1,258

Recently Sold El Cajon, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    567 Brighthaven Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,485

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Arias eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    567 Brighthaven Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 8449 Snow White Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8449 Snow White Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,269

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    8449 Snow White Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 14215 Pecan Park Ln Unit 101, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14215 Pecan Park Ln Unit 101, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Davis Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Svc

    14215 Pecan Park Ln Unit 101, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 11438 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 141, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11438 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 141, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,456

    Last Listing Agent Faris Stephan IQ Realty & Lending

    11438 Via Rancho San Diego Unit 141, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /8

    $718,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1256 Tangerine St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,388

    Last Listing Agent Charles Couri Keller Williams Realty

    1256 Tangerine St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12090 Calle de Montana Unit 247, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,862

    Last Listing Agent Karine Izidoro Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    12090 Calle de Montana Unit 247, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1187 Tangerine St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,475

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knoepfli Property Connection

    1187 Tangerine St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 8211 Limon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $1,015,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8211 Limon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,654

    Last Listing Agent Katie Larwa United Real Estate San Diego

    8211 Limon Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1952 Euclid Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1952 Euclid Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,205

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lawrence Coldwell Banker West

    1952 Euclid Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /31

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1006 Avocado Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,977

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1006 Avocado Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /12

    $1,070,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11446 Meadow Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,814

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cefalu Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    11446 Meadow Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1545 Meadow Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1545 Meadow Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,020

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    1545 Meadow Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1125 Evilo St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1125 Evilo St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,140

    Last Listing Agent Diana Villarreal Realty Executives Dillon

    1125 Evilo St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 929 Jamacha Rd Unit D, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    929 Jamacha Rd Unit D, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,739

    Last Listing Agent Erin Burns Compass

    929 Jamacha Rd Unit D, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 11478 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11478 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,009

    Last Listing Agent David Woodson Woodson Realty

    11478 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    815 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,676

    Last Listing Agent Chad Trower 1st Class Real Estate SD

    815 S Lincoln Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /26

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1263 Cresthill Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,523

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tran AARE

    1263 Cresthill Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,558

    Last Listing Agent Allison Castro Real Broker

    8273 Melrose Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1088 Bostonia St Unit 7, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,246

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Baldwin Renovation Realty

    1088 Bostonia St Unit 7, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /23

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    13849 Gorrion Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,072

    Last Listing Agent Knute Brookshier Compass

    13849 Gorrion Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /25

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2112 Dryden Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,413

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Flint Serhant California, Inc.

    2112 Dryden Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /41

    $1,015,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2643 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,389

    Last Listing Agent Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2643 Wind River Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 13604 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13604 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,618

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    13604 Avenida Del Charro, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 2102 Greencrest Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2102 Greencrest Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,424

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bruni United Real Estate San Diego

    2102 Greencrest Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /9

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    606 S Mollison Ave Unit A, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,568

    Last Listing Agent Deven Ortiz Real Broker

    606 S Mollison Ave Unit A, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /49

    $805,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12378 Wade Way, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,491

    Last Listing Agent Alex Obeso. Jr. Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    12378 Wade Way, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1045 Peach Ave Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1045 Peach Ave Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,041

    Last Listing Agent Rania Azzazi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1045 Peach Ave Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /26

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    648 Trenton St Unit 5, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,469

    Last Listing Agent David Kurniadi The Kurniadi Group

    648 Trenton St Unit 5, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    361 Wisconsin Ave Unit 365, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Hitzeman Palm Springs Real Estate

    361 Wisconsin Ave Unit 365, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /25

    $813,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7948 Shalamar Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,391

    Last Listing Agent Joe OMeara eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7948 Shalamar Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /75

    $1,425,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2162 Shire Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,186

    Last Listing Agent Jody VanSumer Socal Residential Realty

    2162 Shire Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /34

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4426 Model a Ford Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,587

    Last Listing Agent Brent Kuykendall Keller Williams Realty

    4426 Model a Ford Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • 749 S Mollison Ave Unit 27, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    749 S Mollison Ave Unit 27, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,741

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aqrawi San Diego Homes Realty

    749 S Mollison Ave Unit 27, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1045 Peach Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $482,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1045 Peach Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,933

    Last Listing Agent Angela Guzman ROA California Inc

    1045 Peach Ave Unit 17, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /25

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    877 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,840

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bushree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    877 Brockton St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /21

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    602 S Mollison Ave Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,266

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zamudio Affiliated Property Group Inc.

    602 S Mollison Ave Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /33

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    703 Taft Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,076

    Last Listing Agent Pat Fuller Mission Realty Group

    703 Taft Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1194 Andover Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,641

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hinds Compass

    1194 Andover Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
  • /59

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12673 Jackson Hill Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,793

    Last Listing Agent Tandice Tamgidi Keller Williams La Jolla

    12673 Jackson Hill Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home