1,610

Homes in ZIP Code 93523

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $225,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      13409 Fran St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      13409 Fran St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,900% Above List Price
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warren

  • /4

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $549 per Acre

    0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 26002974, California City, CA 93523

    APN: 232-030-01Coordinates: 35.079167, -117.73802882 acre parcel for sale in North Edwards. Large parcel for sale off of Rosewood Blvd. Seller Financing available, contact agent for details.

    Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 26002974, California City, CA 93523
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 21009139, California City, CA 93523

      0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 21009139, California City, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rivera Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $3,887 per Acre

    0 Schultz Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    WOW! 10+ flat all usable acres in North Edwards! Near Highway 58 off of Claymine Road with paved frontage on Shultz Road. This cozy community has a market, gas station and school. Near the North gate to Edwards AFB and only 15 minutes to Boron. Electricity near the west side of the property where there are neighbors. Seller will consider carrying with 50% down or discount for all cash.

    Linda Gevargis

    0 Schultz Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      14379 Frontage Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      14379 Frontage Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,490
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Warren Gatling Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /3

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    13374 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Welcome to 13374 Lamel Street, a remarkable piece of residential vacant land located in the charming community of North Edwards, California. This expansive lot, measuring 9,583 square feet, presents an incredible opportunity for those looking to create their ideal living space. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Mojave Desert, this property offers a serene setting with stunning views and

    Lawrence Ochsner Precise AV Realty

    13374 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • - Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Not Listed For Sale

      - Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505

      - Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Breiner Realty ONE Group Summit

  • /56

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    13336 Clement St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Located in North Edwards, just minutes from the freeway, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on an oversized .42-acre lot with endless possibilities. Offering a functional layout and thoughtful updates throughout, this property combines space, comfort, and flexibility.Inside, you'll find a large living room and dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The kitchen

    Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    13336 Clement St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15100 Claymine Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      15100 Claymine Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Harry Coleman HomeSmart

  • /2

    $296,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    14701 Mission Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    : Zoned Agricultural --A-1MH, Potential for solar farm. Total 460 acres available when combined with adjacent parcels. apn # 233-164-05 (80 acrs),apn # 233-490-61(40 arcs), apn # 233-490-60, (260 Acrs) this property has power and the property to the north has a well and Septic tank and two houses.

    Warren Gatling The Real Estate Place

    14701 Mission Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $11,038 per Acre

    0 Vl 230-180-07 Unit 26000274, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Prime Residential Parcel in North Edwards - Unbeatable Value Just Under 5 Acres!Discover an exceptional opportunity in the peaceful North Edwards community, nestled in the scenic Mojave Desert of Kern County. This nearly 5-acre residential lot offers the perfect blend of space, accessibility, and affordability - truly the best bang for your buck on the market right now.Strategically positioned

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Vl 230-180-07 Unit 26000274, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vic Magnolia St, California City, CA 93505

      0 Vic Magnolia St, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX

  • /10

    $9,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Cadillac Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Enjoy 10 acres of desert land. Bring your toys and enjoy the desert sun. Between N Edwards and California City. Situated off the Hwy 58

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Cadillac Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • 0 Glen Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Glen Rd, California City, CA 93505

      0 Glen Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,600
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /5

    $10,737

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,074 per Acre

    0 Denise Ave Unit OC26068775, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Spacious 10-acre corner lot in North Edwards, located near Kramer Junction with excellent road access. This A-1 MH–zoned property offers versatile use options ideal for agriculture, mobile homes, or future development. Enjoy wide-open desert views, clear skies, and plenty of privacy while still being close to major highways for easy travel to nearby towns. Whether you’re looking to build, invest,

    Andrew Tapia PPF Realty

    0 Denise Ave Unit OC26068775, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /8

      Est $334,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      14054 Flint St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      • Studio
      • Built 1946
      14054 Flint St, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Orellana Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /11

    $55,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $21,751 per Acre

    0 Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice lot almost ready to build a Hacienda of your dreams, also you can do a duplex for extra income. Real exclusive area and beautiful views to the mountains, nice houses in the area.

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Twin Buttes Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /5

      Est $160,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      13336 Gulf St, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13336 Gulf St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kent Steffes Meterra, Inc.

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501

    Trust Sale - Legal Description: LOT:1-48 BLK:126 . CITY AQCTY, BLOCK 126, LOT 1-48, 2.75 acres zoned PL H Residential vacant land

    Todd Wohl Premiere Estates International Real Estate

    0 Unknown Unit SB25242033, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /7

      Est $132,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      13063 Margo St, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      13063 Margo St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kent Steffes Meterra, Inc.

