13,448

Homes in ZIP Code 92020

Section Image
  • /42

    $959,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    747 Anastasia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    This exceptional modern home was built in 2023 and is located in a quiet, well-maintained community in the heart of El Cajon. This home offers 3 bedrooms plus a large loft/4th bedroom option plus 3 full bathrooms & a spacious two-car garages! This stylish property offers a perfect blend of function, comfort, and contemporary design. Step inside to discover luxury laminate vinyl plank flooring, an

    Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    747 Anastasia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 494 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    494 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,722

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bloom Velocity Realty

    494 Goulburn Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 1440 S Orange Ave Unit 67, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 67, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 67, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Danielson Coldwell Banker West

  • /26

    $469,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    317 S Mollison Ave Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92020

    gorgeous 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhome, move-in ready. Perfect for first time buyer. Upgraded and clean. Spacious living room with recessed lighting. Beautiful tile throughout. Freshly painted. new floors Charming patio/sitting area. Two huge bedrooms upstairs. Nicely maintained new floors landscaping in front. Two assigned parking spaces. Close to freeways, walking distance to shops

    Mona Hermiz Coldwell Banker West

    317 S Mollison Ave Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /12

    $434,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    294 Chambers St Unit 9, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,585

    Last Listing Agent Clark Henry Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred

    294 Chambers St Unit 9, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 28, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 28, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Wagley eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /49

    $155,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1440 S Orange Ave Unit 27, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Villa Novia, (YOU CAN HAVE 18 YEAR OLD AND UP IN THIS COMPLEX WITH A 55) this 1440 sq ft home offers comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle at the base of scenic Mt. Helix. NO SD COUNTY PROPERTY TAXES!! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious residence has some recent upgrades include new flooring, exterior paint with Coolwalls by

    Rayna Mack SD HOMES

    1440 S Orange Ave Unit 27, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 639 Live Oak Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    639 Live Oak Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,845

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Corona ShoppingSDHouses

    639 Live Oak Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 1440 S Orange Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenna Bloemen Coldwell Banker West

  • /26

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    2529 Littleton Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Escape to your private sanctuary in the heart of Fletcher Hills. This stunning one-story bungalow masterfully pairs classic character with modern sophistication. The centerpiece of the home is an expansive family room, where vaulted exposed beams and a Lopi Patriot wood stove create a warm, lodge-like ambiance. Whether you’re serving drinks from the custom built-in bar or enjoying a quiet night

    Jerrod Waller San Diego Realty Company

    2529 Littleton Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /26

    $1,225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2086 Valley Lake Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,603

    Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2086 Valley Lake Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 410 S 1st St Unit 206, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 206, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      410 S 1st St Unit 206, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonni Glaser LPT Realty, Inc.

  • /59

    $879,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    737 Carlow Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    1.99% VA / NON-VA ASSUMABLE — Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,331 sq ft 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home on an ideal cul-de-sac, offering stunning panoramic views and spectacular sunrises over the mountains perfect for morning coffee. This light-filled home features an open floor plan ideal for relaxing and entertaining, with a spacious kitchen overlooking the views and flowing

    Dacia Andrade ShoppingSDHouses

    737 Carlow Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /49

    $1,165,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    175 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Carta Joe Carta Realty

    175 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 163, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      410 S 1st St Unit 163, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rosen Schreiber Realty

  • /24

    $389,999

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1000 Estes St Unit 44, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Spacious 960 sq ft 2 bed, 2 bath ground-level condo in a gated updated complex. Your attached garage is just steps away, you’ll never have to worry about parking. Complex amenities include pool, spa, and a clubhouse. *Please note that the current listing photos are from a previous listing and may not reflect the most up to date condition as the owner is in the process of moving.

    Garrett Blasko Anchor Funding, Inc.

    1000 Estes St Unit 44, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 489 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $428,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    489 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,620

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Tirado Finest City Homes

    489 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 410 S 1st St Unit 126, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 126, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      410 S 1st St Unit 126, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Tapia Empire Real Estate Consultants

  • /24

    $349,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    134 S Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Beautifully updated condo located in the gated Grossmont Terrace community in El Cajon. This spacious home features new luxury vinyl flooring in the living area, fresh interior paint, and a bright open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen has been upgraded with new appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and cooking range, offering both style and convenience.

