1,257

Recently Sold El Cajon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,415,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    431 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,575

    Last Listing Agent Yen Nguyen HNA Realty, Inc.

    431 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /27

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    109 Scenic Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,852

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ibanez The Greenhouse Group Inc

    109 Scenic Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /28

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    486 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,040

    Last Listing Agent Latese Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    486 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /14

    $352,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10041 Dunbar Ln Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $235,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Shadoan KRE8 Realty

    10041 Dunbar Ln Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 11922 Via Hacienda, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11922 Via Hacienda, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,272

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    11922 Via Hacienda, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /37

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    874 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,984

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nelson Robert Carlson Nelson

    874 Hacienda Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 129 S Ivory Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $777,650

    Sold May 30, 2025

    129 S Ivory Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,232

    Last Listing Agent Luda Phipps Luda Phipps, Broker

    129 S Ivory Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 410 S 1st St Unit 30, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    410 S 1st St Unit 30, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bosch eHomes

    410 S 1st St Unit 30, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 447 Patrick Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $539,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    447 Patrick Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,324

    Last Listing Agent John Elliott Descanso Real Estate

    447 Patrick Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /15

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1526 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,679

    Last Listing Agent David Zarraonandia Redfin Corporation

    1526 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,558

    Last Listing Agent Ragheed MATTI IQ Realty & Lending

    8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /47

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    477 Skyview St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,280

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wilkins Innovate Realty, Inc.

    477 Skyview St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1120 Pepper Dr Unit 79, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbusca Schreiber Realty

    1120 Pepper Dr Unit 79, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 4873 Sunrise Valley Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,240,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4873 Sunrise Valley Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,564

    Last Listing Agent Michele Berlin Coldwell Banker West

    4873 Sunrise Valley Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,476

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 12032 Calle de Medio Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $455,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12032 Calle de Medio Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,526

    Last Listing Agent Esperanza Fernandez-Gomez Team Z Realty

    12032 Calle de Medio Unit 167, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /29

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2049 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,656

    Last Listing Agent Melvina Selfani Century 21 Affiliated

    2049 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Molina Coldwell Banker West

    400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 185 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    185 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,826

    Last Listing Agent Steve Friesen Coldwell Banker West

    185 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 244 Carter St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    244 Carter St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,161

    Last Listing Agent Laura Steffen Coldwell Banker West

    244 Carter St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    351 E Bradley Ave Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bergman Keller Williams Realty

    351 E Bradley Ave Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 12039 Calle de Leon Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $579,999

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12039 Calle de Leon Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $523/SF

    Current Estimated Value $573,127

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    12039 Calle de Leon Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /72

    $1,292,750

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    973 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,130

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Compass

    973 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Munoz Real Broker

    1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /44

    $1,405,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2220 Vista Rodeo Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,386

    Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2220 Vista Rodeo Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /18

    $1,211,111

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9239 Briette Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,681

    Last Listing Agent Alexis DePalmo RE/MAX Pacific

    9239 Briette Place, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /18

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2084 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,474

    Last Listing Agent Tila Cota Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2084 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /34

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1572 Stone Edge Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,292

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    1572 Stone Edge Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 940 Teatro Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $769,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    940 Teatro Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,793

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Campbell Coldwell Banker West

    940 Teatro Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 327 Alderson St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    327 Alderson St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,763

    Last Listing Agent Jay Sener Molly Winkle, Broker

    327 Alderson St, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /22

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    267 S Mollison Ave Unit 16, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,972

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    267 S Mollison Ave Unit 16, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /14

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Rea Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Rea Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1912 Olivia St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1912 Olivia St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,739

    Last Listing Agent Andre Hobbs Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA

    1912 Olivia St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1110 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $837,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1110 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,172

    Last Listing Agent Liz Garcia Coldwell Banker West

    1110 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 14291 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $159,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14291 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Abbey Pacific Manufactured Homes

    14291 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /30

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1508 Granite Hills Dr Unit E, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,608

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Camile Joseph A. Camile, Broker

    1508 Granite Hills Dr Unit E, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 816 Lemon Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    816 Lemon Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,130

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Hirmez Coldwell Banker West

    816 Lemon Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 13560 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13560 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,113

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Turner Sellstate Next Gen Realty

    13560 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /18

    $466,400

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12092 Calle de Leon Unit 45, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,509

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bohlen Century 21 Affiliated

    12092 Calle de Leon Unit 45, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Redmond Mission Realty Group

    15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 157, El Cajon, CA 92021

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home