342

Recently Sold El Macero, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 740 Hawthorn Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $941,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    740 Hawthorn Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,977

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dolcini RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    740 Hawthorn Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 4306 Vista Way, Davis, CA 95618

    $783,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4306 Vista Way, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,621

    Last Listing Agent Chad DeMasi Echelon Real Estate

    4306 Vista Way, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3024 Campbell Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3024 Campbell Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,645

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Furtek Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    3024 Campbell Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,219

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Perez-McDonald Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3750 Bridgeway Lakes Dr, West Sacramento, CA 95691

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3750 Bridgeway Lakes Dr, West Sacramento, CA 95691

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,777

    Last Listing Agent Angela Yang Grand Realty Group

    3750 Bridgeway Lakes Dr, West Sacramento, CA 95691
  • 44705 Garden Ct, El Macero, CA 95618

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    44705 Garden Ct, El Macero, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,649

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hawkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    44705 Garden Ct, El Macero, CA 95618
  • 4228 Dogwood Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4228 Dogwood Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,602

    Last Listing Agent Marcelo Campos Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    4228 Dogwood Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1661 Spring St Unit 424, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,516

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Woo, CRS, GRI Giant Realty Inc.

    1661 Spring St Unit 424, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2320 Denison Dr, Davis, CA 95618

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2320 Denison Dr, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,640

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Coder Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    2320 Denison Dr, Davis, CA 95618
  • 610 Sunset Ct, Davis, CA 95616

    $823,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    610 Sunset Ct, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,646

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Snow Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    610 Sunset Ct, Davis, CA 95616
  • 130 Full Cir, Davis, CA 95618

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    130 Full Cir, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,609

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Taylor Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    130 Full Cir, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3616 Santo Terrace, Davis, CA 95618

    $788,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3616 Santo Terrace, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,552

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hagans Re/Max Gold First Street

    3616 Santo Terrace, Davis, CA 95618
  • /2

    $825,600

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1013 Vanderbilt Terrace, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Harvest Glen

    1013 Vanderbilt Terrace, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1412 Claremont Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1412 Claremont Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,037

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Quaschnick eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1412 Claremont Dr, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,174

    Last Listing Agent Navi Sivia Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3601 Koso St, Davis, CA 95618

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3601 Koso St, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,607

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Carter 1st Choice Realty & Associates

    3601 Koso St, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3315 Victoria Island Ct, West Sacramento, CA 95691

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3315 Victoria Island Ct, West Sacramento, CA 95691

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,955

    Last Listing Agent Maymay Huang Epique Inc

    3315 Victoria Island Ct, West Sacramento, CA 95691
  • 2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,240,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,934

    Last Listing Agent Malek Baroody Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,719

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Tangren Echelon Real Estate

    2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 43195 Montgomery Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    $4,120,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    43195 Montgomery Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,077,034

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Stocking Green Fields Real Estate Servi

    43195 Montgomery Ave, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3907 Yana Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3907 Yana Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,052

    Last Listing Agent CJ Portz Fievel Real Estate

    3907 Yana Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Upchurch Stonebrook Realty Group Inc.

    3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 914 D St, Davis, CA 95616

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    914 D St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,309

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    914 D St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1406 Orange Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $683,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1406 Orange Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,343

    Last Listing Agent Ding Lu Real Brokerage

    1406 Orange Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $918,750

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,555

    Last Listing Agent Ciana Wallace RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1134 Greene Terrace Unit 3103, Davis, CA 95618

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1134 Greene Terrace Unit 3103, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,306

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bradshaw Jeffrey L Bradshaw, Broker

    1134 Greene Terrace Unit 3103, Davis, CA 95618
  • 623 E St, Davis, CA 95616

    $886,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    623 E St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,973

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Smith Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    623 E St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1540 Pastal Way, Davis, CA 95618

    $617,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1540 Pastal Way, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,237

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc

    1540 Pastal Way, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,523

    Last Listing Agent Murre Traverso Re/Max Gold First Street

    2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 243 Quarter Cir, Davis, CA 95618

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    243 Quarter Cir, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,614

243 Quarter Cir, Davis, CA 95618
  • 5129 El Cemonte Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5129 El Cemonte Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,308

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ward Bella Vie Real Estate

    5129 El Cemonte Ave, Davis, CA 95618
  • 3017 Boulder Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $578,175

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3017 Boulder Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Skaggs Echelon Real Estate

    3017 Boulder Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1208 L St, Davis, CA 95616

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1208 L St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,969

    Last Listing Agent Steve Heard eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1208 L St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1008 D St, Davis, CA 95616

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1008 D St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,453

    Last Listing Agent Chad DeMasi Echelon Real Estate

    1008 D St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 5318 Tufts St, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,610,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5318 Tufts St, Davis, CA 95618

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,136

    Last Listing Agent Chris Snow Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    5318 Tufts St, Davis, CA 95618
  • 222 Rice Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,645,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    222 Rice Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,617

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Moffat GUIDE Real Estate

    222 Rice Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,929

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Klingberg Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616
  • 3007 Lillard Dr, Davis, CA 95618

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3007 Lillard Dr, Davis, CA 95618

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Andersen All Professional Realty, Inc

    3007 Lillard Dr, Davis, CA 95618
  • 26960 E El Macero Dr, El Macero, CA 95618

    $2,163,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    26960 E El Macero Dr, El Macero, CA 95618

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,174,480

    Last Listing Agent Lori Prizmich RE/MAX Gold Davis

    26960 E El Macero Dr, El Macero, CA 95618
  • 58 College Park, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    58 College Park, Davis, CA 95616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,855

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bernauer Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    58 College Park, Davis, CA 95616

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home