5,730

Homes in ZIP Code 08215

Section Image
  • /29

    $312,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    254 W Father Keis Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,003

    Last Listing Agent FRANCES MANZONI Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    254 W Father Keis Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /18

      Est $218,924 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Hamburg Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      418 Hamburg Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Radie HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /17

    $119,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    31 Mullica Way, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Welcome to the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER MULLICA WOODS! This beautifully updated home located ina this DESIRABLE 55+ adult community offers a peaceful and tranquil setting. REMODELED within the last 5 YEARS, this well-maintained residence features 2 Bedrooms including a PRIVATE PRIMARY MASTER SUITE and 2 Full Baths with a bright, OPEN-CONCEPT layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen

    Scott Reighard RE/MAX Atlantic

    31 Mullica Way, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /17

    $257,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    417 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,687

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Mccann REAL - GALLOWAY

    417 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /36

      Est $412,886 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Heidelberg Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      420 Heidelberg Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

  • /23

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4937 Reading Ave Unit MULLICA TOWNSHIP, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    This charming bungalow on Reading Ave, located in desirable Mullica Twp, is move in ready and looking for its next owners. It had a major renovation in 2023 so everything is just 3 years young giving you "homeownership peace of mind"! Sitting on a little over a 1/2 acre, with peaceful wooded views, you are sure to fall in love with everything about this property. The living room is spacious and

    Marcy Kurz Joe Wiessner Realty LLC

  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    733 W Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,723

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Steele COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    733 W Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /50

      Est $500,454 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Darmstadt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      919 Darmstadt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Gatto BETTER HOMES and GARDENS REAL ESTATE MATURO REALTY-Mays Landing

  • /12

    $314,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    704 S Havana Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Country Charmer!! Four bedroom two bath ranch, recently updated with new windows, roof and siding, Interior was updated as well, huge great room prefect for entertaining, large primary suite with walk-in closet, private bath and sliders to the back yard, private dead end street, large two car detached garage. Property is being sold in as-is condition. Directions: Go Route 50 to Crocus St to

    Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    704 S Havana Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /62

    $505,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    853 Clarks Landing Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,526

    Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

    853 Clarks Landing Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /49

      Est $502,404 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Darmstadt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      900 Darmstadt Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

  • /48

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    440 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Welcome to this charming Colonial-style home that perfectly blends timeless character with modern convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive--complete with a classic front porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find beautiful original hardwood floors that add character throughout the

    Holly Rose RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    440 Saint Louis Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /24

    $208,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    426 Philadelphia Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,777

    Last Listing Agent Charles Miltenberger Vylla Home - Northfield

    426 Philadelphia Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /52

      Est $341,773 Not Listed For Sale

      508 4th Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      508 4th Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,977
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Dickinson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

  • /4

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    1301 3rd Terrace, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Welcome to your dream home in Egg Harbor City—where modern luxury meets a rare opportunity to personalize the final touches! This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been completely taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt with quality craftsmanship and desirable upgrades. Everything is brand new, including the new septic system, gas line, high-efficiency 2-zone air

    Leanne Timko KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    1301 3rd Terrace, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    600 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,935

    Last Listing Agent Aliette Ciccarone LPT Realty

    600 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /22

      Est $348,593 Not Listed For Sale

      608 4th Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      608 4th Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Carr CROWLEY and CARR

  • /9

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    259 W Park Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Come check out this beautiful 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home! Located in a private community this home will go fast. 2 car off street parking, and located close to local shopping, Atlantic City and other great areas. Call Dale for more info.

    Dale Mull Garden Homes Management

    259 W Park Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /58

    $119,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Fawn Ln, Devonshire, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Haviland KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    9 Fawn Ln, Devonshire, NJ 08215
    • /6

      Est $257,263 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      521 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Grimm BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /72

    $865,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    301 N Odessa Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. PROPERTY IS NOW UNDER CONTRACT....Welcome to this private estate! Here's a rare opportunity to own a stately, custom built three story home nestled on 20 serene, wooded acres. Offering the perfect balance of elegance, privacy and comfort, this exceptional property invites you to experience peaceful living at its finest. From the moment you turn into the winding private

    Pamela Stearns RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    301 N Odessa Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    131 S Zurich Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,071

    Last Listing Agent MAUREEN SCHNEIDER BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    131 S Zurich Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /31

      Est $408,872 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      626 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick DeClement EXIT D'AGOSTINO AGENCY REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $419,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    674 Jupiter Hills Ln, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Welcome home to this stunning ranch-style retreat located in the highly coveted Blue Heron Pines community. Situated on a prime corner lot, this residence perfectly blends elegance with the ease of single-level living. The heart of the home features a large, sun-drenched open floor plan—ideal for hosting dinner parties or relaxing . The expansive layout flows seamlessly into a well-appointed

    Bernadette Augello BHHS FOX and ROACH-Washington-Gloucester

    674 Jupiter Hills Ln, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /5

    $327,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    650 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,425

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Verderose EXIT HOMESTEAD REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC

    650 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /84

      Est $588,903 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      630 Columbia Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Maione Century 21 Reilly Realtors

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    803 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    As is. Seller will entertain any and all due diligence.

    Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    803 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /9

    $160,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5704 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $42,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,652

    Last Listing Agent Nina Mayer LPT Realty

    5704 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /45

      Est $527,652 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Elwood Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      715 Elwood Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ewa Wojciechowski HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

  • /57

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    312 N Leipzig Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Extraordinary and extremely rare equestrian estate new to the market. Horse farm properties of this caliber are incredibly scarce across the entire state of New Jersey, making this an opportunity you simply cannot miss. Set perfectly on seven sprawling acres with four of those acres beautifully cleared and manicured, this property offers the ultimate in tranquil privacy and a beautifully warm,

    Daniel Rallo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    312 N Leipzig Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    236 Terry Ln, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,560

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colfver BALSLEY/LOSCO

    236 Terry Ln, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /30

      Est $289,334 Not Listed For Sale

      5646 Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5646 Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Hadulias KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

  • /15

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4937 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

Marcy Kurz JOE WIESSNER REALTY, LLC

    4937 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    31 London Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,031

    Last Listing Agent JOANN DONAHUE eXp Realty - Ocean City S382K

    31 London Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /48

      Est $550,240 Not Listed For Sale

      5521 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5521 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Millstein Solei SIR Margate

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    200 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Property is zoned HC-1. Located on White Horse Pike with 60.5 feet of frontage. Conditional Use for Undersized Lot variance or adjoining lot needed for development.

    KEITH CORCORAN KEVIN CORCORAN REAL ESTATE

    200 W White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /20

    $81,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    28 Mullica Way, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Snyder KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    28 Mullica Way, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /26

      Est $431,213 Not Listed For Sale

      5505 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5505 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE BAIRD Weichert Corporate

  • /45

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    8 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    Enjoy luxury, leisure & tax free living in Desirable Mullica Woods a 55+ community! Absolutely no stone was left unturned in the stunning 2024 renovation of this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home! Forget the stress of moving—this thoughtfully renovated and furnished residence is move-in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, mechanicals, and water heater. Step inside and be impressed by

    Dana SCHAIRER CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    8 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1650 Buerger St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,803

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cocuzza BALSLEY/LOSCO

    1650 Buerger St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home