17,759

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,319 Sq Ft

    2723 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own a high-visibility mixed-use commercial property in a strategic, high traffic location. This property offers both immediate rental income and long-term appreciation potential, ideal for investor, developers, or business owners. Situated in a strong foot traffic, easy access to public transportation and proximity to major highways and amenities. With a perfect

    Robert Arredondo Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    2723 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 3687 Durfee Ave Unit 3, El Monte, CA 91732

    $598,800 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3687 Durfee Ave Unit 3, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,754

    Last Listing Agent Sue Chen Re/Max Champions/WC

    3687 Durfee Ave Unit 3, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11928 Lansdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $951,206 Not Listed For Sale

      11928 Lansdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11928 Lansdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Chan Compass

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    5215 Buffington Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Located in North El Monte, this elegant two-story single-family home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, offering a spacious and well-designed layout that perfectly balances comfort and functionality. The charming exterior showcases a refined stone façade and a grand entryway that creates a striking first impression.The home is filled with abundant natural light, with sunshine flowing

    Rachel Lei Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    5215 Buffington Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    $690,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 5007 Peck Rd Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $610,298 Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Peck Rd Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5007 Peck Rd Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wei Zheng A Z INVESTMENTS

  • /35

    $728,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    11386 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached townhouse located in a quiet and peaceful PUD community in North El Monte, ideally situated near Arcadia and Temple City. Offering approximately 1,810 sq ft of living space, this home features a spacious and functional floor plan with a large living/family room, formal dining area, and an updated kitchen. A convenient powder room is located on

    Pearl Khoo IRN REALTY

    11386 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    $585,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,501

    Last Listing Agent KIN SAN Century 21 Masters-Walnut

    9467 Cortada St Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10938 Basye St Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $991,619 Not Listed For Sale

      10938 Basye St Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10938 Basye St Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jiawen Shao Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $729,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    2264 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Welcome to this newly upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable city of El Monte , offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and future potential. Showcasing strong curb appeal, the property features low-maintenance landscaping, a long gated driveway with ample parking, spacious back yard and detached two car garage potential for ADU. Inside, an open-concept layout connects the living,

    Jeanne Hai RE/MAX PREMIER/SANMARINO

    2264 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • /8

    $2,350,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11102 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    11102 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4937 Peck Rd Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $987,882 Not Listed For Sale

      4937 Peck Rd Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4937 Peck Rd Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Lee Sunshine International Inv., Inc.

  • /4

    $819,880 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    4007 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    Plan Three at Brookhaven offers a spacious three-story design with approximately 1,594 sq. ft., featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile flex space. The entry level includes a flex room with convenient powder bath access and direct entry to a two-car garage with additional storage. The main level showcases an open-concept great room, dining area, and a modern kitchen with a large island,

    Century Communities Builder
    4007 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 12213 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $780,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12213 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,442

    Last Listing Agent Julia Zhao Re/Max Elite Realty

    12213 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $997,806 Not Listed For Sale

      12413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Lee KO TAI REALTY

  • /52

    $1,545,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    2435 Burkett Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Beautiful Three-Unit Investment Property in Prime El Monte Location!! Fantastic opportunity to own a well maintained, single story-triplex situated on an extra - large lot in the desirable El Monte neighborhood. This income-producing property offers great protentional for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income. Each unit features comfortable layouts and is surrounded by

    Christian Munive DYNASTY REAL ESTATE

    2435 Burkett Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

    $649,990 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12010 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $807,109 Not Listed For Sale

      12010 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      12010 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Kee Home Partners Realty & Loans, Inc.

  • /17

    $1,138,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    3848 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    luxury Mediterranean 2-story home in northern El Monte, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious foyer with cathedral-high ceilings that add to the spacious feel of this upscale home. Same as the foyer, the living room features an elegant and unique wood plank ceiling with beautiful chandeliers. Adjacent is a spacious formal dining room. The designer

    Ben Situ ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC.

