76

Recently Sold Homes near Madera Elementary School

Section Image
  • 1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,093

    Last Listing Agent Julie Yuan Exp Realty Of California

    1130 Richmond St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1408 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1408 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,711

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tannahill The Agency

    1408 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1427 Norvell St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1427 Norvell St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,718

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yohay Compass

    1427 Norvell St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1343 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1343 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,932

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Roethle Salt & Pine Real Estate

    1343 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 6922 Blake St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6922 Blake St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,579

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    6922 Blake St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1304 Noble Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1304 Noble Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,116

    Last Listing Agent Parisa Samimi Real Brokerage Technologies

    1304 Noble Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6910 Potrero Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shin Kim Keller Williams Palo Alto

    6910 Potrero Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1547 Liberty St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1547 Liberty St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,707

    Last Listing Agent Jennie A. Flanigan Vanguard Properties

    1547 Liberty St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /26

    $2,900,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 11,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tuffnell Radius Agent Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 7140 Mound St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7140 Mound St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,122

    Last Listing Agent Maya Arechiga Red Oak Realty

    7140 Mound St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1000 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,560,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1000 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,316

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Juskys Red Oak Realty

    1000 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1708 Lexington Ave Unit 2, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $489,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1708 Lexington Ave Unit 2, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,667

    Last Listing Agent Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    1708 Lexington Ave Unit 2, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1522 Madera Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1522 Madera Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,744

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marcus Compass

    1522 Madera Ct, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 2063 Junction Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2063 Junction Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,301

    Last Listing Agent Terrin Kelly Twin Oaks Real Estate INC

    2063 Junction Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1522 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $742,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1522 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,933

    Last Listing Agent Mark Otis eXp Realty of California

    1522 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1612 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1612 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,155

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Lyon District Homes

    1612 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 6808 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6808 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,880

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Torney BHG RE Reliance Partners

    6808 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 1459 Rifle Range Rd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $2,222,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1459 Rifle Range Rd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,337

1459 Rifle Range Rd, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 7318 Gladys Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7318 Gladys Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,162

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lebeau

    7318 Gladys Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 2515 Alva Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2515 Alva Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,878

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nelson Responsive Real Estate

    2515 Alva Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1546 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1546 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,595

    Last Listing Agent Ray Sharma Century 21 Masters

    1546 Elm St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /31

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2520 Tassajara Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,622

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Szeto Creative Investments Corp.

    2520 Tassajara Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1352 Brewster Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,625,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1352 Brewster Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,937

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Dickinson KW Advisors East Bay

    1352 Brewster Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1621 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,003,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1621 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,049/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,542

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Custer District Homes

    1621 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 8530 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8530 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,988

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Hoh COMPASS

    8530 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1708 Lexington Ave Unit 9, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1708 Lexington Ave Unit 9, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,657

    Last Listing Agent Gaul Culley KW Vaca Valley

    1708 Lexington Ave Unit 9, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 2728 Del Monte Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2728 Del Monte Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,722

    Last Listing Agent Mark Choi The Agency

    2728 Del Monte Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1631 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1631 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,376

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kircher

    1631 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1715 Liberty St Unit 1, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1715 Liberty St Unit 1, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,061

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens Corcoran Icon Properties

    1715 Liberty St Unit 1, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 6620 Hill St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6620 Hill St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,841

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Vu Winkler Real Estate Group

    6620 Hill St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 7827 Potrero Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,440,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7827 Potrero Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,352

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    7827 Potrero Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /61

    $935,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7204 Blake St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,719

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chan New Horizon Real Estate

    7204 Blake St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 7046 Cutting Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7046 Cutting Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,468

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Custer District Homes

    7046 Cutting Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1601 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,635,650

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1601 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,375

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    1601 Navellier St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1328 Scott St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,530,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1328 Scott St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,667

    Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    1328 Scott St, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 2212 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2212 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,570

    Last Listing Agent Simon Black Red Oak Realty

    2212 Arlington Blvd, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 8556 Betty Ln, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8556 Betty Ln, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,191,108

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Suarez Re/Max Accord

    8556 Betty Ln, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 6919 Wilson Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,390,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6919 Wilson Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,846

    Last Listing Agent Nobu Ito

    6919 Wilson Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 8440 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,363,750

    Sold May 19, 2026

    8440 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,475

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Cory Coldwell Banker Realty

    8440 Terrace Dr, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 7145 View Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $2,607,145

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7145 View Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,681

    Last Listing Agent Norah Brower Vanguard Properties

    7145 View Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home