1,257

Recently Sold El Cajon, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11762 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,735

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Russell Century 21 Masters

    11762 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /29

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1673 Hidden Mesa Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,371

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    1673 Hidden Mesa Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 800 N Mollison Ave Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $338,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    800 N Mollison Ave Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,156

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Rosete Coldwell Banker West

    800 N Mollison Ave Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /14

    $950,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4829 Dehesa Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,522

    Last Listing Agent Charles Couri Keller Williams Realty

    4829 Dehesa Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 1312 Yannis Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $739,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1312 Yannis Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Asaro City Ventures Construction, Inc.

    1312 Yannis Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /11

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    226 Lento Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,579

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Mack SD HOMES

    226 Lento Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1423 Graves Ave Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,762

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Stotler Top Tier Property Management

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 11422 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 84, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11422 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 84, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,854

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Pyjar Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    11422 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 84, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2177 Virginia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,178

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ragusa Compass

    2177 Virginia Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 284 Sunnybrook Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    284 Sunnybrook Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,653

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cory HomeSmart Realty West

    284 Sunnybrook Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    907 Teatro Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,257

    Last Listing Agent Min Sun Sun & Company Inc

    907 Teatro Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /48

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9895 El Capitan Real Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,526

    Last Listing Agent Leann Thompson Real Broker

    9895 El Capitan Real Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 888 Cherrywood Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $435,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    888 Cherrywood Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,212

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

    888 Cherrywood Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 11442 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11442 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,475

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    11442 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11586 Fury Ln Unit 133, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,728

    Last Listing Agent Jim Jones Jones Harris Realty

    11586 Fury Ln Unit 133, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /19

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1717 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,084

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lowe Pierson Post, Inc.

    1717 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /27

    $304,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13217 Aurora Dr Unit 28, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rosen Schreiber Realty

    13217 Aurora Dr Unit 28, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /7

    $644,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    370 Gateway Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 558 Days On Market

    KB Home Gateway

    370 Gateway Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /38

    $1,170,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1803 Hillsdale Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,732

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warner RE/MAX Connections

    1803 Hillsdale Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 745 E Bradley Ave Unit 33, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $357,600

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    745 E Bradley Ave Unit 33, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Bourgeois Real Broker

    745 E Bradley Ave Unit 33, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 652 La Sombra Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    652 La Sombra Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,771

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morero Coldwell Banker West

    652 La Sombra Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /2

    $699,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    525 Sandstone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,535

    KB Home Gateway

    525 Sandstone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1099 Nugent Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1099 Nugent Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,028

    Last Listing Agent Del Raymond Coldwell Banker West

    1099 Nugent Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    990 Old Mountain View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,730

    Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    990 Old Mountain View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1634 Doncarol Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1634 Doncarol Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,887

    Last Listing Agent Shyla McClanahan Keller Williams Realty

    1634 Doncarol Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /38

    $930,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1682 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,721

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Humphrey LPT Realty,Inc

    1682 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /65

    $789,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    940 Mountain View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,202

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Mack SD HOMES

    940 Mountain View Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 9739 Carta Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $1,413,660

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9739 Carta Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,560

    Last Listing Agent Stephani Toups-Sitko Mission Realty Group

    9739 Carta Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1540 Granite Hills Dr Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $535,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1540 Granite Hills Dr Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,531

    Last Listing Agent Roy Reed Axia Real Estate Group, Inc

    1540 Granite Hills Dr Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 514 Jamacha Rd Unit 6J, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    514 Jamacha Rd Unit 6J, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,351

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Biggs LPT Realty, Inc

    514 Jamacha Rd Unit 6J, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 703 Lingel Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    703 Lingel Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Garcia Coldwell Banker West

    703 Lingel Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 1321 Cantada Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $699,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1321 Cantada Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

1321 Cantada Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 328 S Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    328 S Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,428

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brant Instaclose R.E. Enterprises

    328 S Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1624 Vulcan St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,106

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chiesl Real Broker

    1624 Vulcan St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13625 Darryl Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,863

    Last Listing Agent albert shamasha LPT Realty,Inc

    13625 Darryl Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1315 Navello Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1315 Navello Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,956

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    1315 Navello Terrace, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 12970 Highway 8 Business, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $258,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12970 Highway 8 Business, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Salmo San Diego Homes Realty

    12970 Highway 8 Business, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1477 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1477 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,132

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Garcia Vincent John Gumina

    1477 E Madison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /40

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11461 Fuerte Farms Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,206

    Last Listing Agent Willem De Ridder Compass

    11461 Fuerte Farms Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    655 E Washington Ave Unit G, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,916

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tramel Mission Realty Group

    655 E Washington Ave Unit G, El Cajon, CA 92020

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home