8,479

Effingham, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $989,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,820 Sq Ft

    701 Bent Tree Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    A Home for the ages! This 5000+ sq. ft. custom built (Don Bloemer) home is a 2 Story Brick with full finished walk-out... North Side location in Park Hills Subd...Built with every upgrade imagineable (marble flooring in lower level, entry and in the bathrooms; 2"x 6" wall construction, rounded drywall corners, 3 piece crown molding; 9' entry doors, 18' bay windows in great room; 10' basement

    Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    701 Bent Tree Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /48

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    14342 Sportsman's Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    14342 Sportsman's Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /18

      Est $204,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      516 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Jansen Full Circle Realty

  • /9

    $40,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    24 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Effingham's Newest Subdivision adjacent to Effingham Country Club. Prairie Ace Estates. This lot has 103' road frontage and is 209' deep for a good sized half acre lot. Utilities in place: Gas (Ameren), Electric (Norris), Water (EJ Water), Sewer (Innovative Waste Water), High Speed Fiber Optic Cable/Internet (Illinois Fiber Connect). Subdivision is in the Enterprise Zone. Building Incentives

    Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    24 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    700 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    700 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /2

      Est $163,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      704 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn-Wood QUINN REALTY AND PROPERTY MANA

  • /3

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $77,206 per Acre

    16151 Leprechaun Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

    The PERFECT LOCATION for this vacant 1.4ac building lot!!! Located just NW of town about 1/2 mile. Just beyond the Effingham City Limits. Take ILL/32/33 NW to the top of the hill. Then turn right onto Leprechaun Lane. Plenty of lawn for play and privacy, and some very mature hardwood trees! This lot is ready to build with practically NO site preparation costs! Beautiful homes in the

    Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    16151 Leprechaun Ln, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    911 W Saint Anthony Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,191

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    911 W Saint Anthony Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /36

      Est $575,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 S 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      711 S 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,250
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    13120 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    This is the last interior lot available in Prairie Ace Estates Subdivision. This lot is 69.53' wide at road, but widens to 152.36' wide in the back. The south lot line is 270.18' deep, and the north lot line is 202.62' deep. It is a total of 0.55 acres.

    Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    13120 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /20

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13018 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,452

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    13018 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /2

      Est $214,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /40

    $720,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft

    13212 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Welcome to Prairie Ace Estates! Located next to the Effingham Country Club. This NEWER Home has *NO TAXES ON THE HOME FOR 4 MORE YEARS* This open concept home fits perfectly on the Corner Lot. With 5 bedrooms & 3 1/2 baths, this home is custom built & features 2129sqft plus a full basement, of which 1600+sqft is finished: a kitchenette, two bedrooms, a full bath, a large family room & game area.

    Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    13212 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /31

    $380,100

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    708 Shiloh Place, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,971

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX Key Advantage

    708 Shiloh Place, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /40

      Est $260,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      704 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

  • /32

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    13147 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Brand New Home in Sought After Prairie Ace Subdivision! *No Taxes on Home for 5 Years!* Located right next to the Effingham Country Club. Move into this just completed 3 bed 2 bath ranch home with 1925sqft of living space, all on a half acre lot! Step inside from the covered 6x12 front porch to the inviting entry. The open concept layout is sure to please! The kitchen comes with a pantry, an

    Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    13147 Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $209,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    511 Illinois Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,577

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    511 Illinois Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /7

      Est $126,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      107 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Higgs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /27

    $209,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    807 S Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401

    All the WOW factors in one place! A great place to call home within a wonderful low traffic location! You’re going to love all that this 3 bedroom home has to offer, featuring: an open and airy floor plan with gorgeous hardwood floors and beautiful woodwork throughout; an absolutely stunning kitchen with 28 feet of cabinets enhanced with nickel hardware & stainless steel appliance (a gas stove)

    Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    807 S Oakwood St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /19

    $224,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    209 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,433

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    209 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /12

      Est $212,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      908 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Levitt KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /2

    $65,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1200 Cliffview Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    All utilities are available (City water and sewer, Ameren (Gas) and Norris (Electric)

    Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1200 Cliffview Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /12

    $166,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    602 S Linden St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,833

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    602 S Linden St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /30

      Est $234,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1211 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /7

    $420,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $420,000 per Acre

    14748 N Court 7, Effingham, IL 62401

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream lake home on this stunning lakefront property. This spacious lot offers ample room for a gorgeous custom home, outdoor living areas, and future expansion to suit your vision. The lakefront setting is already established on the property, providing serene views and direct access to the water. Enjoy the convenience of a two–boat slip dock complete

    Taylor Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    14748 N Court 7, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15790 Hillcrest Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,591

    Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    15790 Hillcrest Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /4

      Est $156,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      105 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

  • /12

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    21 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Don’t miss this opportunity to build your dream home in Prairie Ace Estates Subdivision adjacent to Effingham Country Club! This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,250 square feet of beautifully finished living space. You still have time to choose your preferred color scheme, flooring, cabinets, and more to truly make this home your own. Located in the Effingham

    Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    21 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /26

    $146,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    309 W Poplar Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,917

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    309 W Poplar Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /29

      Est $209,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1105 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $94,595 per Acre

    8 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Patio home or duplex allowed on this lot. No square footage requirements. Home must have 1/3 brick, stone, or stucco on the front elevation, along with a minimum 2 car garage per unit.This lot is part of the Effingham Enterprise Zone for tax incentives. The subdivision is almost sold out!

    Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    8 N Country Club Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /33

    $276,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2104 S Sycamore St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,155

    Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    2104 S Sycamore St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /22

      Est $302,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1109 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX

  • /2

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1309 Cliffview Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Lake Lot .6 acres (+/-); waterfront and perfect for a walkout basement

    Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1309 Cliffview Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    108 Santa fe Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,290

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    108 Santa fe Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /20

      Est $212,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Douglas Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      210 W Douglas Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /44

    $374,900

    Open Sun 12AM - 3PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    10572 E Aminoff Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Built in 2017, this well-maintained ranch home offers modern construction, quality updates, and a full unfinished basement with future finishing potential. Since purchase, the owners have completed numerous improvements including landscaping, pergola installation, fenced backyard, storage shed, fireplace addition, and expanded driveway/gravel parking area. The main level features an open-concept

    Justin Ruholl RE/MAX Key Advantage

    10572 E Aminoff Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /28

    $239,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Galvin St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,936

    Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX Key Advantage

    6 Galvin St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /24

      Est $190,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

  • /37

    $499,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft

    16480 Briarwood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Come experience this stunning, large home! Nestled on just under 2 acres in Briarwood subdivision this property offers plenty of space, comfort and style all in one. With just under 4300 sq ft of living space, this home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a spacious main floor master. The open floor in the kitchen and main living areas makes this home great for entertaining. Enjoy the

    Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    16480 Briarwood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home