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX. This open floor plan offers high, vaulted ceilings and modern fixtures throughout. The unit includes a refrigerator, stove/oven, and in-home washer and dryer. The master suite features a private bath and a walk-in closet. Central AC keeps the whole home comfortable,

    (956) 586-6548

    2216 Taxco Ct Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1025 N Abbey Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Mendoza Ursa Real Estate

    1025 N Abbey Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /6

      Est $226,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Stratosphere Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3809 Stratosphere Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /20

    $411,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    Brazos Plan at Sapphire at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Brazos is an exceptional new floor plan that redefines modern Texas living with its spacious design and thoughtfully curated features. Spanning an impressive 3,595 square feet in total, this 2-story home is a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and plenty of upgrades, Brazos is the ideal choice for your next home sweet home. On the first floor, a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    4401 La Sienna Pkwy Unit 36896803, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /17

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3208 S Colt Ln Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 3208 Colt Ln this modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX, featuring an open floor plan with vaulted, floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings that flood the living room with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances—refrigerator, microwave, and stove/oven—along with modern fixtures.

    (956) 705-3610

    3208 S Colt Ln Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8207 E Iowa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,138

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Almanza Jpar North Metro

    8207 E Iowa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /10

      Est $153,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 S 5th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      907 S 5th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /11

    $260,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    Cortono Plan at Villas at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX

    From the spacious and open-concept living areas to the covered entertainer’s patio and quality finishes throughout, there is just so much to love about this single-story villa. With 1,414 square feet of living space, the entry opens into a light-filled living area, dining room, and kitchen, with a private covered patio where you can start the day with your morning coffee. There’s an island and a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    0 Villas at La Sienna St Unit 37901600, Edinburg, TX
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2200 S Oakview Dr Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78542

    1st month free with 13 month leaseDiscover 2200 Oakview in Edinburg, TX: a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and condo-quality finishes. The unit includes stainless steel appliances—refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave—plus a washer and dryer. Enjoy central AC, ceiling fans, a master bath, and a walk-in closet. Covered parking is

    (956) 696-1023

    2200 S Oakview Dr Unit 5, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2421 E Tin Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,638

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Navarro Veale Properties

    2421 E Tin Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /10

      Est $184,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Trey Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2817 Trey Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /22

    $372,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    1705 Madero Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    4 bedroom 2.5 bath home sitting on a 11,960 sq ft lot. Home features 2 living areas and 2 dinning areas. There is a spacious kitchen . There is a guest bedroom down stairs and half bath. Second story includes 2 bedrooms and a bathroom. Master bedroom is located up stairs and features its own double vanity bathroom with a garden tub and separate shower. Back yard is spacious and has plenty of room

    Lucero Latigo Star Properties Real Estate

    1705 Madero Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Teak Dr Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 204 TEAK DR., a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX. This open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, tile floors, ceiling fans, and a living room with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave. The kitchen showcases granite countertops and modern fixtures, and the master bath

    (956) 450-7860

    204 Teak Dr Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /17

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6001 Reymundo St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,324

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbosa Key Realty

    6001 Reymundo St, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /15

      Est $263,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Ichabod Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2112 Ichabod Ln, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

  • /20

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    Nikola Plan at Villas at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX

    This two-story villa has been designed with the ultimate modern lifestyle in mind, with spacious and light-filled living zones that invite you to kick back and relax in style. With 2,006 square feet of living space, this floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus a selection of versatile living spaces. From the entry, you’re drawn into the open-concept kitchen, dining and living zone

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    0 Villas at La Sienna St Unit 37901642, Edinburg, TX
  • /15

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease – 2 Bedroom Apartment12702 N. 33rd Ln Apt. 1 – Edinburg, TX 78541Now available! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment featuring modern finishes, an open floor plan, and premium amenities throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this gated community offers both comfort and convenience.This spacious

    (956) 673-0450

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /37

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2701 Windsor St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,299

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gonzales Re/Max Elite

    2701 Windsor St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /7

      Est $43,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N 27th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2011
      401 N 27th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /10

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    Antinori Plan at Villas at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX

    This is your chance to enjoy luxurious yet relaxed villa-style living in this stunning two-story home that’s guaranteed to tick all the boxes, offering 1,630 square feet of living space. You can take your pick from either a contemporary or transitional elevation to welcome you home while inside, light-filled and open-concept living awaits. Here, you will find a main-floor kitchen, dining and

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    0 Villas at La Sienna St Unit 37901634, Edinburg, TX
  • /12

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12638 N 33rd Ln Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 12638 33rd Ln, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Edinburg, TX. This open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, modern fixtures, ceiling fans, and central AC for comfortable living. The well-equipped kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a stove/oven, microwave, and refrigerator. A washer and dryer are included, and

    (956) 637-3556

    12638 N 33rd Ln Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $415,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8244 Big 5, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Tovar Saneti Realty Group

    8244 Big 5, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /6

      Est $142,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 N 84th St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      507 N 84th St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home