17,759

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 10820 Montecito Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $793,952 Not Listed For Sale

      10820 Montecito Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10820 Montecito Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linh Ly Standard Prosperity

  • /4

    $669,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    Discover This Stunning 3-Story Home for Sale at Brookhaven! Ready to move in! Last opportunity! Explore homesite 22 a beautifully designed three-level home built for your comfort and convenience. Front porch entry and a 2-car tandem garage. On the second floor enjoy a deck and open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the dining area, a bright and airy great room, and a modern kitchen with

    Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 219, El Monte, CA 91732

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 219, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maricela De La Torre CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 219, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 9444 Cortada St Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $539,217 Not Listed For Sale

      9444 Cortada St Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9444 Cortada St Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylva Khayalian Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 21,544 Sq Ft
    • $1,920,744 per Acre

    12346 Felipe St, El Monte, CA 91732

    Vacant land, 21,544 s/f large, great location in El Monte, a lot of potential usages. Close to shopping center and freeway.

    Hien Nguyen Professional R.E. Center, Inc.

    12346 Felipe St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4800 Daleview Ave Unit 85, El Monte, CA 91731

    $208,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4800 Daleview Ave Unit 85, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moreno VISMAR REAL ESTATE

    4800 Daleview Ave Unit 85, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 3117 Adelia Ave Unit 15, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $538,076 Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Adelia Ave Unit 15, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3117 Adelia Ave Unit 15, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,888
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lau Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $920,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    3361 Meeker Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Welcome to 3361 Meeker Avenue in El Monte, a beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and excellent investment potential. This spacious residence has been extensively upgraded, including the addition of a new bedroom and two brand-new bathrooms, creating a flexible layout ideal for large or multi-generational living. The home features an updated kitchen along with

    Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

    3361 Meeker Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 3595 Windsong St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $684,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3595 Windsong St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,510

    Last Listing Agent Frank Chen ReMax 2000 Realty

    3595 Windsong St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3303 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $744,861 Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3303 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Sinohui Square Realty

  • /28

    $539,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    11216 Lower Azusa Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

    An ideal property suitable for both investment and owner-occupancy. Featuring a split-level design that separates the two en-suite bedrooms from the living and dining areas, the home offers a highly desirable spatial layout. Its convenient location—situated close to schools, supermarkets, and restaurants—ensures that everything you need is just a short distance away. The side yard is perfectly

    Charlie Ren IRN Realty

    11216 Lower Azusa Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 3812 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    $715,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3812 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,505

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Felix VIP RE Firm

    3812 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 3044 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $818,011 Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3044 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aihua Zhou Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /7

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    9813 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

    Discover A Fantastic Investment Opportunity To Own Your Own Duplex In The Desirable City Of El Monte. This Versatile Property Offers A Well Designed Unit Mix With Comfortable Living Spaces And ADU Potential. The Front Unit Features 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom, Along With A Large Converted Bonus Room Currently Being Used As A Third Bedroom- Ideal For Extended Family, A Large Home Office, Or

    Veronica Navarro Veronica Navarro, Broker

    9813 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    $632,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3108 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $1,003,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3108 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel Robles Century 21 Allstars

  • /15

    $360,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft

    4501 Peck Rd Unit 46, El Monte, CA 91732

    Welcome to this one of a kind 55+ condo in Casa Del Prado, located in the desirable Norwood Village neighborhood of North El Monte. Situated on the second floor in a quiet hallway, the unit is conveniently located near a stairwell for easy access. To the right of the unit is a storage room with no neighboring unit, and to the left is the leasing office, which is typically very quiet. This layout

    Tiffany Giang The Network Agency

    4501 Peck Rd Unit 46, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11431 Lee Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    $800,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11431 Lee Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,109

    Last Listing Agent David Macleod Coldwell Banker Realty

    11431 Lee Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 3405 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $767,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3405 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    4403 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Probate Sale. Cash only! Fixer opportunity in El Monte with great potential. Property is in need of repairs and updating and is being sold as-is. Features include a functional layout, long driveway, carport, and covered patio area. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value.

    Evie Johns E & J REALTY

    4403 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 3141 Santa Anita Ave E Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    $615,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3141 Santa Anita Ave E Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    3141 Santa Anita Ave E Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4501 Peck Rd Unit 53, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $341,113 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Peck Rd Unit 53, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4501 Peck Rd Unit 53, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dee GREATLAND REALTY & MORTGAGE

  • /4

    $1,080,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    12025 Conference St, El Monte, CA 91732

    Property address 12023 - 12027 Conference St. Best value on a huge lot with incredible potential! This unique property features three separate units, each with its own private front and backyard. The front unit (12027) offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, the middle unit (12025) features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, and the back unit (12023) includes a spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a 2-car attached

    Tracy Ngo ATM Asset Mgmt, Inc.

    12025 Conference St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2703 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $920,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2703 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,979

    Last Listing Agent Guodong Wang COMPASS

    2703 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4501 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $332,472 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4501 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    12543 Pinehurst St, El Monte, CA 91732

    Welcome to the Arbor Pines gated community. Perfect opportunity for first time home buyers to get into a home in the San Gabriel Valley. Just minutes away from the 10/605/ and 210 freeways, kaiser Permanente and much, much more. This home offers two bedrooms with two full bathrooms upstairs, laundry upstairs and a half bathroom downstairs (perfect for guests). The two-car garage connects to the

    OLIVIA ESTRADA COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    12543 Pinehurst St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2843 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,013,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2843 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,839

    Last Listing Agent David Harris CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    2843 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3939 Velma Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $1,014,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3939 Velma Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3939 Velma Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Reza KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

  • /32

    $780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    4331 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Charming North El Monte Home – Great Investment Opportunity!This delightful North El Monte property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living in a quiet and private setting. Tucked away at the end of a shared easement driveway, the home provides added peace and reduced street noise.The property includes washer and dryer hookups and a detached garage for added

    Victoria Trieu HPT REALTY

    4331 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • /6

    $6,900,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3043 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 28 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 11,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,067,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    3043 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4545 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $803,511 Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4545 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $642/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /2

    $1,750,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,045 Sq Ft

    2546 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    Huge opportunity for investors to get into CA’s ever lasting hot rental market!! This 13 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, 7-units complex (2 bed/1 bath: 6 units, & 1 bd/1 bath) sprawls on a 6,046 sqft of living space, has a common laundry area, parking in the back and the front, and conveniently located near the Garvey commercial business; business district and Potrero Elementary. Remodeled between

    John Tran NextGen Team Realty

    2546 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2711 Caminar Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $915,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2711 Caminar Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,287

    Last Listing Agent Anne Daisy Hoang Coldwell Banker Realty

    2711 Caminar Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 10678 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $779,108 Not Listed For Sale

      10678 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10678 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Chinn eXp Realty of Greater L.A. Inc

  • /37

    $674,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    11855 Ramona Blvd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Great opportunity to own a beautifully maintained two-story townhouse-style PUD in a private gated community of only 8 homes. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a convenient attached 2-car garage.The home features two recently remodeled bathrooms with modern walk-in showers (updated just over a year ago). The primary suite includes its own private bath and

    My Hoang Trinh HDD Realty Inc.

    11855 Ramona Blvd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 12342 Donahue Place, El Monte, CA 91732

    $750,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12342 Donahue Place, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,369

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    12342 Donahue Place, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11143 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $753,752 Not Listed For Sale

      11143 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11143 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elias Herrera Realty One Group United

  • 4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    $705,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11100 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $1,055,293 Not Listed For Sale

      11100 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1954
      11100 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Trinh Treelane Realty Group Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home