    3848 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11713 Sitka St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $988,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11713 Sitka St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,789

    Last Listing Agent JING ALEXANDER IRN REALTY

    11713 Sitka St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11032 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $890,324 Not Listed For Sale

      11032 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11032 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyrus Lam Treeline Realty & Investment

  • /2

    $1,028,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    11401 Primrose Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    NEW CONSTRUCTION — Build to Order Home! RENDERING PHOTOS - EXTERIOR ELEVATIONS, FEATURES AND FINISHES MAY VARYPlease check in at the sales office for the Open House. Discover a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Belcourt community in El Monte! This premium lot features one of only four two-story homes in the entire neighborhood, offering exceptional exclusivity and comfort. Built to

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    11401 Primrose Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 11226 Orchard St, El Monte, CA 91731

    $878,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11226 Orchard St, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,088

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Zepeda Envision Realty

    11226 Orchard St, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 9528 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $892,074 Not Listed For Sale

      9528 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9528 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TONY NGO 3G REALTY & MORTGAGE INC

  • /34

    $4,980,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 12,594 Sq Ft

    2826 Cogswell Rd Unit A-M, El Monte, CA 91732

    Rare investment opportunity to acquire a gated 12-unit townhouse complex at 2826 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, perfectly positioned for 1031 exchange buyers and long-term investors. Built in 1984, this stabilized asset features a strong unit mix of (10) 2BR/1.5BA and (2) 3BR/1.5BA units, each uniquely benefiting from its own Individual APN and separate tax bill, providing unparalleled future exit

    Tian Qi Latitude 33 Real Estate

    2826 Cogswell Rd Unit A-M, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    $679,990 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 9565 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $721,784 Not Listed For Sale

      9565 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9565 Cortada St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DE PING GU Wetrust Realty

  • /10

    $1,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    3128 Mountain View Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Three-unit multifamily investment on two adjacent parcels in the heart of El Monte, offered at $1,499,999 ($500,000/unit, 5.15% cap, 13.74 GRM). The offering consists of a detached front house and a rear duplex, sitting together on a combined ±9,139 SF R3 (EMR3YY) lot that permits multifamily redevelopment — providing a long-term land bank and entitlement story for investors and

    Jake Ison Rise Realty

    3128 Mountain View Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11722 Pickering Way, El Monte, CA 91732

    $810,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11722 Pickering Way, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,297

    Last Listing Agent Lori Alvarez REAL ESTATE RESOLVED

    11722 Pickering Way, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 10971 Las Flores Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $792,802 Not Listed For Sale

      10971 Las Flores Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10971 Las Flores Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Nunez Lux Living Estates

  • /44

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    11641 Bryant Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    North El Monte location. No HOA. Private gated setting. Fully paid-off solar (installed 2022, approx. $42,000 value). 3-car garage with ample additional parking.This well-maintained two-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, featuring a functional layout and flexible-use spaces with potential for extended living or rental income (buyer to verify).The community is beautifully

    Gang Lan Wetrust Realty

    11641 Bryant Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

    $630,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,519

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3161 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $969,920 Not Listed For Sale

      3161 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3161 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JING ALEXANDER IRN REALTY

  • /11

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    Stunning 3-Story End-Unit Home at Brookhaven. Ready to move-in! Last opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully designed three-level end-unit home, crafted for comfort and modern living. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a home with a spacious 2-car “bay” garage. The second floor features an open-concept layout with a bright great room, dining area, and a contemporary kitchen with white

    Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 12141 Emery St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $958,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12141 Emery St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,913

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kong Wetrust Realty

    12141 Emery St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 9886 Brockway St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $814,443 Not Listed For Sale

      9886 Brockway St, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9886 Brockway St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Stinson T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /26

    $724,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    11825 Basye St, El Monte, CA 91732

    5/14, BACK ON THE MARKET......Welcome to a lovely home located in the quiet neighborhood of North El Monte. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 remodeled bathrooms, an updated kitchen, opening dining area and a living room with a cozy fire place. This home also offers central heating and air, updated windows with shutters, a 2 car garage and tile flooring.

    Albert Paredes PRIORITY ONE REALTY & LOANS

    11825 Basye St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732

    $599,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3126 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $812,285 Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3126 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kylan Ha Keller Williams VIP Properties

  • 3131 Santa Anita Ave Unit 39935512, El Monte, CA 91733

    $845,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    Plan Seven at Brookhaven, El Monte, CA 91733

    Experience modern living in Plan 7, a spacious two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-bay garage. The open-concept main level offers a modern kitchen with an island and walk-in pantry, seamlessly flowing into the great room and dining area—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a luxurious owner’s suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like bath, plus two secondary bedrooms, a

    Century Communities Builder
    3131 Santa Anita Ave Unit 39935512, El Monte, CA 91733

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home