8,948

Homes in ZIP Code 62401

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $844,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft

    11284 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

    Welcome to this stunning lakeside retreat in the desirable Lake Edward subdivision of Effingham, IL. Beautiful setting with a circle drive, you're met with lovely perennials and a charming entry to the home. Once inside, you'll find you are welcomed with the elegant formal dining and living rooms that provide the perfect space for entertaining, while the cozy gas and wood fireplaces add warmth

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Skavlem

    THATS A WRAP REALTY

    (217) 708-3173

    11284 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /16

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 Illinois Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    Please click on "APPLY NOW" and submit your application if you are interested.For Rent: Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom / 1 Bath home located in central Effingham. Completely remodeled with new central heat and air, flooring, roof, windows, etc. in 2021. All 3 bedrooms feature large closets. Large backyard with patio and storage shed. Washer/Dryer hookup available.$1,200 month + $1,200

    402 Illinois Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    406 W Saint Louis Ave Unit B, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,897

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Hartke C21 Realty Concepts

    406 W Saint Louis Ave Unit B, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /9

      Est $164,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Edgar Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • Studio
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      601 W Edgar Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Aldrich Smith Realty Group of Effingham, LLC

  • /32

    $195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    201 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    Directly across from the newly updated Bliss Park, this 5-bedroom historic home offers over 2,200 finished sq ft filled with character, space, and major updates buyers are searching for in Effingham, IL. Hardwood floors, a fireplace, formal dining room, bay window with built-in bench seating, and an updated main level create a warm, inviting feel throughout. The spacious kitchen, updated windows,

    Agent Photo

    Blake McWilliams

    KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    (217) 387-6622

    201 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /29

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    702 N Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,676

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    702 N Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /13

      Est $273,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      8776 N Richmond Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8776 N Richmond Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Phillips KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /11

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $28,429 per Acre

    12058 N 880th St, Effingham, IL 62401

    Buildable 0.70 acre lot in Effingham with water and electric available, offering a strong opportunity for new construction or investment. Ideal for buyers searching for a ready-to-build homesite with flexibility for layout and design. Larger than many nearby lots, this property provides space for a custom home, garage, and outdoor living. Located in an established area with convenient access to

    Agent Photo

    Blake McWilliams

    KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    (217) 790-3997

    12058 N 880th St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    301 Granada Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burton Full Circle Realty

    301 Granada Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /41

      Est $254,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      14413 E Persimmon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14413 E Persimmon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

  • /22

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.13 Acres
    • $7,870 per Acre

    12990 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Discover 31.13 acres of wooded & brush ground nestled between the Little Wabash River and the Country Club in Effingham, Illinois. This unique property combines two tracts of land, offering a peaceful retreat surrounded by mature woods and thick brush-creating the perfect habitat for abundant wildlife. Abundant Deer markings are everywhere, making this an ideal setting for hunters, nature lovers,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lee Bailey

    AMY LEE REALTY LLC

    (217) 288-2526

    12990 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /20

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    603 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,026

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    603 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /12

      Est $256,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      13994 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13994 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Nuxoll Shelby Realty Services

  • /32

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    804 Hickory Hill Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Tucked into one of Effingham’s more secluded neighborhoods, this beautifully updated ranch blends mid-century character with the modern features buyers are searching for right now. With nearly 1,850 sq ft, this move-in ready home features an opened-up layout, all-new flooring, updated bathrooms, a huge primary bedroom, and standout built-ins that bring both style and smart storage. The spacious

    Agent Photo

    Blake McWilliams

    KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    (217) 694-8600

    804 Hickory Hill Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /30

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    603 E Saint Louis Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,162

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    603 E Saint Louis Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /31

      Est $343,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      13918 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13918 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Etter RE/MAX

  • /48

    $285,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1006 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    NORTH SIDE OF EFFINGHAM!!! This beautifully landscaped home is a 3 bedroom and 3 bath home located on the north side of Effingham. This large floor plan features vaulted ceilings, lovely oak cabinets with a cozy fireplace for chilly evenings. There is plenty of room for entertaining in the finished basement family room for game or movie night. The pool was installed by WET of Effingham in 2020

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Skavlem

    THATS A WRAP REALTY

    (217) 955-3745

    1006 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    706 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,380

    Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    706 Holiday Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /42

      Est $500,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      14640 E Millbrook Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14640 E Millbrook Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