    Divyesh B Vora VIP Premier Realty Corp

    134 S Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /18

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    520 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,602

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Peacock eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    520 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 410 S 1st St Unit 118, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 118, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      410 S 1st St Unit 118, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /2

    $699,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    341 Kentucky Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    COMING SOON! Beautiful Tri-level home in a Planned Unit Development (PUD) in the heart of downtown!

    Bob Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    341 Kentucky Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /31

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2297 Grafton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,299

    Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2297 Grafton St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 72, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      410 S 1st St Unit 72, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rosen Schreiber Realty

  • /65

    $1,498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    812 Sharon Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Experience Fletcher Hills at its finest with this multi-unit property. From the moment you enter the circular drive, the tranquil succulent & wildflower garden creates unforgettable curb appeal. This fully remodeled pristine home blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Rich, original hardwood floors, soaring wood beamed ceilings, & Milgard windows with plantation shutters create a warm

    Rhonda Ludwig Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    812 Sharon Way, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 190 Chambers St Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $445,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    190 Chambers St Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,543

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Hall Keller Williams Realty

    190 Chambers St Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 150 S Anza St Unit 60, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Anza St Unit 60, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      150 S Anza St Unit 60, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Giraldo Realty Masters & Associates

  • /58

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1490 S Orange Ave Unit 127, El Cajon, CA 92020

    One resident must be at least 55 years of age, all others in the same household must be at least 18. This spacious 1656sf triple wide manufactured home has an amazing floor plan and sits on a desirable corner lot. Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon tea on your brand new deck, while enjoying the beauty that surrounds it! As you enter the home, you are greeted with a formal great room; this

    Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

    1490 S Orange Ave Unit 127, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /13

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    652 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,687

    Last Listing Agent Marc Webb Marc Alan Webb

    652 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 150 S Anza St Unit 58, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Anza St Unit 58, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 S Anza St Unit 58, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,800
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /35

    $775,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    225 E Renette Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Charming single-level 3 bed, 2 full bath home in desirable El Cajon. Thoughtfully laid out with a bright, open main living area plus an extra living/dining room flexible space perfect for formal dining, home office, playroom or media area. Well-appointed kitchen flows easily to the informal dining and living spaces. Primary suite with full bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a second full

    kalen esguerra Palisade Realty Inc

    225 E Renette Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /71

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    796-98 W Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Zimkin Zimkin Realty

    796-98 W Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 150 S Anza St Unit 41, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Anza St Unit 41, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      150 S Anza St Unit 41, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Hoener Premier Agency R.E. Inc

  • /38

    $1,125,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    1198 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes on the street - an exquisitely remodeled residence at the end of a premier cul-de-sac, offering privacy and sweeping views of the Mt. Helix foothills. Set on an expansive 9,500 sq ft lot, this property delivers impressive space both front and back, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spans 1,870 sq ft and features

    Jerry Sachs Compass

    1198 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 768 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $491,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    768 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,861

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Matti LPT Realty, Inc.

    768 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 440 Van Houten Ave Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Van Houten Ave Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      440 Van Houten Ave Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Figueroa BLVDS Realty

  • /13

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    620 E Lexington Ave Unit 5, El Cajon, CA 92020

    VA Approved complex! Beautifully updated bottom corner unit in a well-maintained, smaller complex in El Cajon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers privacy and comfort with a bright, open feel. The home features custom tile work in the bathroom, adding a stylish and upgraded touch. Enjoy the community’s sparkling pool and low HOA dues, making this an excellent opportunity for both first-time

    Reina Madriz Compass

    620 E Lexington Ave Unit 5, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    576 Jeffree St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,544

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stamm eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    576 Jeffree St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /37

      Est $441,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 W Main St Unit 12, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1280 W Main St Unit 12, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guillermo Carrillo eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /27

    $305,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    1280 W Main St Unit 21, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Great Price Reduction...Welcome to this beautifully landscaped, gated community in the highly desirable area of Fletcher Hills foothills! This charming downstairs end-unit condo offers a spacious, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with French doors that open to both front and back patios—perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation,

    Jodi Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    1280 W Main St Unit 21, El Cajon, CA 92020

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home