1,610

Homes in ZIP Code 93523

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Granada Dr Unit 23003674, California City, CA 93505

      0 Granada Dr Unit 23003674, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,490 per Acre

    0 Corner Castle Butte Rd Joshua Blvd Unit SR26070518, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Amazing deal for 10 acres of land in Southern California on a corner lot! This land parcel sits at the northeast corner of Castle Butte Rd and Joshua Blvd. The dirt roads in this area are very well-kept. This parcel is a short drive to Rosewood Blvd, as well as paved California City Blvd. Cal City Blvd is a quick drive to the 58 freeway. This area is very popular for off-roading and camping. This

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16878 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    16878 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mission Avenue at 126th St, California City, CA 93505

      0 Mission Avenue at 126th St, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Desert View Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Great chance to own 20 acres of land in Kern County, made up of 8 lots. Each lot is about 2.5 acres, so you get plenty of space. The land is split into two groups of four lots, with a few lots owned by others in between. The property has great access with about 640 feet of frontage on Desert View Avenue and 1,300 feet of frontage on Alomar Street. This land is a great fit if you want to build a

    Kaleb Quesada Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Desert View Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /4

    $39,450

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Apn:228-370-10, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Navarrete RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Apn:228-370-10, California City, CA 93505
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lincoln Blvd Unit 23000637, California City, CA 93523

      0 Lincoln Blvd Unit 23000637, California City, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lelainy Saavedra Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Repoz St Boron City Ave Unit HD26019084, Boron, CA 93523

    Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Sale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and zoning to satisfy themselves. Sellers Choice of Services.

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 Repoz St Boron City Ave Unit HD26019084, Boron, CA 93523
  • /3

    $7,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    138 Rosewood Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $3,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tisovec Ken Tisovec, Broker

    138 Rosewood Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /27

      Est $418,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      10715 Wilson Rd, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10715 Wilson Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /10

    $2,240,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Unit 26722425, California City, CA 93504

    Unique investment opportunity in prime Kern County, California. The offering is priced at $4,480,000 and spans two parcels totaling 1,280 acres, offeringversatile usability and significant investment potential. Please note there is access to the property through Highway 395 and also direct road access through California City,through 20 Mule Team Pkwy. This legacy property consists of 1,280 acres

    Tom Struckhoff Compass

    0 Unit 26722425, California City, CA 93504
  • 13201 Glendower Ave, Mojave, CA 93523

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    13201 Glendower Ave, Mojave, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $5,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,657 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    13201 Glendower Ave, Mojave, CA 93523
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9875 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9875 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Riding Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /7

    $325,000

    $105K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    13171 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

    Ken Nitao AVONDALE REALTY

    13171 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523
  • /20

    $8,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13050 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $3,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    13050 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /57

      Est $656,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      10464 Vista Rd, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10464 Vista Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    0 Mission Unit HD23005647, North Edwards, CA 93523

    APN 233-374-24-00-4 - ±80ac Vacant Land Parcel Zoned A-1 just 2.08 miles north of Hwy 58 and 5 miles east of California City Rd in an incorporated portion of Kern County in an area known as Boron. The parcels southeastern most corner is just 140 feet west of Claymine Rd with its northern border fronting along Mission Ave. The purpose of the Limited Agriculture (A-1) district is to designate areas

    Ryan Travis Kursch Group, Inc.

    0 Mission Unit HD23005647, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • 13200 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13200 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $23,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Carrillo Keller Williams VIP Properties

    13200 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Granada Dr Near Joshua Blvd Unit 22001392, California City, CA 93505

Last Sold Summary

      • 453 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,600
      • Jun 01, 2023

• /2

    $5,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $2,390 per Acre

    0 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Discover wide-open freedom and desert beauty with this 2.51-acre parcel. Enjoy peace, privacy, and breathtaking mountain vistas while still being in proximity to Edwards Air Force Base and local amenities. Adventure seekers will love nearby off-road trails, OHV areas, and California City’s MX Park, golf course, and Central Park. Whether you’re dreaming of a custom home, off-grid retreat, or

    Ryan McKee ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    0 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • 13408 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13408 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    13408 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523
    • /18

      Est $568,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      17150 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17150 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wade Grimshaw BHHS Associated Real Estate

  • /10

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    25000 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    5 acre residential lot in the wide open spaces near the town of North Edwards. Zoning is E(2 1/2)M.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    25000 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • 17000 Suckow Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    17000 Suckow Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Pistotnik Land & Real Estate Investments

    17000 Suckow Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bellaire Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

      0 Bellaire Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,888
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /6

    $375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    13401 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

    Profitable four units, 2 units rented are 2 beds 1 bath, and 2 units: 1 bed 1 bath. Easy access.

    Nancy Orellana Century 21 Doug Anderson

    13401 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523
  • 1 Castle Butte Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    $11,880

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Castle Butte Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

1 Castle Butte Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Clay Mine Rd Unit 19011370, North Edwards, CA 93501

      0 Clay Mine Rd Unit 19011370, North Edwards, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Twohig Big West Corp

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $3,887 per Acre

    0 Schultz St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    WOW! 10+ flat all usable acres in North Edwards! Near Highway 58 off of Claymine Road with paved frontage on Shultz Road. This cozy community has a market, gas station and school. Near the North gate to Edwards AFB and only 15 minutes to Boron. Electricity near the west side of the property where there are neighbors. Seller will consider carrying with 50% down or discount for all cash. Buyer to

    Linda Gevargis Dynamic Realty Inc

    0 Schultz St, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /2

    $2,750

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Vl 230-200-40, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $5,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Vl 230-200-40, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /12

      Est $134,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      13414 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      13414 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,139% Above List Price
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    0 Denise Ave Unit HD22151091, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Denise Ave Unit HD22151091, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • 9955 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Est $403,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      9955 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9955 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $4,016 per Acre

    0 Sequoia Blvd, Boron, CA 93516

    Discover the possibilities with this expansive 2.48 Acre Parcel located on Sequoia Blvd in the peaceful community of Aerial Acres, California. Zoned E(2 1/2) Estate Residential, this property is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and long-term potential. The Estate Residential zoning is designed for larger-lot single-family homes and quiet rural living, with the added flexibility for limited

    Gary Nickels KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    0 Sequoia Blvd, Boron, CA 93516
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13057 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,499

    Last Listing Agent Luis Padilla Marquez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    13057 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523
    • 16578 Alexander Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Not Listed For Sale

      16578 Alexander Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16578 Alexander Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tanykea Ingram Broadnax Properties, Inc.

  • /3

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,760 per Acre

    9200 La Vista Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Great value! 2.5 acre land parcel south of California City. This land parcel has street frontage on La Vista Avenue, and it's very close to the 58 freeway. This property is easy to reach. It's also very close to the Hyundai racetrack, and it has nice mountain views. This may be a great location to camp, go off-roading, install a mobile home, build a house, or start a small farm. The location is

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

    9200 La Vista Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $6,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    13398 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,537

13398 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /40

      Est $159,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      13241 Flint St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13241 Flint St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lena Isom Keller Williams Tehachapi

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home