  • /48

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    1208 Mini Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Easy Living at its Finest in Mini Hills! You won't want to miss this Custom 3 bed 3.5 bath condo-sytle end unit home! It has all the high-end finishes one could want: granite countertops, wood floors, butler pantry, vaulted ceilings, and so on! Master Suite on the main floor with a large bathroom and walk-in closet. A Great Layout with lots of Natural Light! Two gas fireplaces, a great screened

    Agent Photo

    Art Geen

    Full Circle Realty

    (217) 773-5104

    1208 Mini Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3004 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,813

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jamerson RE/MAX Key Advantage

    3004 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /40

      Est $357,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      14735 E Harmony Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      14735 E Harmony Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hoedebecke RE/MAX

  • /48

    $535,000

    $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft

    8434 N Meadowview Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    You won't want to miss this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home at the end of a cul-de-sac with amazing views of the meadow below. Sitting on 3.84 acres this home has been nicely updated with newer flooring and kitchen countertops. Step inside to a spacious living room with a see thru fireplace, and large windows to enjoy those amazing views. The large kitchen and dining area is every families

    Agent Photo

    Art Geen

    Full Circle Realty

    (217) 803-5269

    8434 N Meadowview Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /44

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15690 E 1100th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,645

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

    15690 E 1100th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /47

      Est $802,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      14870 E Dutch Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14870 E Dutch Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Etter RE/MAX

  • /48

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    801 N Cleveland St, Effingham, IL 62401

    Wonderfully kept 3-4 bedroom home adjoining St Anthony High School. This home is situated on over 1/2 acre with a full basement, attached 2 car garage, and covered rear deck. Master bedroom, full bath, laundry, and fireplace on main level and additional laundry and full bath in basement with bedroom/office space and ample storage. This home is even larger than it seems from the outside - come

    Agent Photo

    Matt Forcum

    Shelby Realty Services

    (217) 302-8763

    801 N Cleveland St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1107 Collins Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,193

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1107 Collins Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /28

      Est $339,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      9826 N Country Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9826 N Country Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mietzner Full Circle Realty

  • /48

    $989,900

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,879 Sq Ft

    11107 E Cambridge Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

    Be prepared to be amazed by this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in Prairie View Estates, located on just over 2 acres. This home is pure luxury. It has a kitchen that is every chefs dream, with Stremming custom cabinets. The kitchen opens up to the family room with a gas fireplace and large glass windows to allow so much natural light into the room. Off the Family room will be a luxurious

    Agent Photo

    Art Geen

    Full Circle Realty

    (217) 292-7278

    11107 E Cambridge Ln, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /29

    $228,550

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    300 Flamingo Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,489

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    300 Flamingo Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /30

      Est $289,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      15014 E 650th Ave, Watson, IL 62473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15014 E 650th Ave, Watson, IL 62473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Meyers The Meyers Agency

  • /48

    $1,950,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    9219 E Best Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

    Calling all Lake Sara buyers! This property is located on Lake Sara in Effingham, IL. Lake Sara is a very sought out man made lake that was created in 1957. Spanning of private coves, restaurants, and beautiful homes; just like this property! Built in 2021, this contemporary style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3-1/2 baths, over 2,500 above grade square footage, and finishes that will take your breath

    Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    9219 E Best Ct, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Lot 9 Hidden Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $162,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    Lot 9 Hidden Hills Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /29

      Est $171,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      14156 E Libbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14156 E Libbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hoedebecke RE/MAX

  • /47

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    1000 Northwood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Come check out this beautiful 2 story home thats located on the north side of Effingham, IL! This location is very sought out and hard to beat. Minutes from Interstate 57/70, downtown Effingham, and much more; this property is a must see. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, half bath, over 3,400 livable square feet, and finishes that will take your breath away. Walking through the front door you

    Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1000 Northwood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    204 Santa Monica Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $492,474

    Last Listing Agent Unrepesented Buyer or Seller Central Illinois Board of REALTORS

    204 Santa Monica Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /28

      Est $275,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      8852 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8852 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Blake McWilliams KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /47

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft

    506 Bent Tree Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained quality home located in Park Hills. This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, and full finished walk out basement is move in ready! Inside you will find an open foyer, with open staircase leading to the upper level with a loft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and cathedral ceilings. Lots of natural light. The kitchen has premium cabinets and appliances for that perfect

    Melodie Cornwell Auction/Realty by Schackmann, Inc.

    506 Bent Tree Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /27

    $106,023

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    915 E Jefferson Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,004

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    915 E Jefferson Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /23

      Est $154,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      9348 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9348 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Meyers The Meyers Agency

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home