13,448

Homes in ZIP Code 92020

Section Image
  • /53

    $1,185,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1839 Avocado Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome to 1839 Avocado, ideally set on a private 3/4 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in El Cajon. This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a light-filled interior with energy-efficient windows, solid core doors, fresh designer paint, and new plush carpeting. The primary suite features a custom built-in closet and spa-inspired renovated shower. The thoughtfully designed

    Kristina Quesada Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1839 Avocado Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /3

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    524 E Lexington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • Ridgestone
    • (619) 333-4330
    524 E Lexington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 417 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    417 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,745

    Last Listing Agent Collette Jimenez Century 21 Affiliated

    417 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Ballantyne St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 11,400 Sq Ft
      181 Ballantyne St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,520,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Chitayat CBRE

  • /19

    $659,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    314 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Perfect starter home or looking to downsize this home features A/C and central heating with new paint inside and out. Dual pane vinyl windows, vinyl plank floors and newer Synergy Synthetic stucco to help with the energy bills. Bathroom includes a 10-jet tub and all appliances convey. Backyard includes a 10 X 15 work shed and a producing mandarin and shade tree.

    John Zuirbulis Robin Austin Reed, Broker

    314 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /12

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    280 Roanoke Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Beautiful Large 2b/2bth with washer and dryer. Only Pay Electricity, with two assigned parking spaces and enclosed patio. Give me a call today before this beautiful home is taken. Liz

    280 Roanoke Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /34

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    797 Laguna Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,759

    Last Listing Agent Joe OMeara eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    797 Laguna Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Wisconsin Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 21,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      299 Wisconsin Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,775,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /20

    $685,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    108 W Douglas Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Centrally located Townhome in the heart of downtown El Cajon within walking distance to many local restaurants, shops, Local car shows, and other festivals Fully remodeled kitchen with new appliances, new carpet, and many other upgrades.

    Yousif Hattab Networth Realty

    108 W Douglas Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /81

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • 2BR/1.5BA Condo! 2 parking spaces

    455 Ballantyne St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    2BR/2BA upstairs condo with two parking spaces. Community pool, gym and laundry. Close to freeways, newer appliances, ceiling fans, NEW Windows, paint! Please no pets. Section 8 welcome.

    455 Ballantyne St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /35

    $830,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2698 Carlow St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,356

    Last Listing Agent Tim Skoglin Skoglin Real Estate, Inc.

    2698 Carlow St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1298 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1298 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Florian Sighe The Browar Group

  • /41

    $359,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    505 E Madison Ave Unit 92, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Move-in ready FIRST-FLOOR END UNIT with extra privacy and no stairs! This freshly painted condo is ready to go — perfect for a quick move-in or investment. Bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout main areas. Updated kitchen with new backsplash tile, plus refreshed bathroom with updated tile. Spacious bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. Enjoy community amenities including pool and

    Artsiom Haldo eXp Realty of Southern CA

    505 E Madison Ave Unit 92, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /33

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    851 Taft Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Open House:Saturday and Sunday - May 9-10, 2026 | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PMBeautifully Remodeled 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home – Available nowBe the first to enjoy this stunning, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,792 sq ft of modern, comfortable living space. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this home is perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Home

    851 Taft Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1916 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1916 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,159

    Last Listing Agent Kelcey Felber Realty Executives Dillon

    1916 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1286 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1286 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Florian Sighe The Browar Group

  • /32

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    261 Gateway Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome to this modern 2024-built home located in a newly developed gated community in El Cajon. This energy-efficient residence features owned solar with 8 paid-off panels, a two-car garage, and an open, contemporary layout. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including two bedrooms with their own private en-suite baths—perfect for guests, roommates, or multi-generational living.

    Jennifer Adib ROA California Inc

    261 Gateway Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /18

    $2,229 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome. Gated Community. Upgraded & 2 Parking Spaces

    309 S Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Townhome is located in a private quiet location within the complex, well away from the road.Features:2 story Townhouse style condoNo neighbors below or above2 reserved parking near your front doorForced A/C heat Wood and travertine flooringsWindow coverings Nice enclosed patio Big commune laundry room with many new machinesWalk in closet Ceiling

    309 S Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /2

    $122,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    150 S Anza St Unit 69, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Barrett eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    150 S Anza St Unit 69, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1386 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1386 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florian Sighe The Browar Group

  • /40

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1440 S Orange Ave Unit 103, El Cajon, CA 92020

    OPEN HOUSE ~ Sunday April 12, 11am to 2pm. No property taxes = big savings to you! 55/18 community. Step into this beautifully and thoughtfully remodeled residence; showcasing new flooring, refined wall finishes, and very usable enclosed porch- perfect for relaxing mornings or serene evenings. Ceiling fans throughout the home provide both comfort and style. Nestled in a tranquil adult 55/18

    Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    1440 S Orange Ave Unit 103, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • $2,500 - 2 Bed / 1 Bath Condo in El Cajon

    1013 S Sunshine Ave Unit I, El Cajon, CA 92020

    This remodeled 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo in El Cajon features a brand new kitchen with Quartz Countertops, beautiful backsplash, new stainless steel appliances. New Vinyl Flooring and paint throughout. Large bedrooms with new ceiling fans and large closets. Large bathroom with new fixtures, matching quartz countertops with the kitchen.This Gated Community features a pool and laundry

    1013 S Sunshine Ave Unit I, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 302 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $568,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    302 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,812

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morales ROA California Inc

    302 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      735 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /59

    $1,259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    1780 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Experience elevated living in this one-of-a-kind private retreat, where space, comfort, and versatility come together seamlessly. Tucked above a quiet, private street, this exceptional property offers rare amenities and thoughtful upgrades designed for modern living. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or multi-generational households will appreciate the unique dual-garage setup—featuring both a

    Tiffiney Welles Coldwell Banker West

    1780 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Fabulous Fletcher Hills remodeled townhome.

    1504 Bobwhite Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Gorgeous multi-level townhome featuring master bedroom suite with vaulted ceiling, balconies adjacent to each bedroom, central forced air-conditioning and heating, expansive rear courtyard for quiet outdoor enjoyment, and a private fully enclosed garage in addition to a covered carport. Tremendous views. Updated kitchen and bathrooms with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, new shower/tub

    1504 Bobwhite Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /74

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11020 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,216

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lyman Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11020 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Richardson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      215 Richardson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tipton Cypress Realty & Mortgage

  • /28

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    390 E Madison Ave Unit H, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Spacious, townhome with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, laundry closet, one car garage plus one designated parking space. Upgraded stone/tile flooring, freshly painted. 3 balconies! Garden window in kitchen. Extra loft area for work station. central air. 3 spacious balconies.

    Virginia Dent Harcourts JADE

    390 E Madison Ave Unit H, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /14

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    200 Chambers St Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Move in special! Half off first month's rent!Located in a quiet and gated community in the heart of El Cajon, this 2 bed, 2 bath upstairs condo is available now! This spacious unit with new carpet is located just steps away from the community pool, BBQ and picnic area. The updated kitchen features granite counters, nice wooden cabinets and all stainless steel appliances included

    200 Chambers St Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /19

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    410 S 1st St Unit 142, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buksa Mission Realty Group

    410 S 1st St Unit 142, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /42

      Est $722,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Kentucky Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      362 Kentucky Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,590
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Lyon Travis Lyon, Broker

  • /5

    $1,295,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    975-89 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Variance granted Detached. Beautifully remodeled and updated (2) detached homes on (1) lot. Perfect for a large family, investor, or rent the second home to offset the mortgage. Located on a flag lot with a long-gated driveway, the primary home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Very large driveway for parking, and ample RV, toy, or boat parking. Extensively updated interior &

    Brandon Long Regional Realty & Investments Inc.

    975-89 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Updated condo in gated community

    550 Graves Ave Unit 2, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Two bedroom two bath condo located in a gated community. Neutral carpet in the bedroom and living room. Tile throughout the kitchen and dinning area. Kitchen appliances include all stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, stove with oven, and built in microwave. Patio is located off living room. Community features a shared covered picnic area. All applicants must complete a

    550 Graves Ave Unit 2, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 792 Avocado Ave Unit 7, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    792 Avocado Ave Unit 7, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,296

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Meester Real Broker

    792 Avocado Ave Unit 7, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 1582 Berenda Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $1,235,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Berenda Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1582 Berenda Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqui Cono-Clippinger Real Net Inc.

  • /17

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    410 S 1st St Unit 137, El Cajon, CA 92019

    OPEN HOUSE ~ Sunday May 3rd 11:00am to 2:00pm. Great Deal in El Cajon's Most Desired Senior Mobile Home Park! This spacious 2-bed, 2-bath home is situated on a premium corner lot with easy wheelchair access. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring two large windows that flood the space with natural light. The upgraded kitchen boasts beautiful solid surface countertops, perfect

    Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    410 S 1st St Unit 137, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /25

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    534 Jeffree St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome home to this inviting residence featuring an open and bright floor plan. The main living area boasts new wood-like flooring, while the bedrooms offer comfort with plush new carpeting. The kitchen is a chef's delight, showcasing new cabinets, quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room is adorned with a large fireplace, creating a cozy

    534 Jeffree St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1280 W Main St Unit 6, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,955

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caniglia Billionaires Row

    1280 W Main St Unit 6, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 1440 S Orange Ave Unit 85, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 85, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1440 S Orange Ave Unit 85, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Galvan SimpliHOM

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home