4

Homes for Sale in 57024

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    304 E 3rd St, Egan, SD 57024

    A fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a commanding 13,500-square-foot lot in Egan, South Dakota — completely rebuilt from the studs up in 2025 and performing at a level that overdelivers for this price point.The main level runs an efficient, open-concept floor plan anchored by LVP flooring, exposed beam ceilings, and hand-torched pine trim. The kitchen executes with precision: white

    Agent Photo

    Craig Bertrand

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    (605) 702-4657

    304 E 3rd St, Egan, SD 57024
  • /37

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    106 E 5th St, Egan, SD 57024

    Just 30 minutes north of Sioux Falls, you will find this Charming 1.5-Story Home on Nearly 3⁄4 Acre! Welcome to 106 E 5th St in Egan—an inviting 1.5-story home offering space, character, and updates on a generous .72-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property features a main-floor primary bedroom with two additional bedrooms on the upper level, providing a functional and flexible layout. Original

    Suzanne Erickson eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    106 E 5th St, Egan, SD 57024
  • /41

    $249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    211 E 3rd St, Egan, SD 57024

    Do you like old charm with updated amenities and colors? This house has been renovated with convenience in mind. New appliances in an expansive kitchen with granite counter tops is a chef's delight. Updated beautiful flooring throughout the entire house with vinyl plank and carpeted bedrooms. Exquisite bathrooms complete with new fixtures and cabinets go well with a neutral color scheme, letting

    Deborah Pulscher Real Estate Retrievers of Sioux Falls

    211 E 3rd St, Egan, SD 57024
  • /17

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,800 per Acre

    47315 S Dakota 34, Dell Rapids, SD 57022

    Here is a very rare 5 acre rural building site WITH an existing 46' x 100' Quonset with concrete floor! Many many mature and younger trees for privacy and weather protection all on a state highway with quick access to I-29 and the benefits of state highway dept winter maintenance! Electric and rural water are available on site and fiber is in the ditch. Part of this property was a tree farm,

    Wayne Mortrude C&R Real Estate & Management

    47315 S Dakota 34, Dell Rapids, SD 57022
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home