6,675

Homes in ZIP Code 18330

Section Image
  • /16

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2111 Martin Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Starrett Meisse Real Estate

    2111 Martin Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /21

      Est $346,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2538 Allegheny Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2538 Allegheny Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Dowd RE/MAX

  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    294 Matterhorn Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,911

    Last Listing Agent Eric Leadbetter Coldwell Banker Hearthside - Bethlehem

    294 Matterhorn Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /45

      Est $286,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Astolat Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      1852 Astolat Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Karedis HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    183 Foothill Blvd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,188

    Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    183 Foothill Blvd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /46

      Est $327,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Shenkel Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      173 Shenkel Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /43

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    219 Matterhorn Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,607

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maruca Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    219 Matterhorn Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /14

      Est $206,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Bluegrass Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1723 Bluegrass Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janusz Golab RE/MAX

  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    841 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,374

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Valentin RE/MAX Central - Allentown

    841 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Frable Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      798 Frable Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett RE/MAX

  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    305 Cedar Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,842

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Chaney BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

    305 Cedar Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /40

      Est $455,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Ann Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1536 Ann Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

  • /78

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2144 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,340

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    2144 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /63

      Est $443,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Pioneer Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      158 Pioneer Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonore Ferreira Classic Properties - Mountainhome

  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1401 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,827

1401 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /47

      Est $337,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Grand Mesa Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1249 Grand Mesa Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dadamo Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    603 Eastbrook Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,936

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Sanchez Smart Way America Realty

    603 Eastbrook Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /32

      Est $303,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3213 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    622 Poplar Creek Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,094

    Last Listing Agent Faith Sarisky Realty Solutions of PA

    622 Poplar Creek Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /29

      Est $426,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      284 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Schierloh Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Bethlehem

  • /101

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    752 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,177

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sawah VRA Realty

    752 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /47

      Est $379,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Gale Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1547 Gale Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    587 Long Mountain Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,107

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harvey CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

    587 Long Mountain Rd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /23

      Est $136,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1405 David Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Olcsvay The Collective Real Estate Agency

  • /45

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    518 Timothy Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Transue Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    518 Timothy Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /75

      Est $384,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Gilbert Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      824 Gilbert Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cappabianca WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /59

    $519,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    148 Squirrelwood Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,349

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    148 Squirrelwood Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /59

      Est $414,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3253 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3253 Woodcrest Ave, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /2

    $495,950

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    130 Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,182

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    130 Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /7

      Est $376,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Laramie Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      414 Laramie Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Romey Bairo Real Estate - Allentown

  • /17

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1609 Olympic Way, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,130

    Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    1609 Olympic Way, Effort, PA 18330
    • /42

      Est $304,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Dalton Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      116 Dalton Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katarzyna (Kathy Bernatowicz Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

  • /22

    $444,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    149 Leisure Ln, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,745

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    149 Leisure Ln, Effort, PA 18330
    • /22

      Est $300,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Rinker Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      119 Rinker Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steo Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

  • /62

    $495,950

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    130 Sugar Hill Rd Unit 4, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Lesniewski Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc.

    130 Sugar Hill Rd Unit 4, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /35

      Est $213,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Lindsey Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1216 Lindsey Ln, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Perich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    221 Valley View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    221 Valley View Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /54

      Est $416,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      263 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bachmann RE/MAX

  • /40

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    613 Country Acres Ct, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,189

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Doerger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    613 Country Acres Ct, Effort, PA 18330
    • /32

      Est $267,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Maple Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5207 Maple Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Modica/Associate Broker WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home