13,447

Homes in ZIP Code 92020

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $436,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Mollison Ave Unit F, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      610 S Mollison Ave Unit F, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Carmichael Coldwell Banker West

  • /71

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1115 S Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,608

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    1115 S Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /31

      Est $880,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      896 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Wikkeling Tola Properties

  • /66

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1148 Emerald Heights Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,527

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1148 Emerald Heights Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /35

      Est $1,092,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Bathurst Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1517 Bathurst Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

  • /35

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1450 Swift Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,418

    Last Listing Agent George Bukes Compass

    1450 Swift Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 483 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $1,147,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      483 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Bourgeois Real Broker

  • /38

    $1,289,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    243 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,153

    Last Listing Agent Amie Welch Hernandez Real Broker

    243 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /41

      Est $1,174,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 Mundy Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      667 Mundy Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $545/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bale Acropolis Enterprise Inc.

  • 1521 Donita Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1521 Donita Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,558

    Last Listing Agent Connie Danielson Coldwell Banker West

    1521 Donita Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /49

      Est $1,209,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Wyatt Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1532 Wyatt Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenica Martin Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • 274 S Pierce St Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $403,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    274 S Pierce St Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,830

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Kurtz Real Broker

    274 S Pierce St Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /24

      Est $1,095,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Mundy Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      672 Mundy Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Valenzuela Moreno Orellana Real Estate

  • /47

    $924,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2321 Farrington Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,951

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hinds Compass

    2321 Farrington Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /31

      Est $1,080,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Hills Lane Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      498 Hills Lane Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Flint Serhant California, Inc.

  • 1819 Monte Vista Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1819 Monte Vista Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $364,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,427

    Last Listing Agent David Sarazen David Sarazen

    1819 Monte Vista Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 138 Richfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $609,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Richfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      138 Richfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

  • 998 Bernita Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    998 Bernita Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,448

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schimpf Keller Williams Realty

    998 Bernita Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /41

      Est $337,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 S Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      146 S Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Walsh Classic Realty

  • 1521 Kimberly Woods Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,142,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1521 Kimberly Woods Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,559

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schimpf Keller Williams Realty

    1521 Kimberly Woods Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /33

      Est $519,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      346 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

  • 1927 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,355,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1927 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,332

    Last Listing Agent Liz Biala Coldwell Banker West

    1927 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /19

      Est $613,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      326 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Galaviz The Agency

  • 701 El Monte Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    701 El Monte Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,636

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ayala KW College Park

    701 El Monte Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 294 Chambers St Unit 21, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $440,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Chambers St Unit 21, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      294 Chambers St Unit 21, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle & Lynnor Anderson Realty ONE Group Pacific

  • 807 S Mollison Ave Unit 39, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    807 S Mollison Ave Unit 39, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,637

    Last Listing Agent Michele Giffin COMPASS

    807 S Mollison Ave Unit 39, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 294 Chambers St Unit 13, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $460,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Chambers St Unit 13, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      294 Chambers St Unit 13, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zina Hanna Coldwell Banker West

  • /14

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    605 S Mollison Ave Unit 205, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,429

    Last Listing Agent Charles Couri Keller Williams Realty

    605 S Mollison Ave Unit 205, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 524 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $703,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      524 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $664/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruiz Steele Canyon Realty

  • 589 N Johnson Ave Unit 202, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    589 N Johnson Ave Unit 202, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,770

    Last Listing Agent Vince Garcia Pretorian Realty

    589 N Johnson Ave Unit 202, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /11

      Est $1,191,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Berenda Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1510 Berenda Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,087,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Greliak Compass

  • 4711 Lorena Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,369,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4711 Lorena Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,550

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Caddell Compass

    4711 Lorena Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 253 Croydon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $1,192,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Croydon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      253 Croydon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fishinger Excel Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    935 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,617

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Roman Redfin

    935 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /49

      Est $882,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 Charles Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2461 Charles Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Dorendorf eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /34

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    612 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,275

    Last Listing Agent William Drenk Weichert SoCal

    612 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /32

      Est $1,175,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1693 Grossmont View Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1693 Grossmont View Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mauro Gonzalez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 160 Chambers St Unit 15, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    160 Chambers St Unit 15, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,842

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Herrmann Coldwell Banker West

    160 Chambers St Unit 15, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /43

      Est $1,172,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Hihill Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      368 Hihill Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard Smith BAMCIS Realty

  • /20

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1046 Finch St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,066

    Last Listing Agent Bob Farrior Great Western Investments/REO

    1046 Finch St, El Cajon, CA 92020

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home