948

Recently Sold Edison, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 58 Fern St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    58 Fern St, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,899

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA PAONE WEICHERT REALTORS

    58 Fern St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 6 Mockingbird Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Mockingbird Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,137

    Last Listing Agent Sweta Patel RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    6 Mockingbird Rd, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 2 Beech Ln, Edison, NJ 08820

    $1,660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2 Beech Ln, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,830

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Nuzzo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2 Beech Ln, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 4 David Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    $815,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4 David Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien OBRIEN REALTY LLC

    4 David Dr, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 3 Patricia Ave, Edison, NJ 08837

    $775,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Patricia Ave, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,658

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    3 Patricia Ave, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 4702 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4702 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,859

    Last Listing Agent HONG PU KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE

    4702 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 47 Judson St Unit 12 B, Edison, NJ 08837

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    47 Judson St Unit 12 B, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE CHAUDEMANCHE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    47 Judson St Unit 12 B, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 705 Maplecrest Rd Unit 5, Edison, NJ 08820

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    705 Maplecrest Rd Unit 5, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Hung-Shum BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH

    705 Maplecrest Rd Unit 5, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 102 Keystone Ct, Edison, NJ 08817

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    102 Keystone Ct, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,017

    Last Listing Agent WEIYAN LAI KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    102 Keystone Ct, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 95 Craig St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    95 Craig St, Edison, NJ 08817

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,216

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rizzo RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    95 Craig St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 116 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    $617,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,922

    Last Listing Agent Annie Lu KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    116 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 17 Cody Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    $711,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Cody Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,072

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chung KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    17 Cody Ave, Edison, NJ 08820
  • /45

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Magee Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,574

    Last Listing Agent Abdulbaset Abdulla Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    10 Magee Rd, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 57 Judson St Unit 6A, Edison, NJ 08837

    $196,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    57 Judson St Unit 6A, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    57 Judson St Unit 6A, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 45 Woodedge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    45 Woodedge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,268

    Last Listing Agent IRINA RICKELMAN DANIEL PUJOLS REALTY, LLC

    45 Woodedge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 56 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $566,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    56 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,006

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jones RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    56 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 13 Carriage Place, Edison, NJ 08820

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13 Carriage Place, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,135

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Freihon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 Carriage Place, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 50 Lilac St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    50 Lilac St, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,703

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    50 Lilac St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    57 Columbus Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,508

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jackow RE/MAX Gateway

    57 Columbus Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    $440,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,105

    Last Listing Agent Alzira Farinhas RE/MAX INNOVATION

    2707 Woodbridge Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 112 Woodhaven Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 Woodhaven Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,217

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Foley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    112 Woodhaven Dr, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 2605 Merrywood Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    $586,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2605 Merrywood Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,760

    Last Listing Agent Christina Duncan EXP REALTY, LLC

    2605 Merrywood Dr, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 7 Gates Place, Edison, NJ 08817

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7 Gates Place, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,094

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Parker BEST REALTY

    7 Gates Place, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 52 Ashley Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    52 Ashley Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,492

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Moyal RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    52 Ashley Rd, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 1 Hayduk Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1 Hayduk Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,406,573

    Last Listing Agent Siu Wong KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    1 Hayduk Dr, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 140 Temple St, Edison, NJ 08820

    $453,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    140 Temple St, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,282

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    140 Temple St, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 31 Lehigh Ave, Edison, NJ 08837

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    31 Lehigh Ave, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Favale KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    31 Lehigh Ave, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 76 College Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    76 College Dr, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,501

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tooker C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    76 College Dr, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 20 Oak Hills Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    $861,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    20 Oak Hills Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,439

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fedak EXP REALTY, LLC

    20 Oak Hills Rd, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 11 Melbourne St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $351,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    11 Melbourne St, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,099

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Androvich JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

    11 Melbourne St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 157 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    157 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,121

    Last Listing Agent LISA DUTKA EXP REALTY, LLC

    157 Orange St, Edison, NJ 08817
  • 10 Cutter Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    $935,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10 Cutter Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,749

    Last Listing Agent Fran Torella RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    10 Cutter Ave, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,257

    Last Listing Agent Rupali Gandotra ON TRACK REALTY

    6 Harvey Ave, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 6 Tulip Ct, Edison, NJ 08820

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Tulip Ct, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,113

    Last Listing Agent Ketan Kenia

    6 Tulip Ct, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 9 Links Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9 Links Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Leighton REAL ESTATE NETWORK

    9 Links Dr, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 1212 Edison Glen Terrace Unit 1212, Edison, NJ 08837

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1212 Edison Glen Terrace Unit 1212, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,541

1212 Edison Glen Terrace Unit 1212, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 26 Mary Ellen Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    $1,800,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    26 Mary Ellen Dr, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,799,908

    Last Listing Agent Alka Aneja ON TRACK REALTY

    26 Mary Ellen Dr, Edison, NJ 08820
  • 44 Woodbrooke Dr, De Soto, NJ 08820

    $940,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    44 Woodbrooke Dr, De Soto, NJ 08820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,072

    Last Listing Agent KANNAN CHAKKARAVARTHY REALMART REALTY LLC

    44 Woodbrooke Dr, De Soto, NJ 08820
  • 42 Macarthur Dr, Edison, NJ 08837

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    42 Macarthur Dr, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,042

    Last Listing Agent Pooja Bajaj COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    42 Macarthur Dr, Edison, NJ 08837
  • 124 Woodbury Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    $690,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    124 Woodbury Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,915

    Last Listing Agent Alka Aneja ON TRACK REALTY

    124 Woodbury Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home