17,760

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $670,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11338 Valley Blvd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent shengnan li Estate Properties

    11338 Valley Blvd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 2837 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $815,399 Not Listed For Sale

      2837 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2837 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jia Liu Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $780,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    12216 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    EMILIA MARTELL EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    12216 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    $729,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10626 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $776,963 Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10626 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Huynh Kensland Realty

  • /33

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    3154 Washington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Beautiful property in a nice, quiet residential area of El Monte. This property is near parks, restaurants, supermarkets, banks, retail stores, freeway, public transportation and more. Property has 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms, living room, kitchen, laundry area, spacious detached garage. title flooring in bathrooms kitchen and dinning room, carpet in bedrooms and hallway. The front and back yard are

    WENDY CORDERO The American Dream Investments

    3154 Washington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    $839,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 2424 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $781,810 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2424 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Acevedo Circle Real Estate

  • /2

    $799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    3109 Gage Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Charming single-family home located on a spacious lot in a quiet El Monte neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,444 square feet of living space with a functional and comfortable floor plan. The expansive lot provides ample space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or potential future expansion (buyer to verify). Built in 1939, the home features classic character

    Elmer Brizuela United Executives Group

    3109 Gage Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 12541 Pinehurst St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $663,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12541 Pinehurst St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,430

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Leal Coldwell Banker Top Team

    12541 Pinehurst St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • /31

      Est $742,407 Not Listed For Sale

      11120 Legion Loop Unit 105, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11120 Legion Loop Unit 105, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lee Bee Investment, Inc.

  • /6

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    3840 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Location! Location! Location! This charming residential property is located in the heart of El Monte, CA, and offers an excellent opportunity for families and investors alike. This home boasts a prime location with easy access to major highways, public transportation, and a variety of local amenities. Whether you're commuting to work or exploring the vibrant city life of downtown Los Angeles,

    Henry Liu Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc.

    3840 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 9925 Woodrich Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    $765,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9925 Woodrich Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,745

    Last Listing Agent Kim Costello THE BOWATER GROUP

    9925 Woodrich Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 12049 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $883,964 Not Listed For Sale

      12049 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12049 Deana St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAI XU Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $1,188,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    3903 Gilman Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Attention all investors , developers, and builders: Come see this amazing property consisting of a 2 bedroom 1 bath, House plus a converted 1 bedroom 1 bath garage sitting on a huge 1/2 Acre = 21,669 square feet LOT located in a prime area of El Monte surrounded by new developments! The city will allow you to do a Subdivision / Tract Map / PUD / Apartment Building to build 5 brand new Houses,

    Cesar Navarro RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    3903 Gilman Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    $828,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4000 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 2439 Mountain View Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $690,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Mountain View Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1939
      2439 Mountain View Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GINO MAI IRN REALTY

  • /2

    $515,000

    • Land
    • 7,422 Sq Ft
    • $3,022,300 per Acre

    2509 Floradale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Prime development opportunity in the heart of El Monte! This R3-zoned lot offers excellent potential for multi-family residential development. Ideal for builders or investors looking to maximize density in a high-demand rental area. Don’t miss this chance to build in a growing community with strong upside.

    Richard Rodriguez Keller Williams Coastal Prop

    2509 Floradale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11173 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    $599,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11173 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,899

    Last Listing Agent Mania Persekian Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    11173 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
    • /41

      Est $1,653,161 Not Listed For Sale

      4131 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4131 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Johnathan Garcia Moon Realty

  • /19

    $699,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    11326 Ranchito St, El Monte, CA 91732

    Hidden Gem in El Monte! Welcome to this charming single-story home tucked away on a quiet private easement, offering both privacy and convenience. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,347 sq ft of living space on a 5,470 sq ft lot.Step inside to a bright and open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and

    Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    11326 Ranchito St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11411 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $830,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11411 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,621

    Last Listing Agent Anabella Jimenez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    11411 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12327 Poinsettia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $1,142,909 Not Listed For Sale

      12327 Poinsettia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12327 Poinsettia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Quang Pacific Realty & Finance

  • /10

    $27,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 37, El Monte, CA 91732

    Update: March 25, 2026: Price Improvement!!! Do NOT miss out on this GREAT DEAL!!!Are you looking for an affordable place to live? This Mobile Home may be the" Home Sweet Home" you have been looking for. This home is great for a single person, or a couple, who is looking for that affordable place to OWN! For the price of a car, you can invest in this Manufactured Home, and watch it gain

    William Preciado Century 21 Allstars

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 37, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4436 La Madera Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $770,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4436 La Madera Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lieberg KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    4436 La Madera Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4728 Arden Way Unit 10, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $603,033 Not Listed For Sale

      4728 Arden Way Unit 10, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4728 Arden Way Unit 10, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Asao KW Executive

  • /11

    $819,880 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733

    Plan Three at Brookhaven offers a spacious three-story design with approximately 1,594 sq. ft., featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile flex space. The entry level includes a flex room with convenient powder bath access and direct entry to a two-car garage with additional storage. The main level showcases an open-concept great room, dining area, and a modern kitchen with a large island,

    Century Communities Builder
    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit F, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4042 Maxson Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

    $585,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4042 Maxson Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,216

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Pham Josephine Pham

    4042 Maxson Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11622 Lambert Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $693,955 Not Listed For Sale

      11622 Lambert Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11622 Lambert Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Luong Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    2988 Allgeyer Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Gorgeous 2-story, bright and airy PUD available. One of five units in the complex. Tile roof, security gated, and intercom. Laminate flooring throughout. This wonderful home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. The master suite has a walk-in closet. The laundry room in 2-story. Central air/heat. Large enclosed patio with nature fruit trees, and room for BBQ. Featuring kitchen upgrades,

    Florence Lee Century 21 Ludecke Inc.

    2988 Allgeyer Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4202 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,030,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4202 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,666

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Kusuma LPT Realty, Inc

    4202 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3672 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $729,997 Not Listed For Sale

      3672 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3672 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raphael Ordonez Century 21 Adams & Barnes

  • /21

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    11654 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

    Beautifully remodeled single-story home. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms of comfortable living. The home has been updated from top to bottom, including new paint and wood-style flooring throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been remodeled with quartz countertops. Further enhancements include double-pane windows, a fireplace, central air conditioning for

    Tom Johnson CORNERSTONE PROP MANG & INVEST

    11654 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 3605 Meadowlark St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $694,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3605 Meadowlark St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,992

    Last Listing Agent Maria Nunez Lux Living Estates

    3605 Meadowlark St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12149 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $1,072,302 Not Listed For Sale

      12149 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12149 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ting Chu IRN REALTY

  • /57

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    4612 Peck Rd Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

    There’s something comforting about driving through the gates and knowing you’re home. Welcome to this newer construction townhome tucked privately within a gated community in the heart of El Monte, where convenience meets quiet everyday living. As you walk along the landscaped pathway and approach the charming brick-accented entrance, the home immediately feels warm and grounded. Inside, natural

    Stephen Eng Universal Elite Realty

    4612 Peck Rd Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    12454 Clinton St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,278

    Last Listing Agent Justin Borges eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    12454 Clinton St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4198 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $1,099,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4198 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4198 Richwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATY WANG Homequest Real Estate

  • /4

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 7,435 Sq Ft
    • $3,509,080 per Acre

    4004 Baldwin Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    All Developer should to know EMC3 value land. Buyer need verify all information to check with City regarding development and use!

    James Liao Realty Masters & Associates

    4004 Baldwin Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

    $760,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home