343

Recently Sold Homes in 92020

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $430,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    910 S Magnolia Ave Unit H, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,886

    Last Listing Agent Aviv Levy Finest City Restoration

    910 S Magnolia Ave Unit H, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 150 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $157,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    150 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Abbey Pacific Manufactured Homes

    150 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 410 S 1st St Unit 35, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $120,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    410 S 1st St Unit 35, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    410 S 1st St Unit 35, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 410 S 1st St Unit 185, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $110,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    410 S 1st St Unit 185, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    410 S 1st St Unit 185, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 626 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $735,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    626 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,006

    Last Listing Agent Mona Raheem LPT Realty, Inc.

    626 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1308 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1308 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,227

    Last Listing Agent Roy Reed Axia Real Estate Group, Inc

    1308 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 207 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $639,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    207 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mascola KB Home Sales - So Cal, inc.

    207 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 840 Hale Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $835,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    840 Hale Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,869

    Last Listing Agent Joel Cloud Coldwell Banker West

    840 Hale Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    674 Palomar Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,643

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wineman eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    674 Palomar Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    851 S Mollison Ave Unit 6, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,648

    Last Listing Agent Ray Alsaigh LPT Realty,Inc

    851 S Mollison Ave Unit 6, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /29

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11020 Explorer Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,649

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Wetzel Real Broker

    11020 Explorer Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941
  • 310 El Cajon Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $649,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    310 El Cajon Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,815

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rivera eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    310 El Cajon Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 448 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $751,535 Sold May 05, 2026

    448 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,976

    Last Listing Agent Grace Santiago Realty Source, Inc

    448 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /2

    $1,065,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1967 Wedgemere Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,097

    Last Listing Agent Omar Elminoufi Beach City Brokers, Inc.

    1967 Wedgemere Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1904 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,035,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1904 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,796

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    1904 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1000 S Mollison Ave Unit 12, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $485,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1000 S Mollison Ave Unit 12, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,112

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    1000 S Mollison Ave Unit 12, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /27

    $710,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    637 Jefferson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,029

    Last Listing Agent Renee Milton Coastal Luxe Properties, Inc

    637 Jefferson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 539 Sandstone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $699,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    539 Sandstone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    KB Home Gateway

    539 Sandstone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /43

    $1,156,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11964 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,972

    Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    11964 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /49

    $1,230,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1532 Wyatt Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,190

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Martin Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1532 Wyatt Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 321 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $675,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    321 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF

    Current Estimated Value $812,294

    Last Listing Agent Carla Johnson Coldwell Banker West

    321 N Cuyamaca St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /35

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11339 Rolling Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,614

    Last Listing Agent Alex Margolies NextHome United

    11339 Rolling Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /56

    $910,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1302 Lorna Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,618

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fox Coldwell Banker West

    1302 Lorna Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 10979 Skywood Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $890,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10979 Skywood Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,269

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mendenhall Coldwell Banker West

    10979 Skywood Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /44

    $925,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    426 Claydelle Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Alhadawy Premier Agency Real Estate Inc.

    426 Claydelle Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /62

    $1,599,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11228 Constellation Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,285

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Xelowski Real Broker

    11228 Constellation Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1958 Milford Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,072,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1958 Milford Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,707

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Santos Willis Allen Real Estate

    1958 Milford Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /24

    $388,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    471 Ballantyne St Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $419/SF

    Current Estimated Value $380,603

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Lopez LPT Realty,Inc

    471 Ballantyne St Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /26

    $728,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    282 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,563

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tanous Sunny Coast Realty

    282 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    436 Gardner St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,211

    Last Listing Agent Teri Parker Parker Properties

    436 Gardner St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 538 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    538 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustyn Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1643 Galway Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $801,535 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1643 Galway Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,868

    Last Listing Agent Margaux Burdick Nancarrow Realty Group

    1643 Galway Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 410 S 1st St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $129,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    410 S 1st St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    410 S 1st St, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 341 Dewane Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,030,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    341 Dewane Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,971

    Last Listing Agent Tina Etue Compass

    341 Dewane Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /51

    $1,097,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2528 Windmill View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,336

    Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2528 Windmill View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 267 S Mollison Ave Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $447,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    267 S Mollison Ave Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,716

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    267 S Mollison Ave Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 188 S Lincoln Ave Unit 22, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $411,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    188 S Lincoln Ave Unit 22, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,597

    Last Listing Agent John Wilshire Divine Fog Realty San Diego

    188 S Lincoln Ave Unit 22, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1141 Emerald Ave Unit 11, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $425,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1141 Emerald Ave Unit 11, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,190

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    1141 Emerald Ave Unit 11, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1681 Hillsmont Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $875,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1681 Hillsmont Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,572

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rotsart Coldwell Banker Realty

    1681 Hillsmont Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /4

    $649,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    508 Cobblestone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    KB Home Gateway

    508 Cobblestone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home