  • /9

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    22500 E S O Forest Blvd Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    2.5 acre residential lot west of Aerial Acres near North Edwards. Zoned E(2 1/2) M. APN 228-480-06-00-8. Remote spot to camp, ride ATVs, or build your compound.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    22500 E S O Forest Blvd Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /14

      Est $172,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      13312 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13312 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Davenport St Unit IV25233304, North Edwards, CA 93523

    APN: 233-374-26 Coordinates: 35.039806, -117.836222 1.25 Acres for sale in North Edwards, CA. This lot is located near Davenport ST just outside of North Edwards, CA. Zoning is A-1 per county records, excellent price for the location and size of lot.

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    0 Davenport St Unit IV25233304, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /51

      Est $195,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      17390 Lorraine Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17390 Lorraine Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Wrona Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /6

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 315 Acres
    • $790 per Acre

    0 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Wow ~ Take a close Look on this 315 Acres Land.Around $790/ Per Acre. Amazing Opportunity to invest in this 315 Acres Un development Vacant land near above/ North 19232 Green Blvd/ St, North Edwards CA 93523. ATN: 351-460-02-009 or Parcel Num: 351-460-02-7 City: North Edwards, CA93523, County of KernUSE CODE : 5000 / Zillow Price history is not correct...

    Joice Hsiao Joice Hsiao

    0 Sequoia Blvd, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /11

      Est $165,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      13658 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      13658 Gilbert St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kent Steffes Meterra, Inc.

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $9,728 per Acre

    0 Lorraine Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Prime Investment Opportunity in North Edwards!Discover this 2.57-acre parcel located on Lorraine Avenue in North Edwards, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Conveniently situated near California State Route 58 and right next to a gas station, this property benefits from high traffic exposure and easy highway access.Zoned PL (Platted Lands), this parcel provides a unique

    Belen Duran-Reyes KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    0 Lorraine Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      16721 Vista Del Oro Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16721 Vista Del Oro Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Paulauskas Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $14,888

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $5,816 per Acre

    0 23453210002 94th St, California City, CA 93505

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 234-532-10-00-2 which is +/-2.56 Acres. Zoning is A-1. Located in Unincorporated Kern County just outside the city limits of California City.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    0 23453210002 94th St, California City, CA 93505
    • 16917 Vista Del Oro Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Not Listed For Sale

      16917 Vista Del Oro Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16917 Vista Del Oro Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $5,273 per Acre

    0 Mariposa St Unit 537206, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Located north of Hwy 58. Good price! Make Offer.

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Mariposa St Unit 537206, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /3

      Est $210,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      16988 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16988 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sweeney R. R. Gable, Inc.

  • /18

    $136,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    0 Mariel Shotwell Glendower Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    34 adjacent residential lots in North Edwards. All lots are 7840 sq ft. Water and power are available. Centrally located close to Edwards Air Force Base, California City, Mojave, and Boron. Good deal for builder, or place manufactured homes here. Paved streets. Great price! Includes 230-101-12,13,14,15, 230-101-18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,31,

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Mariel Shotwell Glendower Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • 13243 Lamel St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Not Listed For Sale

      13243 Lamel St, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13243 Lamel St, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Nielsen NIELSEN REALTY

  • /10

    $5,600

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,240 per Acre

    0 Farrow Ave Unit 23002901, Edwards, CA 93524

    2.5 acres located North of Edwards and east of California City, Just North of Aerial Acres. Plenty of land to play. Bring your toys and enjoy the desert sun.

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Farrow Ave Unit 23002901, Edwards, CA 93524
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      16750 Deserita Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16750 Deserita Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Antonette Aguilar Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 112.5 Acres
    • $1,769 per Acre

    0 Desert View Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Great opportunity to own 112.5 acres in Kern County, consisting of two contiguous parcels: APN 23339017002, approximately 107.5 acres, and APN 23339014003, approximately 5 acres. The property offers excellent access with approximately 1,974 feet of frontage along the north side of Desert View Avenue. This land may be a great fit for someone looking to build a home, start a small farm, use for

    Kaleb Quesada Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Desert View Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /27

      Est $239,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      16807 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16807 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shaub Sentry Residential, Inc.

  • /10

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 102.45 Acres
    • $4,880 per Acre

    0 Joshua Blvd Unit HD25081900, California City, CA 93505

    This is an unbelievable opportunity to own land that has endless possibilities.Zoned R4.Minutes from the Hyundai-Kia Proving Ground. Near the CA-58 as well. Plenty of space for high density multiple family dwellings. High Income Potential awaits you! Make an offer today and make tomorrow's dreams a reality!

    Julia Thomas First Team Real Estate

    0 Joshua Blvd Unit HD25081900, California City, CA 93505

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home