5,731

Homes in ZIP Code 08215

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $476,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Liverpool Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1609 Liverpool Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Paul Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

  • /3

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    524 New Orleans Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    You won’t want to miss this exceptional property! This hidden gem sits on over 2 acres of gorgeous, secluded land bordered by mature woods in one of the most desirable locations around. Just 15 minutes from the beaches and casinos, you’ll have all the space you need for your toys, equipment, gardening, or even a small homestead with rich, fertile soil perfect for growing your own food and raising

    Susan Carr BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    524 New Orleans Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /3

    $7,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    154 24th Ave, Mullica, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $3,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Freni Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    154 24th Ave, Mullica, NJ 08215
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lance Run Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16 Lance Run Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • Last Sold Price $497,250

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Kurz Joe Wiessner Realty LLC

  • /42

    $635,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    105 N Leipzig Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Welcome to your private retreat in Galloway Township. This recently freshened up three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home is set on just under nine acres of serene land. Blending modern comfort with unmatched outdoor amenities, this property offers a lifestyle that’s both peaceful and practical. Inside, the home features a bright, interior with spacious living areas, a beautiful kitchen with

    DALE (DJ) MESSINA COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    105 N Leipzig Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5352 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,209

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Amphrazis Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    5352 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Liebig St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      210 W Liebig St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AMELIA MOISSINAC LPT Realty

  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $372,807 per Acre

    222 W Jimmie Leeds Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    1.1-acre R-1 zoned property with potential for endless possibilities!. The existing structure is fire-damaged and not habitable. ** An ideal opportunity for builders, investors, or end users looking to redevelop. Buyers to conduct their own due diligence regarding permitted uses and building requirements.

    Nicholas P. (Nic Brennan PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    222 W Jimmie Leeds Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /64

    $505,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    853 W Clarks Landing Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    853 W Clarks Landing Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /14

      Est $279,234 Not Listed For Sale

      827 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      827 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stamen Iliev Keyway Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    215 Havana Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    They don't build them like this anymore! Solid home on nice sized lot. Lot has rear access from terrace. Large backyard. Very well maintained. Hardwood floors thru-out house, carpet over living room floor. Quiet area with no neighbors across the street. Huge garage! Come take a look. Easy to see and put an offer in!!! Leased solar panels help with electric and a new roof was put on when they

    CATHERINE ANDREWS CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    215 Havana Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Kurz JOE WIESSNER REALTY, LLC

    13 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      448 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

  • /6

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $120,270 per Acre

    435 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Located on West White Horse Pike between Odessa Avenue and Mannheim Avenue, this 97' x 334' lot has a partially demolished house. The property has been used as non-conforming residential single family use in a commercial zoning; HC-2: Highway Commercial 2. With elements of a single family home already on the property, Buyer may pursue a variance for residential use. Property is being sold as-is.

    Alexander Huffard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    435 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /11

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    149 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,945

    Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    149 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    326 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Investor Special with Endless Potential in Egg Harbor City Opportunity knocks for the right buyer with vision. This extremely distressed property is ready for a full transformation and is being sold strictly as-is, subject to third-party approval. Ideal for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create value from the ground up. Located on a quiet, well-established street, this home sits in a

    Julie Cicali REAL - MARGATE

    326 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /13

    $207,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    617 S County Blvd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,004

    Last Listing Agent BREANA ACUNTO BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

    617 S County Blvd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /48

      Est $311,027 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Henderson Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6 Henderson Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Verderose Exit Homestead Realty Professi

  • /2

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $249,375 per Acre

    30-34 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    LARGE 8+ ACRE COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL SITE ON MAJOR HIGHWAY IS APPROVED FOR CANNABIS GROWING OPERATIONS AND AVAILABLE FOR MULTIPLE OTHER USES INCLUDING HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION YARD WITH TRUCK PARKING.

    Michael Shamberg HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    30-34 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /17

    $409,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    655 Cypress Point Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy RE/MAX ACCESS

    655 Cypress Point Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /6

      Est $169,237 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Henderson Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Henderson Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Charrette PMI Saltwater

  • /2

    $319,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    215 Philadelphia Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Perfect Start for Your Business with a Remarkable Opportunity for Rental Residence. There aren't may homes this size with a first floor business. Perfect for any type of business located downtown with plenty of parking available for the store front. The home features 4 large bedrooms, tow generous sized full baths, great closet space and Plenty of Storage. Master bedroom has a balcony to view the

    JACQUELINE BELCHER C-21 JOHN ANTHONY

    215 Philadelphia Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    124 5th Ave, Mullica, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $1,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

124 5th Ave, Mullica, NJ 08215
    • /9

      Est $265,273 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      2055 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McKenty Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

  • /25

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1214 W Aloe St, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

    Charming Cape Cod set on 2.98 private acres, offering the perfect blend of character, space, and opportunity. This 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home features hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and timeless details throughout. The spacious living room provides a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, functional layout, and center island, flowing

    JENNIFER POWELL Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    1214 W Aloe St, Galloway Township, NJ 08205
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    743 W Pine St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,254

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kelly Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    743 W Pine St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /57

      Est $815,990 Not Listed For Sale

      2193 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2193 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /26

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    514 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    *** HIGHEST AND BEST DUE MONDAY 4/27 12PM see agent remarks**** Welcome home to timeless charm and comfortable everyday living in this beautifully maintained two story Colonial, perfectly positioned on an oversized 90 x 150 lot just shy of a rare double lot. From the moment you arrive, the inviting presence of wrap-around decking sets the tone for relaxed outdoor living, offering the perfect

    Colleen Bell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    514 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    720 Boston Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,983

    Last Listing Agent Debora 'Debbie' Santiago BETTER HOMES and GARDENS REAL ESTATE MATURO REALTY-Mays Landing

    720 Boston Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /25

      Est $259,757 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Island Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5 Island Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Studio

    113 7th Terrace, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Donna Mancuso Jersey Property Group Realty

    113 7th Terrace, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /58

    $677,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    255 Zurich Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,377

    Last Listing Agent Andrew carr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    255 Zurich Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /34

      Est $341,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1017 River Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana SCHAIRER C-21 Atlantic Professional Realty

  • /19

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    132 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Spacious 2-bedroom ranch in Egg Harbor City featuring 1.5 baths, living room, eat-in kitchen, and huge family room. Finished walk-up attic offers excellent potential for a large third bedroom. Enjoy a large deck, storage shed, and oversized detached garage with parking for 3+ cars. New siding installed last year. Perfect for investment or owner-occupancy!

    Leon Tong BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    132 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /5

    $75,600 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Columbia Rd Unit 604942, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $28,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    0 Columbia Rd Unit 604942, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lances Run Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16 Lances Run Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRETT NEAL Shoreside Realty, LLC.

  • /14

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    102 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Positioned as a strong addition to any investment portfolio, this tenant-occupied property offers immediate income potential. One of the 3 units leased. Offered strictly as-is, where-is. Seller makes no representation of warranties. Buyer responsible for all due diligence, inspections and municipal requirements per NJ guidelines.

    Donna Mancuso Jersey Property Group Realty

    102 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5133 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $1,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Kain Century 21 Reilly Realtors

    5133 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /21

      Est $386,333 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Bulltown Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      308 Bulltown Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Andrews CASA BELLA REALTORS

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home