127

Recently Sold Homes in 08837

Section Image
  • 47 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837

    $175,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    47 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    47 Judson St Unit 9A, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 57 Judson St Unit 4A, Edison, NJ 08837

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    57 Judson St Unit 4A, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GORDANA DUJMOVIC-ONICA EXP REALTY, LLC

    57 Judson St Unit 4A, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 26 Wildwood Ave, Fords, NJ 08863

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    26 Wildwood Ave, Fords, NJ 08863

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,023

    Last Listing Agent SUKHWINDER SINGH REALTYMARK SELECT

    26 Wildwood Ave, Fords, NJ 08863
  • 2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    $440,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,105

    Last Listing Agent Alzira Farinhas RE/MAX INNOVATION

    2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,257

    Last Listing Agent Rupali Gandotra ON TRACK REALTY

    6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 131 Hazelwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    131 Hazelwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,873

    Last Listing Agent NANDAI SOOKHOO WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    131 Hazelwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840
  • 11 Beechwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Beechwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,658

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Egri KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    11 Beechwood Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

Showing Results 121 - 127, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home