1,396

Edneyville, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $598,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Pebble Stone Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21 Pebble Stone Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,413,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Southern Scenic Heights, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      94 Southern Scenic Heights, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /40

      Est $722,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Mills Gap Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1411 S Mills Gap Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Jones Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /21

      Est $364,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Slick Rock Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • Built 1878
      1559 Slick Rock Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Amer EXP Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,202,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Mitchell View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      445 Mitchell View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent D'Ann Ford Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /39

      Est $314,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Saint Pauls Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2918 Saint Pauls Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Canary Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      55 Canary Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Dalton Eclat Realty + Co

    • /48

      Est $543,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Merrell Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      124 Merrell Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Donaldson Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $294,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Gilliam Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      255 Gilliam Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chauncey Whiting Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /35

      Est $415,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Fire Thorn Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      58 Fire Thorn Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Owen Costello Realty & Development

    • /27

      Est $298,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Pilot Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1417 Pilot Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gonce Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Old Cannon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      185 Old Cannon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sharpe RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $584,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Wonderview Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      77 Wonderview Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Donaldson Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $320,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cori James MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    • /19

      Est $335,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Bearwallow Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1010 Bearwallow Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leah Curtis EXP Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $319,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cypress Estates Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      131 Cypress Estates Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Jarvis Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 11 Silverstone Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      LOT 11 Silverstone Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Woodward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /48

      Est $1,013,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Aunt Ettas Place, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15 Aunt Ettas Place, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dozier Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Glen Haven Cove Unit 67, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      0000 Glen Haven Cove Unit 67, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    • /23

      Est $529,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Thornberry Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38 Thornberry Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,655
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron McDonald DR Horton Inc

    • /48

      Est $622,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Garden Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1200 Garden Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Oursler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 2, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 2, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 3, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 3, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 4, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      4282 Chimney Rock Rd Unit 4, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $335,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      67 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Dubuc DR Horton Inc

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Jj Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      000 Jj Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      SR 1602 St Paul Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      SR 1602 St Paul Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Oct 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark White Mark White And Associates

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Cypress Estates Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      144 Cypress Estates Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill DeVore Keller Williams Professionals

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4968 Old Clear Creek Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      4968 Old Clear Creek Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rolfe Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Silverstone Dr Unit 20,21,22, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      0000 Silverstone Dr Unit 20,21,22, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Old Cannon Dr Unit 6, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      TBD Old Cannon Dr Unit 6, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sharpe RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Neely Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      187 Neely Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jon Blatt So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

    • /19

      Est $553,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pounding Mill, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      52 Pounding Mill, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hollifield Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /19

      Est $555,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Pounding Mill, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24 Pounding Mill, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,300
      • Apr 08, 2022

• /43

      Est $856,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      487 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /24

      Est $731,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan McClure Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Silverstone Dr Unit 3809464, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      0 Silverstone Dr Unit 3809464, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Apr 28, 2022

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Russell Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      27 Russell Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

    • /33

      Est $123,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Mitchell View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      115 Mitchell View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nola Goodchild Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /40

      Est $372,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Wild Rose Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      176 Wild Rose Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jake Mossman Keller Williams Professionals

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home